You may also like

Search
Alibris

Filter by


Looking for music?

Overall reader rating : None | Read reviews

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Broadway
  • Notes from seller: Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Crown
  • Notes from seller: Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Harmony
  • Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Broadway
  • Notes from seller: 0307353419 Book is lightly used with little or no noticeable damage. Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Broadway
  • Notes from seller: 0307353419 Some visible wear, and minimal interior marks. Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Harmony
  • Notes from seller: The book is a readable copy showing signs of wear and the pages are intact. The cover may have some creases or minor tears. The dust jacket (if applicable) may be missing. The book may be an ex-library book. The book may contain: a publisher remainder mar All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business.
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press (CA)
  • Notes from seller: The book is a readable copy showing signs of wear and the pages are intact. The cover may have some creases or minor tears. The dust jacket (if applicable) may be missing. The book may be an ex-library book. The book may contain: a publisher remainder mar.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press (CA)
  • Notes from seller: 2 booksand cds all together asone.9780963734143 A book with obvious wear. May have some damage to the cover or binding but integrity is still intact. There might be writing in the margins, possibly underlining and highlighting of text, but no missing pages or anything that would compromise the legibility or understanding of the text.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Harmony
  • Notes from seller: Very minimal damage to the cover no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks minimal wear binding majority of pages undamaged minimal creases or tears. Book may have writing, underlining, highlighting, wear to cover and corners, notes in margins, writing.
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press (CA)
  • Notes from seller: Good-Book is in good overall condition. The covers are intact with some slight wear. The dust jacket, if applicable, is intact with some slight wear. The spine has creasing. Pages may include limited notes, folds and highlighting. The "Head", "Tail" and "Fore-Edge" may have markings and/or spots.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $1.29

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Harmony
  • Notes from seller: 2007-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $1.62

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press (CA)
  • Notes from seller: Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days within the United States. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $1.62

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press (CA)
  • Notes from seller: Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days within the United States. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $2.45

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Crown
  • Notes from seller: Hardcover with dust jacket, tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, dust jacket is price clipped, ships in a box, tracking on U.S. orders.
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $2.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press (CA)
  • Notes from seller: Discoloration, Tanning or Foxing on cover and pages. Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Used-Good. Sound copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. "Our Business is Changing Lives."
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $3.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Crown
  • Notes from seller: Very good condition, with some writing and/or highlighting. Fast shipping with delivery confirmation.
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $4.77

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Broadway
  • Notes from seller: 0307353419 Square & tight trade paperback w/ clean & unmarked interior/exterior EXCEPT minor shelfwear & 1 inch bend top center back cover. Quick--ship! (7a2)
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $4.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Broadway
  • Notes from seller: 0307353419 Very Good Condition. Has minor wear. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $5.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Crown
  • Notes from seller: 0307353400 Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and neat. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $6.33

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press
  • Notes from seller: Macintyre, Ben Agent Zigzag Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $7.15

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: VG/VG, DJ has small chip, book club edition, clean, tight binding, almost like new. Black paper covered boards and spine with metallic gray lettering, hardcover.
  • Publisher : Harmony Books, Random House, New York, 2007
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag

By

Price: $7.48

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: A True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $7.60

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Tight binding with clean text. Fine. First American Papaerback Edition. Cover is worn around edges.
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press (CA)
  • Notes from seller: Eddie Chapman was a charming criminal, a con man, and a philanderer. He was also one of the most remarkable double agents Britain has ever produced. "Agent Zigzag" offers a unique glimpse into the psychology of espionage, with its thin and shifting line between fidelity and betrayal.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 3

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $7.70

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Harmony
  • Notes from seller: BOMC/Book club edition. Light edgewear to dust jacket, binding sound and pages unmarked. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers.
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: A True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $8.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: New. NEW LARGE SOFT COVER. SHIPS FROM WA-USPS. EXPEDITED SERVICES AVAILABLE.
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press (CA)
  • Notes from seller: NEW LARGE SOFT COVER. SHIPS FROM WA-USPS. EXPEDITED SERVICES AVAILABLE. Three Rivers Press (CA), 2008. 20th century; Biography & Autobiography; Espionage; Germany; Great Britain; History; Military; Non-Fiction; Spies; True Crime; World War II
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag

By

Price: $9.27

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: BRAND NEW
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press (CA)
  • Notes from seller: 0307353419.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $9.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Broadway
  • Notes from seller: This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.; 1 x 8 x 5.1 Inches; 384 pages.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $10.41

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Broadway
  • Notes from seller: 0307353419 May have slight shelf wear. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $10.48

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Broadway
  • Notes from seller: 0307353419 Publisher Overstock. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $10.55

