You may also like

Search
Alibris

Filter by


Looking for music?

No reviews or ratings available for this item

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Vintage Books USA
  • Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780375719288
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Paperback. later paperback Ed. Used, good.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $1.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780375719288
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon (Ace F-309)

By

Price: $3.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Clean Text.
  • Publisher : Ace Books
  • Notes from seller: Cover worn with some creases starting.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $3.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Dell
  • isbn: 9780440110842
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $4.75

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight binding Clean pages for reading Very lightly used
  • Publisher : Dell Publishing Company
  • isbn: 9780440110842
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $4.94

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: 0375719288 Clean and unmarked.
  • isbn: 9780375719288
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $4.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: VG
  • Publisher : Dell
  • Notes from seller: 1980 paperback edition from Dell. VERY GOOD. Richard Courtney cover art.
  • isbn: 9780440110842
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $4.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : HarperVoyager
  • isbn: 9780006482482
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $5.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market
  • Condition: Good. No Jacket
  • Publisher : Ace Books
  • Notes from seller: (11036), minor edgewear.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $5.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Very good.
  • Publisher : Vintage Books USA
  • isbn: 9780375719288
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $6.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: As New. No Jacket
  • Publisher : London: Harper Voyager, 2008
  • Notes from seller: Paperback, first printing. As New in wraps. British reprint edition of Philip K. Dick's 1964 novel.
  • isbn: 9780006482482
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $6.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Ace Books
  • Notes from seller: Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall;
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon: a Planet of Madmen Was the Key to Earth's Survival

By

Price: $6.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Publisher : Dell Publishing Co. Inc.
  • Notes from seller: Good null Good 12mo-over 6? ? "-7? ? " tall. Clean throughout/ creased spine/ some creasing on covers/ edgewear/ age foxing on pages.
  • isbn: 9780440110842
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane moon

By

Price: $6.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Lots of creases in spine. Wraps and pages yellowing. Minor shelfwear along edges.
  • Publisher : Ace Books
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $7.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Dell Publishing Co., Inc.
  • Notes from seller: Very Good+ except for 1" tear to bottom spine.
  • isbn: 9780440110842
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans F the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: MM Paperback in color illus wraps.
  • Condition: Near Fine unmarked.
  • Publisher : Dell Publ
  • Notes from seller: 251 pp, tinted edges.
  • isbn: 9780440110842
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $8.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : A Dell Book
  • Notes from seller: Mass Market Paperback--Very Good--Other than light cover wear and spot of discoloration at bottom edge of first couple of pages, book is clean and tight. 251 pages.
  • isbn: 9780440110842
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $8.52

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Compact Disc
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Brilliance Corporation
  • isbn: 9781455814282
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $8.82

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Dell
  • Notes from seller: 044011084X 1st printing, January 1980, clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, corners and edges, light sticker discoloration on front cover, edges of pages stained green, faded on upper fore edge corner.
  • isbn: 9780440110842
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $8.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: VG+
  • Publisher : Dell
  • Notes from seller: 1980 Dell paperback edition with great R. Courtney Boobs/Nipple cover art. VERY GOOD PLUS.
  • isbn: 9780440110842
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $8.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: VG+
  • Publisher : Dell
  • Notes from seller: 1980 paperback edition from Dell. VERY GOOD PLUS. Richard Courtney cover art.
  • isbn: 9780440110842
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $9.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: Solid Very Good
  • Publisher : Ace
  • Notes from seller: Ace 11036.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $9.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Ace Books
  • Notes from seller: GLASS1-This mass market paperback is very good; light creasing, very clean. yellow w/red lettering.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $9.31

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • isbn: 9780547572512
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $9.61

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audiobook CD
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Brilliance Audio
  • isbn: 9781455814282
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $9.62

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • isbn: 9780547572512
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $9.72

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audiobook CD
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Brilliance Corporation
  • Notes from seller: 7 CDs. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9781455814282
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $9.72

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audiobook CD
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Brilliance Corporation
  • Notes from seller: 7 CDs. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9781455814282
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $9.76

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572514 Publisher Overstock. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
  • isbn: 9780547572512
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $9.82

