No reviews or ratings available for this item
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- isbn: 9780553132854
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Biggest little used bookstore in the world!
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- isbn: 9780553132854
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Earthlight
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780671037697
- Seller Rating: 5
By Clive Barker
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By Clive Barker
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Notes from seller: Good condition.
- isbn: 9780553108828
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 0394479424 Some visible wear, and minimal interior marks. Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Collins
- Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
- isbn: 9780586047903
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Paperback. Used, good.
- isbn: 9780553228670
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Collins
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Paperback. Reissue Ed. Used, good.
- isbn: 9780586047903
- Seller Rating: 4
By Clive Barker
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 4
By Clive Barker
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- isbn: 9780553108828
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good. No Jacket
- Publisher : Bantam
- Notes from seller: 275 pp. This is a reading copy only. The book is cocked, and the front cover is clipped at the lower fore-corner. Bookstore stamps on the front endpapers. The binding is tight and the text is clean.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.11
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A Knopf Inc
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.45
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- isbn: 9780553108828
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.45
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- isbn: 9780553108828
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Panther
- Notes from seller: B000KK5Z78 Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines-Has some wear. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: GOOD
- Publisher : BANTAM [ 9/1976]
- Notes from seller: Paperback-9780553108828 [BRADBURY, RAY] LONG AFTER MIDNIGHT.
- isbn: 9780553108828
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A Knopf
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
- isbn: 9780553108828
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
- isbn: 9780586047903
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Minor shelf wear, great buy!
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paper back
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Bantam
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $2.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good. No Jacket
- Publisher : Bantam
- Notes from seller: Has had a little tape reinforcement.
- isbn: 9780553108828
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $2.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $2.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Notes from seller: Bantam, Paperback, Good, 1978. Science Fiction.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $2.19
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: B006QBKV4M 1976 BCE. Very good collectible copy with fair/good dust jacket (some edge wear and chipping). Clean inside and appears to be unread.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $2.75
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good; Average wear from age and use.
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- Notes from seller: Mass Market PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall.
- isbn: 9780553108828
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $2.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Good. No Jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover shows light edgewear, spine cocked; pages clean, slightly darkened.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $3.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good No dust jacket, as issued.
- Publisher : Bantam
- isbn: 9780553108828
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $3.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.
- isbn: 9780553132854
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $3.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Bantam Books (Mm)
- Notes from seller: We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.
- isbn: 9780553242393
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $3.89
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: B006QBKV4M 1976 BCE. Very good collectible copy with fair/good dust jacket (some edge wear and chipping). Clean inside and appears to be unread.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $3.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Very good. NF
- Publisher : Bantam
- Notes from seller: 1979 paperback edition from Bantam. NEAR FINE, faint spine creases.
- isbn: 9780553132854
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $3.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Good in Fair dust jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Back side of dust jacket is missing lower half; dust jacket shows some wear; text is clean and tight. "23 Hauntings and Celebrations"
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $3.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Bantam
- Notes from seller: PB VG-1978 1st Bantam.
- isbn: 9780553108828
- Seller Rating: 4
By RAY BRADBURY
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Very good. Ex-library.
- Publisher : BANTAM BOOKS
- Notes from seller: THIS USED MASS MARKET PAPERBACK CAME FROM A SCHOOL LIBRARY. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION SHOWING MINOR SCUFFING AND MINOR EDGE WEAR. THE BINDING IS TIGHT AND THE STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. THE SCHOOL LIBRARY NAME IS ON THE PAGE EDGES. THE BOOK CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING SHORT STORIES: (01) THE BLUE BOTTLE (02) ONE TIMELESS SPRING (03) THE PARROT WHO MET PAPA (04) THE BURNING MAN (05) A PIECE OF WOOD (06) THE MESSIAH (07) G. B. S. MARK V (08) THE UTTERLY PERFECT MURDER (09) PUNISHMENT WITHOUT CRIME (10) GETTING THROUGH SUNDAY SOMEHOW (11) DRINK ENTIRE: AGAINST THE MADNESS OF CROWDS (12) INTERVAL IN SULIGHT (13) A STORY OF LOVE (14) THE WISH (15) FOREVER AND THE EARTH (16) THE BETTER PART OF WISDOM (17) DARLING ADOLF (18) THE MIRACLES OF JAMIE (19) THE OCTOBER GAME (20) THE PUMPERNICKLE (21) LONG AFTER MIDNIGHT (22) HAVE I GOT A CHOCOLATE BAR FOR YOU. PLEASE CHECK OUT THE OTHER ITEMS BY THIS AUTHOR AT MIKE BATES BOOKS.
