Search
Alibris

Filter by


Looking for music?

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $1.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: Dust Cover Missing. Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value.
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $1.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $2.25

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Notes from seller: Front cover is bent. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text.
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $2.74

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $3.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $3.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $3.12

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $3.13

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572255 9780547572253.
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $3.25

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Notes from seller: 2001. Paperback. Very Good. (Subject: ).
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $3.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $3.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $3.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $3.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $3.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $3.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $3.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $3.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $3.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $3.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $4.21

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $4.79

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $4.79

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $4.79

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $4.98

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • Notes from seller: 1407233750 Some books may have remainder mark.
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.08

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.17

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572255 May have slight shelf wear. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.17

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572255 May have slight shelf wear. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.17

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572255 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.17

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572255 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.18

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.19

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.20

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Daw Books
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
  • isbn: 9780879979690
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.20

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Daw Books
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Paperback. 1st Printing Ed. Used, good.
  • isbn: 9780879979690
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.21

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Acceptable in acceptable jacket
  • Publisher : DAW
  • Notes from seller: A readable copy. All pages and the cover are intact. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge.
  • isbn: 9780879979690
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.31

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572255! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.34

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572255 May have publisher overstock mark XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.34

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572255 May have publisher overstock mark SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.34

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572255 May have publisher overstock mark! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.34

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572255 May have publisher overstock mark! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.56

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572255 XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.56

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572255 SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.56

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: 0547572255! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.60

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market
  • Condition: Good. No Jacket
  • Publisher : Daw
  • Notes from seller: Crease in the upper right corner of the front panel, wear at the head of the spine, small tear along the spine.
  • isbn: 9780879979690
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $5.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $6.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
  • Publisher : Vintage Books/Random House
  • Notes from seller: Paperback. 231 pp. Sci fi novel first published in 1974; Small 8vo; 231 pages.
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $6.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Daw Books
  • Notes from seller: Shows wear around edges, has creased on front cover and spine, pages yellowed, binding is tight.
  • isbn: 9780879976248
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $6.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: Very good trade paper.
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 3

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $6.07

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Daw Books
  • Notes from seller: Very Good condition.
  • isbn: 9780879972660
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $6.48

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $6.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Like New
  • Notes from seller: 2001. Paperback. Fine.
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $7.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Gollancz (Orion)
  • Notes from seller: 8vo 8"-9" tall; 204 pp.
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $7.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: MASS_MARKET_PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : DAW
  • Notes from seller: The covers show some edgewear, including some mild creasing and some light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. Third Printing. Size: 16mo-over 5 3/4 in-6 3/4 in Tall. Year: 1975.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $7.98

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Daw Books
  • isbn: 9780879972660
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: 8vo. 240 pp. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. B86.
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: 3rd printing. VG+. Shows moderate corner wear.
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $8.03

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: New May have small mark or shelf wear
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $8.03

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: New May have small mark or shelf wear
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $8.03

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: New May have small mark or shelf wear
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $8.03

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: New May have small mark or shelf wear
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $8.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Good. No dust jacket as issued. VG
  • Publisher : DAW (UW1266)
  • Notes from seller: 1976 paperback edition from DAW (UW1266). VERY GOOD. Larry Kresek cover art. JOHN W CAMPBELL AWARD WINNER!
  • isbn: 9780879972660
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $8.90

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $8.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft cover
  • Condition: Good. No Jacket
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: 1993, Vintage, Softcover. Well-worn covers, dog-eared corners. Unmarked copy. Science fiction.
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 3

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $8.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: New
  • Notes from seller: Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $9.29

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9781780220413
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $9.37

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780575079953
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $9.38

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 256 p. Gollancz S.F... In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780575079953
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $9.38

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 256 p. Gollancz S.F... In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780575079953
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $9.62

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $9.92

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $9.92

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, The Policeman Said

By

Price: $9.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
  • Publisher : Panther
  • Notes from seller: 1st UK paperback edition from Panther, 1976. VERY GOOD. John W Campbell Award winner!
  • isbn: 9780586042038
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow my tears, the policeman said