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572514 Brand New. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
  • isbn: 9780547572512
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $9.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $9.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Good +
  • Publisher : Dell
  • Notes from seller: Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looki.
  • isbn: 9780440110842
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Wraps
  • Condition: VG+
  • Publisher : Ace
  • Notes from seller: Small chip to the heel of the spine esle near fine. Ace F-309.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Carroll & Graf
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperbound
  • Condition: G+
  • Publisher : Ace Books, Inc
  • Notes from seller: 192pp. Previous owner's name inside cover, a few small marks in text, book is tight & bright. Ace F-309. Paperbound.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Ace Books
  • Notes from seller: First Edition. 192 pages. Spine is cocked to a slant but not curved. Book is otherwise tight and clean.
  • isbn: 9780000000002
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.29

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572514 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
  • isbn: 9780547572512
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.29

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572514 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
  • isbn: 9780547572512
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.36

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572514 Publisher Overstock. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
  • isbn: 9780547572512
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.42

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572514 Brand New. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
  • isbn: 9780547572512
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.42

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572514 Brand New. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
  • isbn: 9780547572512
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.42

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572514 Brand New. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
  • isbn: 9780547572512
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780547572512
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780547572512
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audio CD
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridge
  • Notes from seller: FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed.
  • isbn: 9781455814282
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audio CD
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridge
  • Notes from seller: FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed.
  • isbn: 9781455814282
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Ace Books
  • Notes from seller: 192 pp. Ace Book F-309. 40 cent cover price. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; previous owner's name inside; no other interior markings.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.81

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 p.
  • isbn: 9780547572512
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair.
  • Publisher : Grafton
  • Notes from seller: 208 p. Panther science fiction..
  • isbn: 9780586041598
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Grafton
  • Notes from seller: 208 p. Panther science fiction..
  • isbn: 9780586041598
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $11.06

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audiobook CD
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Brilliance Corporation
  • Notes from seller: 7 CDs.
  • isbn: 9781455814282
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $11.40

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audiobook CD
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Brilliance Corporation
  • isbn: 9781469251813
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $12.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: Poor
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $12.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: Fine, as new condition.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $12.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Panther (UK)
  • Notes from seller: Single light spine crease & a light reading crease on front spine edge. Pages moderately age toned o/w a nice copy, very good condition---Panther (UK) 1975, 1st printing, paperback, cover art by Peter Jones.
  • isbn: 9780586041598
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $13.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: VG/VG+
  • Publisher : Ace Books (F-309)
  • Notes from seller: 1st edition, paperback original from Ace (F-309), 1964. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD PLUS. Jack Gaughan frontis.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $13.66

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : HarperVoyager
  • Notes from seller: All our books are used but in good condition. All books checked carefully for damage before listing. Dispatched from the UK within 24 business hours, 3-5 days estimated delivery. Book Barn operates Mon-Fri, emails over weekends will be dealt with the following Monday. Thanks for supporting Oxfam!
  • isbn: 9780006482482
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $13.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Mariner Books, 2013.
  • Notes from seller: New, paperback. Fiction: Fiction.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $14.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Wraps
  • Condition: About Fine
  • Publisher : Ace
  • Notes from seller: Pages browning else about fine. Ace F-309.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $14.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: VG+/NF
  • Publisher : Bluejay
  • Notes from seller: 1984 trade paperback edition from Bluejay. VERY GOOD PLUS/NEAR FINE. Barclay Shaw cover, Matt Howarth frontis. Barry Malzberg afterword.
  • isbn: 9780312940515
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $14.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Vintage Books USA
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. P. K. Dick.
  • isbn: 9780375719288
  • Seller Rating: 3