- isbn: 9780553132854
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : knopf
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $4.12
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: 0553132857 Light sun toning. Fast Shipping-Five Star Seller-Satisfaction Guaranteed!
- isbn: 9780553132854
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $4.47
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $4.94
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: B006QBKV4M Clean unmarked text. In a fair jacket.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $4.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Bantam
- Notes from seller: Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 22 Hauntings and Celebrations. Worlds greatest Science fiction writer. 275 pages.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $5.11
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : KNOPF
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $5.21
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Collins
- isbn: 9780586047903
- Seller Rating: 3
By None
Price: $5.54
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $5.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Text is clean and binding is tight.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hardcover
- Condition: Very Good/Good
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $6.28
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
- isbn: 9780553228670
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $6.28
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Paperback. Used, good.
- isbn: 9780553228670
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $6.29
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Good. No dust jacket as issued.
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: EXCELLENT PB/MM. Book has been inspected for you by Ancient City Booksellers with no known marks noticed. Book has 22 hauntings and celebrations, so stated on front of cover. wrap-around dust jacket illus. I am always happy to offer clean tight paperbacks of a Vintage or collectible nature.
- isbn: 9780553228670
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $6.75
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good +
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: An uncreased spine with light edge rubbings. No store stamp.
- Seller Rating: 2
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $7.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good/Very Good
- Publisher : Knopf 3rd Printing
- Notes from seller: Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $7.88
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Used-Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Binding, covers and pages are in good condition. This means there is a small amount of wear, creases and/or scuffing. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 75, 000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed! !
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $7.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Price clipped. May be a Book Club.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $9.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: VG jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First Edition. Stated First Edition, first printing with full number line in near fine / very good condition. Book has light foxing along the page edges. Attractive book with some signs of use. All items guaranteed, and a portion of each sale supports social programs in Los Angeles. Ships from CA.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good Plus
- Publisher : Panther
- Notes from seller: 1st UK paperback edition, wraps, Very Good+
- isbn: 9780586047903
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: Collectible-Good. Mass Market Paperback edition.
- isbn: 9780553242393
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
- Condition: GOOD CONDITION
- Publisher : RANDOM HOUSE
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HARD BACK BEIGE/BROWN
- Condition: VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD DJ
- Publisher : ALFRED A KNOPF
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine in J Good Plus jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: This is a Book Club Edition. 1/2" piece missing from the back of the dust jacket. 1 1/2" tear at the bottom of the front of the dust jacket. Wrap around dust jacket art done by Ray Cruz.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury
Price: $10.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent clean tight condition; Cover has minimal shelf wear
- Publisher : Bantam
- Notes from seller: Excellent clean tight condition; Cover has minimal shelf wear. Some age tinting to pages. Slight crease in cover as seen in picture.
- isbn: 9780553132854
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $10.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good in a fair only dust jacket (rubbing and edgewear to dj. )
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A. Knopf, (1976. )
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray And Prichard, Michael (Narrator)
Price: $10.90
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook (cassette)
- Condition: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, storage case in good condition.
- Publisher : Books On Tape
- Notes from seller: Unabridged; Narrated by: Michael Prichard; includes ALL 8 tapes; 1.5 hours each. Collection of twenty-two stories.;
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: 0586047905 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY, EX LIBRARY BOOK FEP MISSING WERE LIBRARY CARD WAS, USUAL STAMPS, NOTHING MAJOR, COVER DIFFERS.
- isbn: 9780586047903
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Grafton
- Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
- isbn: 9780246109866
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Harper Voyager
- Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
- isbn: 9780553108828
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Harper Voyager
- Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
- isbn: 9780586047903
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: 0586047905 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY, EX LIBRARY BOOK FEP MISSING WERE LIBRARY CARD WAS, USUAL STAMPS, NOTHING MAJOR, COVER DIFFERS.
- isbn: 9780586047903
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Panther
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Panther
- isbn: 9780586047903
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Panther Granada
- isbn: 9780586047903
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Earthlight
- isbn: 9780671037697
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: NY: Knopf, 1976. Book Club Edition. 8vo. Hard cover binding, 244 pp. Book may never have been read. Has a little bumping to binding. Dust jacket is edgeworn, chipped at foot of spine. Very good in good dust jacket, protected with a mylar cover.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $12.28
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Knopf 1976
- Notes from seller: H/C: No dust jacket but still CLEAN HARDCOVER BOOK. I have inspected this book with 244 pa ges, clean endpapers, Feels like a BCE.
