You may also like

Search
Alibris

Filter by


Looking for music?

No reviews or ratings available for this item

A Compendium of the Theological Writings of Emanuel Swedenborg

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket
  • Publisher : Swedenborg Society
  • Notes from seller: Light purple cloth with gilt titles. Covers gently bumped and rubbed, spine a shade sunned. Few pieces of tape on front endpaper else interior clean and secure. 8vo. 776 pages.
  • Seller Rating: 5

A Compendium of the Theological Writings of Emanuel Swedenborg

By

Price: $39.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : Repressed Publishing LLC
  • Notes from seller: Hardcover reprint of the original 1904 edition-beautifully bound in brown cloth covers featuring titles stamped in gold, 8vo-6x9". No adjustments have been made to the original text, giving readers the full antiquarian experience. For quality purposes, all text and images are printed as black and white. This item is printed on demand. Book Information: A Compendium Of The Theological Writings Of Emanuel Swedenborg. Swedenborg, Emanuel. Indiana: Repressed Publishing LLC, 2012. Original Publishing: A Compendium Of The Theological Writings Of Emanuel Swedenborg. Swedenborg, Emanuel. New York, The New Church Board Of Publication, 1904.
  • Seller Rating: 4

A Compendium of the Theological Writings of Emanuel Swedenborg

By

Price: $40.40

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : The Swedenborg Society
  • Notes from seller: Cracked hinge. Inscribed by previous owner. Some foxing to edges & ends. Some wear/marking to cover. All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
  • Seller Rating: 4

A Compendium of the Theological Writings of Emanuel Swedenborg

By

Price: $40.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : NABU PR
  • Notes from seller: This item is printed on demand. This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as miss.
  • isbn: 9781174240638
  • Seller Rating: 4

A Compendium of the Theological Writings of Emanuel Swedenborg

By

Price: $40.90

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : NABU PR
  • Notes from seller: This item is printed on demand. This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or wer.
  • isbn: 9781172161539
  • Seller Rating: 4

A Compendium of the Theological Writings of Emanuel Swedenborg

By

Price: $44.71

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : GENERAL BOOKS
  • Notes from seller: This item is printed on demand. It may have numerous typos or missing text. It may be neither illustrated nor indexed.
  • isbn: 9780217769495
  • Seller Rating: 4

A Compendium of the Theological Writings of Emanuel Swedenborg

By

Price: $47.60

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : GENERAL BOOKS
  • Notes from seller: This item is printed on demand. It may have numerous typos or missing text. It may be neither illustrated nor indexed.
  • isbn: 9780217769518
  • Seller Rating: 4

A Compendium of the Theological Writings of Emanuel Swedenborg

By

Price: $50.72

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Nobel Press
  • Notes from seller: This book, "A Compendium of the Theological Writings of Emanuel Swedenborg", by Swedenborg, Emanuel, 1688-1772, is a replication. It has been restored by human beings, page by page, so that you may enjoy it in a form as close to the original as possible. This book was created using print-on-demand technology. Thank you for supporting classic literature.
  • isbn: 9785878194433
  • Seller Rating: 4

A Compendium of the Theological Writings of Emanuel Swedenborg

By

Price: $76.68

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK
  • Publisher : Nabu Press
  • Notes from seller: This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00866 pages) [this book may have imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process]lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback )
  • isbn: 9781174240638
  • Seller Rating: 4

A Compendium of the Theological Writings of Emanuel Swedenborg

By

Price: $76.75

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK
  • Publisher : Nabu Press
  • Notes from seller: This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00872 pages) [this book may have imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process]lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback )
  • isbn: 9781172161539
  • Seller Rating: 4

A Compendium of the Theological Writings of Emanuel Swedenborg. [Selected By] Samuel M. Warren. London: 1885

By

Price: $78.39

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good Plus
  • Publisher : Swedenborg Society, British and Foreign, Instituted, 1810
  • Notes from seller: LONDON: 1885. FIRST EDITION. Hardback. Dark grey cloth. Gilt lettered spine and cover. Minor wear only; strong and unfaded. VERY GOOD INDEED. Bright, tight and clean. No owner name or internal markings. (xxvi), 776 pages. Indexes. Includes bibliographical references. Book now in an archival quality clear protective jacket. **Heavy book; extra postage required** Scarce first printing** [ Rosley Books for Antiquarian books, Literature & Theology. ]
  • Seller Rating: 1

A Compendium of the Theological Writings of Emanuel Swedenborg

By

Price: $81.38

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK
  • Publisher : Rarebooksclub. com
  • Notes from seller: This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00368 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback )
  • isbn: 9780217769518
  • Seller Rating: 4

A Compendium of the Theological Writings

By

Price: $99.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : Board of Publication of the General Convention of the New Jerusalem in...
  • Notes from seller: Brown cloth, gold lettering, edges lightly rubbed, ex-lib, text vg. Religion; 12731.
  • Seller Rating: 4