You may also like

Search
Alibris

Filter by


Looking for music?

No reviews or ratings available for this item

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : ALLEN LANE
  • Notes from seller: Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear, and the pages have only minimal creases. Free State Books. Never settle for less.
  • isbn: 9780713996029
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books, Limited (UK)
  • Notes from seller: Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
  • isbn: 9780141029788
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books, Limited (UK)
  • Notes from seller: Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books, Limited (UK)
  • Notes from seller: Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books, Limited (UK)
  • Notes from seller: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: 2002-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Allen Lane
  • Notes from seller: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780713996029
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: Some page corners are bent and/or curling. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: Cracked Spine, still in good readable condition. The cover may contain minor wear, and the corners may have some light degree of damage. If there are any notes present, they would only be penciled and only visible on a few pages. There are no ink markings of any kind, but there may be a remainder-mark on the outside edge of the pages. Proceeds benefit non-profit Goodwill Industries of San Francisco, San Mateo and Marin Counties. We create solutions to poverty through the businesses we operate.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $1.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
  • isbn: 9780141029788
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $1.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
  • isbn: 9780141029788
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $2.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : ALLEN LANE
  • Notes from seller: 0713996021 Good-Light wear-Bumping to corners-Ex-library copy (Library stamps and stickers throughout)-Great reading copy! (Shelf 16 row 4)
  • isbn: 9780713996029
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $2.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Penguin Books, Limited (UK)
  • Notes from seller: 0141006870 Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $2.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books, Limited (UK)
  • Notes from seller: 0141006870 (SB583) Text and pages clean and new inside. Cover and edge shelf wear.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $6.25

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books/ Published by the Penguin Group
  • Notes from seller: 386 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use and clean text. Slightly slanted spine. Light foxing on page edges.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $6.84

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Libri
  • isbn: 9780141029788
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $6.84

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Libri
  • isbn: 9780141029788
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $9.18

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: One reading crease on spine, a little shelf wear to the cover in general and faint marking of the page edges. Othewise in good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: 0141006870 A very good+ copy.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Allen Lane
  • Notes from seller: This book has been previously used but is in good, tight condition. The book does not show much wear and is clean with no damage to the pages. There may be some slight markings on the cover. Remember, we have a money back guarantee on all our books.
  • isbn: 9780713996029
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Allen Lane
  • Notes from seller: This book has been previously used but is in good, tight condition. The book does not show much wear and is clean with no damage to the pages. There may be some slight markings on the cover. Remember, we have a money back guarantee on all our books.
  • isbn: 9780713996029
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: This book has been previously used but is in good, tight condition. The book does not show much wear and is clean with no damage to the pages. There may be some slight markings on the cover. Remember, we have a money back guarantee on all our books.
  • isbn: 9780141029788
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World (Penguin Celebrations)

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: This book has been previously used but is in good, tight condition. The book does not show much wear and is clean with no damage to the pages. There may be some slight markings on the cover. Remember, we have a money back guarantee on all our books.
  • isbn: 9780141035314
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: This book has been previously used but is in good, tight condition. The book does not show much wear and is clean with no damage to the pages. There may be some slight markings on the cover. Remember, we have a money back guarantee on all our books.
  • isbn: 9780141029788
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Allen Lane
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780713996029
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Allen Lane
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780713996029
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Like New
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Book in almost Brand New condition. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780141029788
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Allen Lane
  • Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
  • isbn: 9780713996029
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Allen Lane
  • Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
  • isbn: 9780713996029
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
  • isbn: 9780141029788
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Allen Lane
  • Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
  • isbn: 9780713996029
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World (Penguin Celebrations)