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases in spine. Slight yellowing of pages and wraps. Minor shelfwear along edges.
  • Publisher : DAW
  • Notes from seller: Cover art by Laurence Kresek
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: MASS MARKET
  • Condition: GOOD CONDITION
  • Publisher : NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY/MM-PG
  • isbn: 9780879976248
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Panther
  • Notes from seller: Creased spine.
  • isbn: 9780586042038
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • Notes from seller: 0.7 x 7.7 x 5 Inches.
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 3

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $10.60

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 208 p. S.F. Masterworks., No.46. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $10.60

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 208 p. S.F. Masterworks., No.46. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $10.82

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd )
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 256 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9781780220413
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $10.82

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd )
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 256 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9781780220413
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $10.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF
  • Publisher : DAW (UW1266)
  • Notes from seller: 1976 paperback edition from DAW (UW1266). NEAR FINE. Larry Kresek cover art. John W Campbell Award Winner!
  • isbn: 9780879972660
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said (Panther Science Fiction)

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780586042038
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Voyager
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780006482475
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said (S.F. Masterworks)

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: New, unread, slightly shelfworn book. Fast shipping form our UK warehouse in eco-firendly packaging. Fast, eficient and friendly customer service. Please note that this item is being sent from United Kingdom, allow 4-14 days for delivery. All the orders are shipped same or next working day. Fast and friendly customer service.
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said (S.F. Masterworks)

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: Cover may vary! Brand new book. Fast shipping form our UK warehouse in eco-firendly packaging. Fast, eficient and friendly customer service. Please note that this item is being sent from United Kingdom, allow 4-14 days for delivery. All the orders are shipped same or next working day. Fast and friendly customer service.
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said (S.F. Masterworks)

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: Brand new book. Fast shipping form our UK warehouse in eco-firendly packaging. Fast, eficient and friendly customer service. Please note that this item is being sent from United Kingdom, allow 4-14 days for delivery. All the orders are shipped same or next working day. Fast and friendly customer service.
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said (S.F. Masterworks)

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: Cover may vary! New, unread, slightly shelfworn book. Fast shipping form our UK warehouse in eco-firendly packaging. Fast, eficient and friendly customer service. Please note that this item is being sent from United Kingdom, allow 4-14 days for delivery. All the orders are shipped same or next working day. Fast and friendly customer service.
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Gollancz SF Masterworks
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said (S.F. Masterworks)

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: PLEASE SEE OUR OTHER TITLES IN THE SF MASTERWORKS COLLECTION-NEW COPY-PLEASE SEE OUR OTHER TITLES BY THIS AUTHOR-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED-
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
  • Notes from seller: A-format paperback. 208 p.
  • isbn: 9780586042038
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $11.08

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Very Good.
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 256 p. Gollancz S.F...
  • isbn: 9780575079953
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $11.08

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 256 p. Gollancz S.F...
  • isbn: 9780575079953
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $11.44

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $11.44

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Vintage Books USA
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $11.44

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Vintage Books USA
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $11.44

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Vintage Books USA
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $11.51

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p.
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $11.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Good. No dust jacket as issued. VG-
  • Publisher : DAW (146)
  • Notes from seller: 1st paperback edition from DAW (#146), 1975. VERY GOOD MINUS. Hans Ulrich and Ute Osterwalder cover, Jack Gaughan frontis. JOHN W CAMPBELL AWARD WINNER!
  • isbn: 9780879971663
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $12.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
  • Publisher : Vintage Books USA
  • Notes from seller: Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed.
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $12.17

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780575079953
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $12.17

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780575079953
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $12.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Good. No dust jacket as issued. VG-
  • Publisher : DAW (146)
  • Notes from seller: 1st paperback edition from DAW (#146), 1975. VERY GOOD MINUS. Hans Ulrich and Ute Osterwalder cover art. JOHN W CAMPBELL AWARD WINNER! These DAW PKD's are becoming a bit tough to find.
  • isbn: 9780879971663
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $12.91