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Broadway
  • Notes from seller: 0307353419 Brand New. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $10.55

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Broadway
  • Notes from seller: 0307353419 Brand New. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag

By

Price: $10.63

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Crown Publishing Group
  • Notes from seller: Eddie Chapman was a charming criminal, a con man, and a philanderer. He was also one of the most remarkable double agents Britain has ever produced. "Agent Zigzag" offers a unique glimpse into the psychology of espionage, with its thin and shifting l...
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $11.01

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Broadway
  • Notes from seller: 0307353419 May have slight shelf wear. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: A True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $11.05

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press (CA)
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: A True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $11.05

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press (CA)
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $11.15

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Broadway
  • Notes from seller: 0307353419 Brand New. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $11.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Broadway
  • Notes from seller: New Paperback. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag

By

Price: $12.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ
  • Publisher : Harmony Books
  • Notes from seller: A True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal. 6 x 9, 364 pgs, index, notes, decorated endsheets. The author weaves together diaries, letters, photographs and memories of the living, along with fascinating top secret MI5 files never before made public, to create an exhilarating account of the many lives of Eddie Chapman. As MI5 concluded, "the story of Eddie Chapman is different. In fiction it would be rejected as improbable."
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: A True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $12.56

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: No dust jacket as issued. Binding and all pages are intact. No pages are dog earred. No thumbing marks are on the side of the book. No writing or torn pages. No creases are in the spine.
  • Publisher : Random House, Inc.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 3

Agent Zigzag: A True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $12.75

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press (CA)
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $13.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Harmony
  • Notes from seller: Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Dustjacket. Light soiling and shelfwear to DJ. Light soiling and shelfwear to covers. Pages clean and tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $13.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : New York, New York, U.S.A. : Harmony Books
  • Notes from seller: Vg/vg, FIRST EDITION, nice/clean copy, MH/ESP.
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $13.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good ++ in Very Good ++ jacket
  • Publisher : Harmony Books
  • Notes from seller: Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, xii + 364 pages; one page corner creased, otherwise very gently read, very clean and unmarked; DJ has just a hint of bumping.
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag

By

Price: $13.98

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: GOOD
  • Publisher : Harmony
  • Notes from seller: Hardcover-9780307353405 da HC W/DJ [MACINTYRE, BEN]
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: A True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $14.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press (CA)
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 3

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : New York, New York, U.S.A. : Harmony Books
  • Notes from seller: Vg/vg, FIRST EDITION, minor dj edge scuffs, nice/clean copy, MH/ESP.
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine in fine jacket
  • Publisher : Harmony Books
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 3

Agent Zigzag

By

Price: $23.36

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Random House Inc
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag

By

Price: $24.40

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Three Rivers Press (CA)
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
  • isbn: 9780307353412
  • Seller Rating: 4

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal / By Ben Macintyre

By

Price: $28.90

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Harmony Books
  • Notes from seller: Description: xii, 364 p., 16 p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Originally published: London: Bloomsbury, c2007. Includes bibliographical references (p. [311]-351) and index. Subjects: Chapman, Eddie--World War, 1939-1945--Secret service--Germany. Eddie Chapman was a charming criminal, a con man, and a philanderer. He was also one of the most remarkable double agents Britain has ever produced. In 1941, after training as a German spy in occupied France, Chapman was parachuted into Britain with orders to blow up an airplane factory. Instead, he contacted MI5, the British Secret Service. For the next four years, he worked as a double agent, a British spy at the heart of the German Secret Service. Crisscrossing Europe under different names, weaving plans, spreading disinformation, and miraculously keeping his stories straight under intense interrogation, he even managed to gain some profit and seduce beautiful women along the way. MI5 has now declassified all of Chapman's files, allowing the full story to be told, a unique glimpse into the psychology of espionage, with its thin and shifting line between fidelity and betrayal. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: A True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

By

Price: $37.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover
  • Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
  • Publisher : Harmony Books
  • Notes from seller: A gripping story of loyalty, love, and treachery, this history of Eddie Chapman--the most successful British double agent in World War II--offers a unique glimpse into the psychology of espionage, and the thin line between fidelity and betrayal, courage and cowardice.
  • isbn: 9780307353405
  • Seller Rating: 5

Agent Zigzag: a True Story of Na

By

Price: $49.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Books on Tape
  • Notes from seller: Audio Book-The case shows limited signs of wear, as may the cover art, liner notes and inclusions. Well cared for discs that have been listened to, but remains in great condition and play perfectly. This is a ex library book, stickers and markings accordingly. 100% satisfaction quaranteed.
  • isbn: 9781415942871
  • Seller Rating: 5