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $12.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good/Good, Chipped Edges.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover, else nice copy. D.J. little worn edges and bottom flap of d.j. clipped. No price on d.j. Faint pinkish discoloration on small area of inside front flap of d.j.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $14.07
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Grafton
- isbn: 9780246109866
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: 1975 Book Club CONDITION: front blank page missing.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: 1975 Book Club CONDITION: very good in good jacket.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: 1975 Book Club CONDITION: very good in good jacket.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Front of jacket color illustration from painting: " the Nightmare" by Fuseli. Tiny chip at head of spine.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $15.57
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CD
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Tantor Media
- Notes from seller: 1400168201 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next!
- isbn: 9781400168200
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $15.57
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CD
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Tantor Media
- Notes from seller: 1400168201 *LIKE NEW* Ships Same Day or Next!
- isbn: 9781400168200
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $15.93
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction
- Condition: Vg
- Publisher : Panther Granada
- isbn: 9780586047903
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $15.93
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction
- Condition: Vg+
- Publisher : Panther Granada
- isbn: 9780586047903
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $16.11
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction
- Condition: Vg+
- Publisher : Panther
- isbn: 9780586047903
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $17.83
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth
- Condition: Fair in Good jacket
- Publisher : Hart-Davis
- Notes from seller: Pp256-dark red cloth with gilt text. -ex-lib with stamps, some water marks on pages. Otherwise reasonable.
- isbn: 9780246109866
- Seller Rating: 2
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $17.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good/Very Good
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $18.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HC in dust jacket.
- Condition: Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket with one short closed tear at the bottom of the front panel.
- Publisher : Knopf
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $18.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Book club. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Slight wear on dustwrapper. Otherwise, excellent condition.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray; Prichard, Michael [Narrator]
Price: $18.88
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio CD
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Tantor Media
- Notes from seller: FORMER LIBRARY. Usual library labels/stickers. Guaranteed to play.
- isbn: 9781400118205
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $19.08
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio CD
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Tantor Media
- Notes from seller: FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed.
- isbn: 9781400168200
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $19.08
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio CD
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Tantor Media
- Notes from seller: FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed.
- isbn: 9781400168200
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Felt pen name to endpaper.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: All orders carefully packed to ensure stated condition upon arrival. Domestic orders include USPS Delivery Confirm.
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: VG+/VG
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Straight, clean, tight book with the spine ends slightly bumped as well as light wear to lower spine end and corners, and with a small price in red on the upper corner of the front endpage. The dustjacket has edge wear, some rubbing and some light chipping, and a few small edge tears that are internally mended. Very nice copy overall. 22 stories of amazing range & variety, of hauntings & celebrations.; Book Club Edition; 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 244 pages.
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Knopf; NY; 1976; 1st ed. EX-LIBRARY COPY
- Notes from seller: 8vo; 271pp; EX-LIBRARY; usual stamps else clean and tight; NVG/NVG.
- Seller Rating: 2
By Bradbury, Ray, and Prichard, Michael (Read by)
Price: $21.06
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CD
- Condition: Fine.
- Publisher : Tantor Media
- Notes from seller: 8 CDs in clamshell. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9781400118205
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray, and Prichard, Michael (Read by)
Price: $21.06
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CD
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Tantor Media
- Notes from seller: 8 CDs in clamshell. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9781400118205
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray, and Prichard, Michael (Read by)
Price: $21.87
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CD
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Tantor Media
- isbn: 9781400168200
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $21.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray And Prichard, Michael
Price: $22.31
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CD
- Condition: New
- Publisher : TANTOR MEDIA INC
- Notes from seller: In twenty-two stories of amazing range and variety, Ray Bradbury once again works his special magic, sounding out life's mysteries in the past, present, and future.
- isbn: 9781400118205
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $23.43
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CD
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Tantor Media
- Notes from seller: 1400118204 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next!
- isbn: 9781400118205
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray (1920-2012)
Price: $23.80
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Toronto; New York; London: Bantam
- Notes from seller: Description: 275 p.; 18 cm. Subjects: Science fiction, American. Series: Bantam; 10882-4. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.
- isbn: 9780553108828
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $24.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: N-Fine in N-Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy has a couple of very small stains to the top pagedges. Ths bad news is that someone taped the 7.95 jacket to the book and the remains of the dried out resin remains. Still and all a pretty nice copy.