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Ace F-309
  • Notes from seller: [F-309] [1964], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp. (Science Fiction, Mystery)
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft cover
  • Condition: Very Good-
  • Publisher : Ace Books, Inc.
  • Notes from seller: Very good paperback copy of "Clans of the Alphane Moon" by Philip K. Dick. 1st edition / 1st Ace Book printing F-309 with a cover price of 40 cents. Edge wear on spine. Small stain at bottom back corner in last third of the book. Store stamp on front free end paper. Still a very good, tight, otherwise unmarked copy. An abandoned satellite holds two worlds at bay. Enjoy!
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: VG+
  • Publisher : Ace (F-309)
  • Notes from seller: 1st edition, paperback original from Ace (F-309), 1964. VERY GOOD PLUS w/some tanning. Jack Gaughan frontis.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Ace
  • Notes from seller: F-309. owner's name in pen insiide front cover, light surface dirt. The moon of a far planet is used as the dumping ground for Earth's insane. Complex, humorous, close-to-the-knuckle tale of intrigue in Dick's best middle-period style. An oddity, but recommended. -Pringle Ultimate SF, 69 ***.....answers the age-old question, what would happen if the inmates ran the asylum? ....Clans is an uneven novel, but there's nothing else like it. -Sutin PKD, p 302....
  • Seller Rating: 3

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $15.75

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Bluejay Books
  • Notes from seller: 0312940513 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.
  • isbn: 9780312940515
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $15.75

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: 0375719288 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.
  • isbn: 9780375719288
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $15.93

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction
  • Condition: Vg
  • Publisher : Panther
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $16.01

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Panther UK
  • Notes from seller: 0586041591 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY.
  • isbn: 9780586041598
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $16.13

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Panther UK
  • Notes from seller: 0586041591 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY crease on cover.
  • isbn: 9780586041598
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $16.13

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Panther UK
  • Notes from seller: 0586041591 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY crease on cover.
  • isbn: 9780586041598
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $16.21

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Panther UK
  • Notes from seller: 0586041591 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY.
  • isbn: 9780586041598
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $18.40

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Ace Books Inc [1964]
  • Notes from seller: First edition. Ace F-309 with 40 cents cover price. "An abandoned satellite holds two worlds at bay". Pictorial wrappers, 192 pages. VG copy [spine cocked, some light bumping/creasing across the lower portion of the front spine edge, cheap paper tanning as usual].
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $18.61

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
  • isbn: 9780441110360
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $18.61

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1964. Softcover. Used, good.
  • isbn: 9780441110360
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $18.62

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Ace
  • Notes from seller: A readable copy. All pages and the cover are intact. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge.
  • isbn: 9780441110360
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $19.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paper
  • Condition: Fine. No Jacket
  • Publisher : New York: Ace Books, Inc. 1964
  • Notes from seller: Paper. Fine/No Jacket. 1st. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ace Books F-309; some browning/darkening on top edge of pages, a few small marks on cover and spine, otherwise a great book, orig. cover price 40 cents.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon (Panther Science Fiction)

By

Price: $19.01

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Panther
  • Notes from seller: Paperback in average condition, well read, pages browning, slight lean to spine and creasing to cover. 1984 Panther edition. From the author of HUMPTY DUMPTY IN OAKLAND and IN MILTON LUMKY TERRITORY. Isolated for 25 years, following the outbreak of hostilities between the Alphanes and Terra, the moon has been taken over by the inmates of the mental hospital established there by human settlers. Now the war is over Earth wants to re-establish control over the moon. ladylisabooks-used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. Excess postage may be required for books over 1 kg in weight outside the EU. ISBN 0-586-04159-1 0586041591.
  • isbn: 9780586041598
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon---By Philip K Dick

By

Price: $19.87

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good+
  • Publisher : London: Panther / Granada, 1975, 1st Printing
  • Notes from seller: ------------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a scarce edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
  • isbn: 9780586041598
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon---By Philip K Dick

By

Price: $19.87

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good+
  • Publisher : London: Panther / Granada, 1984, 2nd Printing
  • Notes from seller: ------------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a scarce edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
  • isbn: 9780586041598
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Dell Pub
  • Notes from seller: First Dell printing. A fine, unread copy with some aging to paper. 251 pp.
  • isbn: 9780440110842
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Fair. No dust jacket as issued.
  • Publisher : Dell Publishing Company
  • isbn: 9780440110842

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $22.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Ace Books
  • Notes from seller: Ace f-309.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $22.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Wraps
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Ace Books
  • Notes from seller: NOV 15 LIGHTLY WRITTEN AT TOP OF FRONT PANEL. ALSO FAINT READING CREASE O/W FINE.
  • Seller Rating: 3