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
  • isbn: 9780141035314
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: All our books are used but in good condition. All books checked carefully for damage before listing. Dispatched from the UK within 24 business hours, 3-5 days estimated delivery. Book Barn operates Mon-Fri, emails over weekends will be dealt with the following Monday. Thanks for supporting Oxfam!
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Very Good.
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 400 p. Penguin Celebrations.. Illustrations.
  • isbn: 9780141035314
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Allen Lane
  • Notes from seller: All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
  • isbn: 9780713996029
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Allen Lane
  • Notes from seller: All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
  • isbn: 9780713996029
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Allen Lane
  • Notes from seller: All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
  • isbn: 9780713996029
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: Some light creasing/wear to cover, crease to back cover & tanning to pag edges, still tightly bound and a very readable copy. Usually ships in 2 working days. OVERSEAS CUSTOMERS-Please note our automated software will accept overseas orders at the shipping rates quoted. This will cover the cost of shipping orders within Europe weighing up to 1kg.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: PLEASE SEE OUR OTHER TITLES BY ERIC SCHLOSSER-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-PLEASE SEE OUR OTHER TITLES BY THIS AUTHOR-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED-
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $11.80

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 400 p. Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $11.80

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 400 p. Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $12.58

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd (UK)
  • Notes from seller: New Book from multilingual publisher. Shipped from UK within 4 to 14 days. Please check language within the description.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $12.77

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: A very good copy of this book. No creases to the spine or to the covers.386 tight, clean pages.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $14.29

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World (Penguin Celebrations)

By

Price: $15.03

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: 2007. Paperback. Used paperback in good to very good condition. Some light shelf wear......We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 250, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....'Quick delivery and book was exactly as described', 'Great service-thank you! '
  • isbn: 9780141035314
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $15.09

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: 2002. Paperback. Some age wear and tear......We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 250, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....'Quick delivery and book was exactly as described', 'Great service-thank you! '
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $16.23

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $16.42

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $16.45

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $17.53

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
  • isbn: 9780141029788
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $17.55

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Fine. No Jacket
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $18.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $19.12

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $19.34

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd (UK)
  • Notes from seller: New Book from multilingual publisher. Shipped from UK within 4 to 14 days. Please check language within the description.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $19.46

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good in Not Applicable jacket
  • Publisher : Penguin Group
  • Notes from seller: Softcover, reprint edition, 268g, 386pgs. This book lifts the polystyrene lid on the global fast food industry. The author visits the lab that re-creates the smell of strawberries; examines the safety records of abattoirs; reveals why the fries taste so good and what really lurks between the sesame buns-and shows how fast food is transforming not only our diets but our world. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $19.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd (UK)
  • Notes from seller: New Book from multilingual publisher. Shipped from UK within 4 to 14 days. Please check language within the description.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 5

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $19.64

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World:

By

Price: $21.25

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd Country = UNITED KINGDOM
  • Notes from seller: Explores the links between hollywood and the fast food trade, and the tactics used to target ever younger consumers. this book reveals the full pr1ce of our appetite for instant gratification. illustrations (Paperback)
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $21.52

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $22.65

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Allen Lane
  • Notes from seller: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0713996021 Trade Paperback This myth-shattering book tells the story of America and the world's infatuation with fast food, from its origins in 1950s souther California to the global triumph of a handful of burger and fried chicken chanins. In a meticulously researched and powerfully argued account, the author visits the labs where scientist re-create the smell and taste of everything-from cooked meat to fresh strawberries; talks to the workers at abattoirs with some of the worst asafety records in the world; explains where the meat comes from and just why the fried taste so good; and looks at the way the fast food industry is transforming not only our diet but our landscape, economy, workforce and culture. 356 pp. Illustrated.
  • isbn: 9780713996029
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $23.58

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: 2002. Paperback......We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 350, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....'Quick delivery and book was exactly as described', 'Great service-thank you! '
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation

By

Price: $24.97

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
  • isbn: 9780141006871
  • Seller Rating: 4

Fast Food Nation: What the All-American Meal is Doing to the World

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 400 p. Penguin Celebrations.. Illustrations.
  • isbn: 9780141035314
  • Seller Rating: 4