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good/VG.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated
- Notes from seller: 2tone hardcover (dark brown cloth spine, beige boards) w/gilt spine titles, tape residue on outer boards, owner plate on inside cover, card pocket residue/chipping/small tear on ffep, endpapers starting to separate from boards near spine, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Binding Tight, Pages Clean, Cover Very Good, Jacket Slightly Worn And Bumped.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Very good. No dust jacket. hardcover, very good book/no dustjacket, clean and tight
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $26.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Grafton
- Notes from seller: A collection of twenty-two short stories by master science fiction writer, Ray Bradbury. His characters range from the 'ordinary'-an unhappy wife on vacation in Mexico, an old parish priest hearing confession-to the quite extraordinary: the parrot to whom Hemingway confided the plot of his last, greatest, but unwritten novel: a woman who, in New YorkCity in the summer of 1974, hangs out a sign reading 'Melissa Toad, Witch'. Each story is brilliantly, uniquely, Bradbury.
- isbn: 9780246109866
- Seller Rating: 3
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $26.72
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio CD
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Tantor Media
- Notes from seller: FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed.
- isbn: 9781400118205
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $26.72
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio CD
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Tantor Media
- Notes from seller: FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed.
- isbn: 9781400118205
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $29.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Bantam
- Notes from seller: (N13)
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $30.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Very good hardcover copy of "Long After Midnight 22 Hauntings and Celebrations" by Ray Bradbury in a very good dust jacket. 1st edition / 1st printing originally priced $7.95. Remainder Random House stamp on bottom edge of text block. Light spine lean. John Henry Fuseli 18th century painting on front panel of a dust jacket with one small tear to bottom edge of back panel and some edge wear, protected in a mylar cover. Enjoy this collection of stories by the Science Fiction master!
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $30.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Fine in near FINE price clipped dj
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $30.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Name on fep else FINE in FINE dj
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $30.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $30.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HB
- Condition: VG/G
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knoph
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray (Signed! )
Price: $30.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Very Good Plus
- Publisher : Bantam
- Notes from seller: Fifth Bantam printing August 1982. Signed on the title page by Ray Bradbury (signature only) at the Paperback Show, March 2008 in Los Angeles, Ca. Signed: I Signed by Author.
- isbn: 9780553228670
- Seller Rating: 4
By None
Price: $30.39
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $30.62
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Earthlight
- isbn: 9780671037697
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $30.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- isbn: 9780553132854
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $31.75
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Hart-Davis, MacGibbon
- Notes from seller: 0246109866 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
- isbn: 9780246109866
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $32.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Very Good Plus jacket
- Publisher : Hart-Davis, MacGibbon
- Notes from seller: 1st UK edition, Fine in Very Good+ DJ.
- isbn: 9780246109866
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray, and Prichard, Michael (Read by)
Price: $32.37
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CD
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Tantor Media
- Notes from seller: 8 CDs in clamshell.
- isbn: 9781400118205
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $33.25
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Hart-Davis, Macgibbon
- isbn: 9780246109866
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $33.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- isbn: 9780553132854
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray (1920-)
Price: $33.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : New York: Knopf
- Notes from seller: Description: vii, 271 p.; 22 cm. Inscribed by previous owner. Subjects: Science fiction, American. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $34.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $34.08
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780060162764
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $34.20
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: H Cloth
- Condition: Fiine in J Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: A clean, unmarked and unclipped copy in a Mylar DJ cover.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $34.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good + in None, As Issued jacket
- Publisher : Eros Magazine, Inc
- Notes from seller: A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light board rubbing wear, some edgewear, some light foxing to ednpeprs front and rear and to the title-page. First appearence of the above short story. Winter, 1962 issue of the Ralph Ginzburg creation, a hardback magazine.
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $36.82
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good
- isbn: 9780553132854
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $39.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HC in dust jacket.
- Condition: Introduction by Ramsey Campbell. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : PS Publishing
- isbn: 9781905834440
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $39.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: H Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Very Good + jacket
- Publisher : Knopf/BOMC
- Notes from seller: Book club edition hardcover, SIGNED on title page by the author. Book is square, solid, unread, with sharp and unblemished boards. The dustjacket is sharp as a tack, and in a protective mylar Brodart cover. When you receive this book, you'll feel like blasting off to Mars, drinking some dandelion wine, hell, I don't know, maybe even illustrating yourself with a tattoo that says, "Viva Bradbury--live forever! ! " NOTE: some light edge wear to the front top and bottom of the DJ< and to the back top edge, a degree of tattering.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $40.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: NEW YORK: KNOPF 1976. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. FINE IN FINE DW. SLIGHT FOXING TO PAGE EDGES.