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $22.81

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
  • isbn: 9780547572512
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Publisher : Bluejay Books Inc.
  • Notes from seller: Afterword by Barry Malzberg. A fine copy with tiny corner crease to the rear cover. An unread copy.
  • isbn: 9780312940515
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket
  • Publisher : Ace Books
  • Notes from seller: First Edition (first printing). The eighth novel by the author of EYE IN THE SKY and THE VARIABLE MAN AND OTHER STORIES, a story of the human survivors of Alpha Centauri's hospital moon set in the far future. Published as a paperback original (Ace F-309). Near Fine in pictorial wraps as issued--pages browned as usual..
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good Plus
  • Publisher : Ace F-309
  • Notes from seller: First Ace printing 1964. A Paperback Original.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softbound
  • Condition: a very good copy.
  • Publisher : Ace F-309 (40c)
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good+
  • Publisher : Ace Books, Inc.
  • Notes from seller: Ace F-309. Slight lean to spine, two faint creases on covers. A very good+ copy.; Small octavo; 192 pages.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $26.34

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780375719288
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon; Ace F-309

By

Price: $27.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : ACE BOOKS
  • Notes from seller: 16mo 6"-7" tall; Ace Books. Paperback original; 1st printing. Ace F-309. A strong copy; bright tight and fresh. No marks. Crisp sharp covers with no significant wear. Tight binding with flat uncreased spine. Appears unread. Only the most superfical evidence of handling. Just aout as new (minus the expected mild toning to page stock. ) About Fine.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $27.98

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: MP3 CD
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Lib E
  • Notes from seller: FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed.
  • isbn: 9781469251820
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $27.98

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: MP3 CD
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Lib E
  • Notes from seller: FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed.
  • isbn: 9781469251820
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon (Softcover 2002, 1st Edition Vintage Books)

By

Price: $30.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Very good.
  • Publisher : Vintage Books USA
  • Notes from seller: Very good/ fine. Tight spine, bright cover, unmarked text. The only flaw is the slighting tanning to the edges of interior pages.
  • isbn: 9780375719288
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $30.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Ace Books
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $32.05

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audiobook CD
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Brilliance Audio
  • isbn: 9781469251820
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $34.15

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Vintage Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Ace Books, Inc.
  • Notes from seller: Previous Dealer Markings; Moderate Creasing on Front Cover; Light Creasing on Rear Cover, Spine Front, Rear Covers, Spine Lightly Chipped; Edges Lightly Soiled; Slight Yellowing Due to Age.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon (Vintage Ace F-309)

By

Price: $34.97

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : ACE BOOKS
  • Notes from seller: B000PVH2QO Mass market paperback, Ace publishers, F-309 is the Ace issue designation, 1964 copyright. Some yellowing on insides of covers and slight yellowing of the pages as well, some noticeable vertical creasing on the spine from opening and closing edges of the spine along the edges and top and bottom show rubbing of ink, a 4-digit number in a purple stamp, presumably from the bookseller marks the back cover at the top. Usually ships with delivery confirmation. Holding a precarious liberty as the result of an interstellar stalemate, the human survivors of Alpha Centauri's hospital moon readied themselves for their war of independence. Naturally, the Pares, always suspicious and cunning, assumed the leadership, leaving it to the Manses to provide the super weapons out of their sheer love of violence. Propaganda and other details would have to be left to the Skitzes, the Heebs, the Polys, and the Ob-Coms. But when the Earth expedition arrived, everything turned out to be different...because they too were divided among themselves, and some of them weren't really human at all! It's a Philip K. Dick tour-de-force of the far future. *
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $35.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Near Fine
  • Publisher : Ace Books
  • Notes from seller: ACE F-309. Minor cock else Fine.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $35.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softbound
  • Condition: a nearly fine copy.
  • Publisher : Ace F-309 (40c)
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $35.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Ace Books, Inc.,
  • Notes from seller: Small octavo, pictorial wrappers. First edition. Ace Books F309. A bit of mild tanning to inner surface of wrappers, minute rubbing to lower spine end, else a fine, unread copy. (#129371)
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $41.83