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Gollancz SF Masterworks
  • Notes from seller: A very good copy of this book In stock and despatched from the UK. NB: All orders from the USA and Canada have to be sent via the Alibris depot in the UK and are then sent to the customer by Alibris in the USA. Until the book is received in the USA Alibris warehouse your order will show as Pending. Expected delivery dates are contained in the Help section of this site and in the confirmation email.
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $12.93

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Gollancz SF Masterworks
  • Notes from seller: A new copy of this book In stock and despatched from the UK. NB: All orders from the USA and Canada have to be sent via the Alibris depot in the UK and are then sent to the customer by Alibris in the USA. Until the book is received in the USA Alibris warehouse your order will show as Pending. Expected delivery dates are contained in the Help section of this site and in the confirmation email.
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $12.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-
  • Publisher : Panther Granada
  • Notes from seller: 1979 paperback edition from Panther Granada (UK). FINE MINUS. JOHN W CAMPBELL AWARD WINNER!
  • isbn: 9780586042038
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $12.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • Notes from seller: 1407233750 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961!
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $13.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Daw Books
  • isbn: 9780879971663
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $13.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said (S.F. Masterworks)

By

Price: $13.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said [Large Print]

By

Price: $14.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover
  • Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
  • Publisher : Thorndike Press
  • Notes from seller: Large font hardcover edition of the Philip K. Dick classic. Ex-library with the usual marks. No dust jacket, but it has a pictorial cover.
  • isbn: 9780783895833
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $14.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : DAW
  • Notes from seller: B000GR974C Clean text, tight binding, DAW No.146 UW1166 1975 1st printing with full number line on copyright page, paperback, cover art by Laurence Kresek, light wear to exterior, corners and edges, small piece of scotch tape to spine.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $14.54

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Panther
  • Notes from seller: B002C12TUY UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY OVERSEAS ALWAYS VIA AIRMAIL 1974 copy.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $14.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
  • Publisher : DAW (146)
  • Notes from seller: 1st paperback edition from DAW (#146), 1975. VERY GOOD, exterior looks pretty good, tanned inside. Hans Ulrich and Ute Osterwalder cover, Jack Gaughan frontis. JOHN W CAMPBELL AWARD WINNER!
  • isbn: 9780879971663
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said (Panther Science Fiction)

By

Price: $15.75

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : HARPERCOLLINS
  • Notes from seller: 0586042032 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
  • isbn: 9780586042038
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $15.84

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $15.92

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $15.93

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9781780220413
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $15.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9781780220413
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $16.06

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780575079953
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $16.12

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780575079953
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $17.38

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass market
  • Condition: Very Good-with no dust jacket
  • Publisher : DAW
  • Notes from seller: Mass Market Paperback with creasing on cover & spine, edgewear and scuffing. Interior is clean with one dog eared page. Pages are browning. "A television personality awakens to find that he no longer has an identity in the world. "; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 208 pages.
  • isbn: 9780879979690
  • Seller Rating: 3

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said (Gollancz Sf Pb)

By

Price: $17.52

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very Good Condition
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: VG 2001 Gollancz SF reprint, lovely cover. Light shelf-wear, minor front corner crease, small rupture mark to spine only. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH First softcover edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 1857983416. ISBN/EAN: 9781857983418. Inventory No: 034040.
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $17.58

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Fair.
  • Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
  • Notes from seller: A-format paperback. 208 p.
  • isbn: 9780586042038
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $17.58

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Very Good.
  • Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
  • Notes from seller: A-format paperback. 208 p.
  • isbn: 9780586042038
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $17.81

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Phoenix
  • Notes from seller: A new copy of this book In stock and despatched from the UK. NB: All orders from the USA and Canada have to be sent via the Alibris depot in the UK and are then sent to the customer by Alibris in the USA. Until the book is received in the USA Alibris warehouse your order will show as Pending. Expected delivery dates are contained in the Help section of this site and in the confirmation email.
  • isbn: 9781780220413
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Poiceman Said

By

Price: $17.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good +
  • Publisher : DAW
  • Notes from seller: Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!
  • isbn: 9780879976248
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said (S.F. Masterworks)