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $40.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: A fine first edition in a fine dust jacket. First Edition stated on the copyright page and original price of $7.95 on the front flap of the dust jacket.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $40.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 22 Short Stories from the mogul of sci-fi-Ray Bradbury. DJ Condition lovely, un-clipped($7.95), preserved in mylar and almost perfect; only flaw is a minor stain on the bottom rear of the jacket. Book is in great shape with a cherry red top-stain, no writing, stamp-sized label on bottom of back board reads 'dinkytown antiquarian books'. A swell, tight, copy. Stated 'First edition'. Pictures available upon request.
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 1
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $40.07
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Hart-Davis MacGibbon
- Notes from seller: A Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket, no chips or tears present, not price clipped, no previous ownership inscriptions, 8vo 256pp First Edition.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury Ray
Price: $40.11
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardback
- Condition: Near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper
- Publisher : Hart Davis
- isbn: 9780246109866
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $44.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 0394479424 1989 NY: Harper & Row First edition, first printing, fine in a fine dustjacket.
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First Edition. Twenty-two stories, ranging from the conventional to fantastic to suspenseful to haunting. Fine in fine dustjacket.
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: New. 5th printing, 8/82, with cover art (different than shown on Amazon) from the Will Stone Collection. There is tanning to the insides of the covers and to the pages from the edges inwards.
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- isbn: 9780553242393
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A. Knopf,
- Notes from seller: Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Collects twenty-two short stories. A fine copy in fine dust jacket with touch of shelf wear to bottom edge and clipped price. ($125741)
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray And Prichard, Michael
Price: $51.27
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CD
- Condition: New
- Publisher : TANTOR MEDIA INC
- Notes from seller: In twenty-two stories of amazing range and variety, Ray Bradbury once again works his special magic, sounding out life's mysteries in the past, present, and future.
- isbn: 9781400148202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $51.92
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : KNOPF, ALFRED A
- Notes from seller: B000UDVIVW We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17T.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $55.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: NF/VG+ Book has neat PO's bookplate; DJ slight wear to top/bottom spine. A nice copy.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $59.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: H Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in J Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf/BOMC
- Notes from seller: Book club edition hardcover, SIGNED on title page by the author. Book is square, solid, unread, with sharp and unblemished boards. The dustjacket is sharp as a tack, and in a protective mylar Brodart cover. When you receive this book, you'll feel like blasting off to Mars, drinking some dandelion wine, hell, I don't know, maybe even illustrating yourself with a tattoo that says, "Viva Bradbury--live forever! ! "
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $63.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : KNOPF
- Notes from seller: A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $64.15
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio CD
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Tantor Media
- Notes from seller: FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed.
- isbn: 9781400148202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $64.15
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio CD
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Tantor Media
- Notes from seller: FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed.
- isbn: 9781400148202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $65.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Inscribed by Bradbury in the title page, "Brown! Ray Bradbury, 12/8/89." Thin strip of fade to the cloth at the base of the spine, else fine in very good plus dust jacket showing some rubbing and two tiny edge tears.
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $65.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Fine in near fine dust jacket (price-clipped. )
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $65.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HARD COVER
- Condition: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket
- Publisher : ALFRED A KNOPF
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $68.46
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- isbn: 9780553132854
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $73.51
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- isbn: 9780553132854
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $75.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Perfect
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Dust jacket painting; The Nightmare, 1784 by JOhn Henry Fusell, oil on canvas. This volume contains twenty-two stories of amazing range and variety. Bradbury again creates his special magic, sounding out life's mysteries in the past, the present and the future.
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $75.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: 1/4 Cloth
- Condition: Good + in Good + jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Tan paper covered boards, corners straight, gold titles on brown cloth covered spine, light wear to head and tail. Book body clean, signed by the author on the front free end paper. Illustrated dust jacket shows light wear to edges, price intact, brodart protected.
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $75.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A. Knopf,
- Notes from seller: Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Brief signed inscription dated 25 July 1990 by Bradbury to "Jack" on the front free endpaper. Collects twenty-two short stories. A fine copy in good dust jacket with several closed tears and wrinkles at upper spine end with internal tape stain, some scuffing and scratching, mainly to rear panel, and some wear along bottom edge, mainly spine panel. (#140694)
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $75.72
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Bantam Books (Mm)
- isbn: 9780553242393
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $75.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Bantam Books (Mm)
- isbn: 9780553242393
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray, and Prichard, Michael (Read by)
Price: $77.69
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CD
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Tantor Media
- Notes from seller: 8 CDs in clamshell.