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audiobook CD
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : BRILLIANCE AUDIO
  • isbn: 9781469251806
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $41.98

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audio CD
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridge
  • Notes from seller: FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed.
  • isbn: 9781469251806
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $41.98

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audio CD
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridge
  • Notes from seller: FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed.
  • isbn: 9781469251806
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $44.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good +
  • Publisher : Ace
  • Notes from seller: Square solid tight un-read copy. This copy has some light creasing to the front cover and some light cover soil. Still and all a pretty nice copy. PBO. F-309.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $44.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good +
  • Publisher : Ace
  • Notes from seller: Square solid tight un-read copy. This copy has some light staining on the top and bottom pageedges and some light cover soil. Still and all a pretty nice copy. PBO. F-309.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $44.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Ace (F-309)
  • Notes from seller: 1st edition, paperback original from Ace (F-309), 1964. Tanning, else FINE. Jack Gaughan frontis.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $48.09

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audiobook CD
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Brilliance Audio
  • Notes from seller: 7 CDs.
  • isbn: 9781469251806
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft cover
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Ace Books, Inc.
  • Notes from seller: Fine paperback copy of "Clans of the Alphane Moon" by Philip K. Dick. 1st edition / 1st Ace Book printing F-309 with a cover price of 40 cents. Tight and clean. An abandoned satellite holds two worlds at bay. Enjoy this PBO!
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft cover
  • Condition: Very Good. No Jacket
  • Publisher : Dell
  • Notes from seller: Looks as though someone splashed water close to the book causing minor stains to outer edge of pages. The stain does not go through to inside. Minor shelf wear.
  • isbn: 9780440110842
  • Seller Rating: 3

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $55.92

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : ACE BOOKS
  • isbn: 9780312940515
  • Seller Rating: 3

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $75.14

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Voyager
  • isbn: 9780006482482
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $84.18

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Bluejay Books
  • isbn: 9780312940515
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $89.71

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Bluejay Books
  • isbn: 9780312940515
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $102.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780375719288
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $108.98

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780375719288
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $118.88

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Voyager
  • isbn: 9780006482482
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $122.51

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Dell
  • isbn: 9780440110842
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $125.45

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Voyager
  • isbn: 9780006482482
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $129.19

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Dell
  • isbn: 9780440110842
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane moon

By

Price: $130.28

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
  • Publisher : Ace Books
  • Notes from seller: Rare super copy 1st edition 1964, ACE-F309
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $249.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Gregg Press
  • Notes from seller: 1st hardcover edition from The Gregg Press, 1979. FINE, no dj, as issued. Hannah Shapero frontis, Robert Silverberg intro.
  • isbn: 9780839825982
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $250.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
  • Publisher : Gregg Press
  • Notes from seller: The very scarce First hardcover Edition. A very clean copy!
  • isbn: 9780839825982
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $283.64

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780375719288
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $295.15

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780375719288
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $300.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good. No Jacket
  • Publisher : Gregg Press
  • Notes from seller: First edition thus. Very good condition, moderate over all wear, inscribed by Robert Silverberg on FEP.
  • isbn: 9780839825982
  • Seller Rating: 4

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $350.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : Gregg Press
  • Notes from seller: New introduction by Robert Silverberg. Text offset from the 1964 Ace edition. Gregg Press published mainly for the library trade. Relatively few copies were offered for sale retail. Bound in dark green cloth. A fine and bright, issued without dust jacket.
  • isbn: 9780839825982
  • Seller Rating: 5

Clans of the Alphane Moon

By

Price: $1500.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Ace Books
  • Notes from seller: First Edition. Paperback original. Signed by the author, Philip K. Dick, in black ball-point ink. (Ace F-309). Fine copy in printed wrappers. Signed at the 1972 World Science Fiction Convention in Los Angeles where Dick made one of his rare convention appearances. Philip K. Dick has established a strong and loyal following over the years, with several of his books and stories serving as the basis of such terrific films as Blade Runner (from his novel Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? ), Minority Report, A Scanner Darkly, Total Recall, Screamers, and, currently in post-production Radio Free Albemuth.
  • Seller Rating: 3