By

Price: $19.25

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $19.33

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd )
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 256 p.
  • isbn: 9781780220413
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $19.45

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 256 p. Gollancz S.F...
  • isbn: 9780575079953
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $19.62

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co Country = UNITED KINGDOM
  • Notes from seller: (208 pages) another classic novel from the world's greatest writer of science fiction (Paperback)
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 3

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said:

By

Price: $19.70

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co Country = UNITED KINGDOM
  • Notes from seller: (Paperback)
  • isbn: 9781780220413
  • Seller Rating: 3

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said-Daw No. 146

By

Price: $19.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Daw Books
  • Notes from seller: No names, marks or stickers. Text is clean, pages are lightly Binding tight & square. tanned. No creases in cover or spine. Expedited service will get it there faster.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $19.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : DAW No.146 UW1166
  • Notes from seller: Single very light spine crease, a little minor edge rubs & moderate interior age toning o/w a very nice copy, square & tight, very good plus condition---DAW No.146 UW1166 1975, 1st printing, paperback, cover art by Laurence Kresek.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: VG+
  • Publisher : DAW (146)
  • Notes from seller: 1st paperback edition from DAW (#146), 1975. VERY GOOD PLUS, reader's crease near spine, some tanning and age-darkening to pages. Hans Ulrich and Ute Osterwalder cover, Jack Gaughan frontis. JOHN W CAMPBELL AWARD WINNER!
  • isbn: 9780879971663
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, The Policeman Said

By

Price: $21.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
  • Publisher : DAW (UW1266)
  • Notes from seller: 3rd DAW paperback printing (UW1266), mid-70's. FINE. Larry Kresek cover art. John W. Campbell award winner.
  • isbn: 9780879972660
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $23.02

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd )
  • Notes from seller: First Phoenix Paperback Edition, published 2012.
  • isbn: 9781780220413
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $23.79

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Mariner Books
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
  • isbn: 9780547572253
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $24.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
  • Publisher : DAW (438)
  • Notes from seller: 5th printing paperback from DAW (#438). FINE. Oliviero Berni cover art. JOHN W CAMPBELL AWARD WINNER! Tough to find in this edition!
  • isbn: 9780879976248
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : D A W Books, Incorporated
  • Notes from seller: Color is Bright. small ink marks on back cover.
  • isbn: 9780879976248
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $25.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • Notes from seller: 1407233750 9781407233758D303JB Dispatched from the famous 'Book Town of Hay-on-Wye, UK' within 2 working days. All international orders are dispatched by 1st class airmail with an estimated maximum delivery time of 7 working days. Over 750, 000 orders processed.
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $25.54

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co
  • isbn: 9780575079953
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow, My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $25.61

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co
  • isbn: 9780575079953
  • Seller Rating: 3

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $29.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Knopf Publishing Group
  • Notes from seller: 067974066x (I-43)
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $34.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good + in Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : Readers Union
  • Notes from seller: A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some of the normal browning, light soil to the pagedges, light board edgewear, scar to the FFEP(? ? ? ? ). Original black cloth boards, gold inlay. The dust jacket has some rubbing wear, wear to all edges and folds, browning to reverse, some soil. Reissue of the Gollancz edition..
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Vintage.
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $60.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Good in Fair jacket
  • Publisher : Doubleday & Company
  • Notes from seller: Ex-library with typical marks. Moderate shelfwear, lean to spine. The ffep is half missing, pages lightly yellowed; good sound book. The dj has some wear, a couple tears; price intact on front flap; glued inside book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0385008871. Inventory No: 071852.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $72.60

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good in Poor jacket
  • Publisher : Doubleday and Company
  • Notes from seller: 1974 on title page and copyright page dust jacket scuffed and tore not priced clipped (6.95) tight rust colored cloth hardcover withdrawn library with all the markings dust jacket states Doubleday Science Fiction.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $76.93

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $78.91

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : DAW
  • isbn: 9780879972660
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $82.24

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • isbn: 9781857983418
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $83.52