- isbn: 9781400148202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $87.32
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : KNOPF
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $89.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Fine in fine dj protected by mylar dj cover. Signed by author on front end paper. Minimal signs of shelf wear on head and foot of spine. Signature guaranteed, Purchased from a dealer specializing in autographed books that I have I have been dealing for over a decade.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray (1920-2012)
Price: $89.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
- isbn: 9780553108828
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray (1920-2012)
Price: $89.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Paperback. 1st Edition in this form Ed. Used, good.
- isbn: 9780553108828
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $99.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Fine in fine dj protected by mylar dj cover. Signed by author on full title page. Minimal signs of shelf wear with VERY minor chipping of DJ and small 1/2 inch unmended tear on front. Signature guaranteed, Purchased from a dealer specializing in autographed books that I have I have been dealing for over a decade.
- Seller Rating: 4
By None
Price: $99.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- isbn: 9780736622011
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $99.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Notes from seller: Book Good. No Dust Jacket.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $100.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : London: Hart-Davis, MacGibbon,
- Notes from seller: Octavo, boards. First British edition. Brief signed inscription dated 1981 by Bradbury to "David" on the front free endpaper. Collects twenty-two short stories. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#112201)
- isbn: 9780246109866
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $100.41
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- isbn: 9780553228670
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $101.88
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- isbn: 9780671037697
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $106.42
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- isbn: 9780553228670
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $108.29
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- isbn: 9780671037697
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $112.21
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Bantam Books (Mm)
- isbn: 9780553242393
- Seller Rating: 4
By None
Price: $112.26
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $118.58
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Bantam Books (Mm)
- isbn: 9780553242393
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $118.92
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : PS Publishing
- Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Very good with slight wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
- isbn: 9781848630543
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $118.92
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : PS Publishing
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2010. Hardcover. First Ed. Used, very good. Dust jacket included.
- isbn: 9781848630543
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $118.92
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : PS Publishing
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2010. Leather Bound. First Ed. Used, very good.
- isbn: 9781848630543
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $125.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Fine in dust jacket with crease-tear on back panel.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $125.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Hart-Davis, MacGibbon
- Notes from seller: Fine in fine dj protected by mylar dj cover. Signed by author on full title page. Signature guaranteed, Purchased from a dealer specializing in autographed books that I have I have been dealing for over a decade. Price-clipped DJ (lower corner inside flap).
- isbn: 9780246109866
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $125.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Hart-Davis, MacGibbon
- Notes from seller: Fine in fine dj protected by mylar dj cover. Signed by author on full title page. Signature guaranteed, Purchased from a dealer specializing in autographed books that I have I have been dealing for over a decade. Pencilled.
- isbn: 9780246109866
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $140.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : PS Publishing Ltd
- Notes from seller: Edition limited to 200 signed copies. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Comes in slipcase. Introduction by Ramsey Campbell.; Octavo; Signed by Author.
- isbn: 9781905834457
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $150.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Published in New York by Alfred A. Knopf in 1976. "First Edition" stated on copyright page. Signed by author on front free end page: "Ray Bradbury Jan. 8, 1998. " Book fine. DJ fine, except for white speckled wear along spine. DJ price reads "$7.95" on front flap.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $150.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Published in New York by Alfred A. Knopf in 1976. "First Edition" stated on copyright page. Inscribed by author on front free end page: "Tim! Friendly wishes! Ray Bradbury 4/22/97. " Book fine. DJ fine, except for small tear at top end of spine and very small creased tear at bottom of back cover. DJ price clipped.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $175.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: hb with mylar d/j book appears never read. ships within 2 days
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 1
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $183.48
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- isbn: 9780553132854
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $189.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : PS Publishing
- isbn: 9781905834457
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $191.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- isbn: 9780553132854
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $230.60
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $240.52
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394479422
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $250.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A, Knopf
- Notes from seller: Published in New York by Alfred A. Knopf in 1976. Advanced reading copy. First Edition stated on copyright page. Comes with original advanced reading copy slip. Signed by author on title page: "Ray Bradbury Oct. 29, 97. " Book fine, except for very slight wear at corners, and wear at top edge of front cover near corner. DJ fine, except for slight chipping at ends of hinges and top end of spine, crease at top end of back cover near hinge, and discoloration at ends of flaps. DJ price reads "$7.95" on front flap. We will provide a certificate of authenticity for this item.
- Seller Rating: 3