No reviews or ratings available for this item
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- Notes from seller: This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books-Hot deals from the land of the sun.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: Book Very Good. No Dust Jacket Book in Like New Condition but missing dust jacket.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- Notes from seller: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $1.25
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $1.29
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: 2010-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $2.85
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $3.89
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $4.79
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $5.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- Notes from seller: Slightly Used, Looks Great, Ships Fast. DUST JACKET APPEARS A LITTLE WORN.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket.
- Condition: New, no markings, slight shelf wear.
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $7.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in NF jacket
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus & Giroux
- Notes from seller: Textured blue paper over boards with yellow-green titles to spine, in blue card jacket, 8vo. 1st U.S. edition. 549pp. Selections from across Gordimer's career (not a complete collection). Fine/NF. Book has one minute touch of surface loss to front board. Jacket has minute touches of loss to extreme tips of corners, light softening upper tip of rear corner, very mild rubbing with no scraping along front fore edge. All else as new: bright, sharp and unmarked with yet-to-be broken-in binding. Jacket in Brodart. Neither ex-lib nor remainder.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $7.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hardcover
- Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: 8vo, 549 pp.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $7.75
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: New in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $7.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: New in new dust jacket. SHIP DAILY from NJ; GIFT-ABLE as NEW FIRST, fresh, pristine, NEW w/DJ NEAR NEW (subtle corner shelf rub) AS SHOWN THIS COVER
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: 8129-This collection demonstrates Gordimer's rich use of language and her unsparing vision of politics, sexuality, and race. This volume, which includes four new stories from the Nobel laureate, is a testament to the power, force, and ongoing relevance of Gordimer's vision.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $7.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- Notes from seller: 0374270538 Brand new, perfect condition.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $7.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $9.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Like New
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: 2010. Hardcover. Fine. Dust jacket is fine.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Paperbacks
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By None
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good.
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: Glued binding. 560 p.
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good in good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: Ex Library book with usual stamps and stickers. Good reading copy. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Paperbacks
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: Unread shelfworn copy may have creased spine, torn dust jacket etc. Fast shipping form our UK warehouse in eco-firendly packaging. Fast, eficient and friendly customer service. Please note that this item is being sent from United Kingdom, allow 4-14 days for delivery. All the orders are shipped same or next working day. Fast and friendly customer service.
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: New unread shelfworn book, may have some minor creases or tears in the dust jacket. Fast shipping form our UK warehouse in eco-firendly packaging. Fast, eficient and friendly customer service. Please note that this item is being sent from United Kingdom, allow 4-14 days for delivery. All the orders are shipped same or next working day. Fast and friendly customer service.
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: Brand new book. Fast shipping form our UK warehouse in eco-firendly packaging. Fast, eficient and friendly customer service. Please note that this item is being sent from United Kingdom, allow 4-14 days for delivery. All the orders are shipped same or next working day. Fast and friendly customer service.
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: New, unread, slightly shelfworn book. Fast shipping form our UK warehouse in eco-firendly packaging. Fast, eficient and friendly customer service. Please note that this item is being sent from United Kingdom, allow 4-14 days for delivery. All the orders are shipped same or next working day. Fast and friendly customer service.
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $12.32
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Paperbacks
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $12.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- Notes from seller: Near Fine oversized hardcover in a Near Fine dust jacket. The dust jacket has some scratches and rubbed edges. There is also a small publisher's remainder mark on the lower page edges. The interior text is very bright and clean, making this an attractive copy. 549 pp. NOTE: This is an oversized copy and may require extra shipping charges; please contact us for an accurate quote before ordering.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $12.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: As New/As New
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus & Giroux
- Notes from seller: 6.25" x 9.25" Tall 0374270538 549 pages. A collection of short fictional works offers insight into the author's use of rich language to convey themes ranging from politics and sexuality to race and family life.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $13.75
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Paperbacks
- Seller Rating: 5
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $13.75
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Paperbacks
- Notes from seller: Showing signs of use. Some creasing to spine and general edge wear, some markings to covers, contents clean. Corners bumped. BANK HOLIDAY WEEKEND. Please Note that orders received after midnight on Thursday 23rd may 2013 will be processed on Tuesday 28th May 2013 when the offices reopen.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $13.75
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Paperbacks
- Seller Rating: 5
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $14.24
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- Notes from seller: 0374270538 American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $14.59
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $15.14
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good in good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: Ex Library book with usual stamps and stickers. Good reading copy. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
- isbn: 9780747592631
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $15.24
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good in good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: Ex Library book with usual stamps and stickers. Good Clean Condition Book. Jacket Condition: Good. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
- isbn: 9780747592631
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $15.26
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: Ex Library book with usual stamps and stickers. A few small marks to the page edges. A little used. Minor Shelfwear. Good reading Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
- isbn: 9780747592631
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $16.04
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: H HARDCOVER
- Condition: Good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $16.16
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: Heavily worn book. Has severly damaged or missing dust jacket. Fast shipping form our UK warehouse in eco-firendly packaging. Fast, eficient and friendly customer service. Please note that this item is being sent from United Kingdom, allow 4-14 days for delivery. All the orders are shipped same or next working day. Fast and friendly customer service.
- isbn: 9780747592631
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $16.34
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fine.
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: Glued binding. 560 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $16.34
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: Glued binding. 560 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $16.77
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- isbn: 9780747592631
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $17.13
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- isbn: 9780747592631
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $17.13
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- isbn: 9780747592631
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $17.13
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- isbn: 9780747592631
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $17.13
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- isbn: 9780747592631
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $17.76
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New in new dust jacket.
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- isbn: 9780747592631
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $18.97
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardback
- Publisher : Farrar Straus & Giroux
- Notes from seller: This collection demonstrates Gordimer's rich use of language and her unsparing vision of politics, sexuality, and race. This volume, which includes four new stories from the Nobel laureate, is a testament to the power, force, and ongoing relevance of...
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $19.76
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer Nadine
Price: $20.55
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PB
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing
- Notes from seller: pp. 560.
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $20.58
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Hamilton Books
- isbn: 9780143177272
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $21.12
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $21.91
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine.
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 549 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $21.91
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 549 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $22.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Very Good dust jacket
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: About new book, unmarked, in crisp dust jacket with narrow surface abrasion from sticker-pull to rear panel.; 8.80 X 6.20 X 1.70 inches; 549 pages.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $22.89
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $23.27
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 5
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $23.37
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $23.66
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $23.82
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $24.11
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $24.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, (2010. )
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $24.70
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Country = UNITED KINGDOM
- Notes from seller: The collected stories of one of the world's great living writers are published in one volume for the first time (Paperback)
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $24.96
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $25.48
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Paperbacks
- Notes from seller: New and in stock. 11/7/2011.
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $27.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 549 p.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $27.91
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780143177272
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $27.92
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780143177272
- Seller Rating: 5
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $29.94
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $30.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fine Condition
- Publisher : Farrar, Straus, & Giroux
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $38.14
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
- isbn: 9780374270537
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $43.29
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- isbn: 9780747596189
- Seller Rating: 4
By Gordimer, Nadine
Price: $46.83
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- Notes from seller: New and in stock. 11/15/2010.
- isbn: 9780747592631
- Seller Rating: 4
By Nadine Gordimer
Price: $218.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Other
- Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
- isbn: 9780747592631
- Seller Rating: 4