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : DAW
  • isbn: 9780879971663
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $84.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover
  • Condition: Good in good dust jacket.
  • Publisher : Doubleday
  • Notes from seller: 1st edition hardcover from Doubleday, 1974. An ex-library copy w/the usual faults, jacket is better than most such copies. John W Campbell Award winner!
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $94.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover
  • Condition: Good in good dust jacket. VG/VG
  • Publisher : Doubleday
  • Notes from seller: 1st edition hardcover from Doubleday, 1974. An ex-library copy w/a relatively clean jacket. JOHN W CAMPBELL AWARD WINNER!
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $100.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good. DJ
  • Publisher : Doubleday
  • Notes from seller: Publisher: Doubleday, NY., 1974. First Edition, First Printing. VERY GOOD-hardcover book in VERY GOOD dust-jacket. Front free end paper is missing. Some spine lean. Some soiling to a few pages. Chipping and edgewear to extremities. NOT remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT ex-library. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $100.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Notes from seller: 0385008872 1974, Doubleday and Co. Inc., New York. G /G. Book is covered in Rust Red cloth; it is water stained along the tail edge. DJ is chipped at corners and to Head of spine. Water stain runs almost imperceptibly along tail edge of DJ and the interior of the DJ shows colour transfer from the boards that wicks up into the spine portion. DJ retains original price of 6.95. Interior hinges are foxing. Date code P7 on p.231. Light pinkish speckles to bottom of text block which is likely a remainder mark, and faint, small stains that might be foxing to top portion of text block. Previous owners name is stamped unobtrusively on top corner of ffep. Binding is firm. 1974 appears on Title Page and copyright page. Condition overall is better than might be expected.
  • isbn: 9780385008877
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $111.16

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : DAW
  • isbn: 9780879979690
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $117.54

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : DAW
  • isbn: 9780879979690
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears the Policeman Said

By

Price: $122.11

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : DAW
  • isbn: 9780879971663
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $128.18

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $132.06

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : DAW
  • isbn: 9780879972660
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $133.54

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $135.03

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $137.68

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: MP3 CD
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Blackstone Audio, Inc
  • isbn: 9781433211256
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $139.02

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : DAW
  • isbn: 9780879972660
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $140.55

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Orion Books
  • isbn: 9781407233758
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $145.20

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: MP3 CD
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Blackstone Audio, Inc
  • isbn: 9781433211256
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $158.88

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardback
  • Condition: Near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • isbn: 9780575018808
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $179.21

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audio CD
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Blackstone Audio, Inc
  • isbn: 9781433211249
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $194.41

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audio CD
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Blackstone Audiobooks
  • isbn: 9781441708472
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $200.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
  • Publisher : Doubleday
  • Notes from seller: Later printing of this scarce classic, a Nebula and Hugo nominee and John W. Campbell award winner. Book has minor shelf wear to the lower boards, and is remainder sprayed. Dust jacket shows slight toning to the flaps and light soiling to the rear panel, but is without tears or wear and remains identical to the novel's first printing with a price of $6.95, and author photo on the rear panel.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $203.24

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audio CD
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Blackstone Audiobooks
  • isbn: 9781441708472
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $219.55

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Doubleday & Company
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $225.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good++
  • Publisher : Doubleday
  • isbn: 9780385008877
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $250.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good. DJ
  • Publisher : Doubleday
  • Notes from seller: Publisher: Doubleday, NY., 1974. First Edition, First Printing. FINE-hardcover book in VERY GOOD+ dust-jacket. Beautiful rust colored cloth boards with silver lettering. One inch chip missing from upper left corner of dj back panel. Minor chipping and edgewear to the head and heel of the dj spine. Remainder spray on bottom edge. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT book club edition. NOT ex-library. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $250.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: fine with nice bright d.j.
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • isbn: 9780575018808
  • Seller Rating: 4

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $422.91

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc
  • Notes from seller: First edition, first printing.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said

By

Price: $500.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Vintage.
  • isbn: 9780679740667
  • Seller Rating: 4