You may also like

Search
Alibris

Filter by


Looking for music?

No reviews or ratings available for this item

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Arbor House Publishing
  • Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $2.04

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Arbor House Pub Co
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $2.30

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Arbor House Pub Co
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $2.30

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Arbor House Pub Co
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant (Gollanczf. )

By

Price: $5.93

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: Water damage. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact.
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary & the Giant (Gollanczf. )

By

Price: $6.80

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: 0575074663 Clean, unmarked copy. Will be sent via media rate unless other method is selected.
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary & the Giant

By

Price: $9.77

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : INDEPENDENT PUBLISHERS GROUP
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant: a Novel

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good Condition in Good jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: Ex-library with typical marks, light shelf wear and discoloring; good tight book. The jacket has some fading to the spine; yellowed; glued inside covers. 2nd printing. "Mary is a young woman making her way in the world of small city California in the 1950s. A strong and lovingly portrayed character, Mary is looking for both love and work, but is constantly caught in the society of sophisticated men, whose attempts to manipulate her life ignite her stubborn survivalist spirit." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0877958505. Inventory No: 107146.
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $10.21

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $11.82

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 240 p. Gollancz S.F... In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $11.82

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 240 p. Gollancz S.F... In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $11.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Ex-Library Hard Cover
  • Condition: Good/Good
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: 0877958505 Ex-Library The Dust-Jacket's original price is still present. This is a former Library book. The Fep was previously removed. Pages are clean and tight. 230 pages.
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $12.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House, c1987
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $13.35

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support the African Children's Educational Trust (A-CET). Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Through our work with A-CET we have helped give hundreds of young people in Africa the vital chance to get an education. We provide a 100% money back guarantee and are dedicated to providing our customers with the highest standards of service in the bookselling industry.
  • isbn: 9780575042438
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant (Gollancz S.F. )

By

Price: $13.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: Ex Library book with usual stamps and stickers. A slight tan to the page edges. Good condition book. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant (Gollancz S.F. )

By

Price: $13.51

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: Ex Library book with usual stamps and stickers. Good reading copy. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant (Gollancz S.F. )

By

Price: $13.51

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: Ex Library Book in Good Condition. The free end page has been removed. A slight tan to the page edges. Good reading copy. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant (Gollanczf. )

By

Price: $14.09

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good in Good jacket
  • Publisher : Victor Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: A compelling chronical of love and life in 1950's California. 230pp. Black cloth hardcover. Dj design by Richard Jones.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $17.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Near Fine
  • Publisher : St. Martin's Press
  • Notes from seller: 230 pp. Only inifinitessimal rub to the foot of spine, else fine. This slice-of-life novel, a classic tale of 1950s frustration, has considerable literary merit both for characterization and the vividness of its setting. A well-drawn, sympathetic character, Mary is something of a forerunner of the liberated Sixties woman. Written 30-odd years ago when the late science fiction great was still in his 20s.
  • isbn: 9780312033989
  • Seller Rating: 3

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $17.17

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $17.18

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Orion Publishing Co
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant (Paladin Books)

By

Price: $18.37

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Paladin
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
  • isbn: 9780586087831
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant (Paladin Books)

By

Price: $18.38

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : PALADIN
  • Notes from seller: 0586087834 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; satisfaction guaranteed. Paladin and Grafton Books, London printing.
  • isbn: 9780586087831
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $19.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF
  • Publisher : Paladin
  • Notes from seller: 1989 trade paperback edition from Paladin (UK). NEAR FINE. Ean Taylor cover art.
  • isbn: 9780586087831
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $19.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Paladin
  • Notes from seller: Minor edge wear on front & pages a little toned o/w a nice copy, very good plus condition---London: Paladin 1989, 1st printing, large format trade paperback, 220 pages, 5 x 7 3/4, cover art by Ean Taylor.
  • isbn: 9780586087831
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Publisher : Paladin/Grafton Books
  • Notes from seller: A fine and bright copy. No creases. Appears unread.
  • isbn: 9780586087831
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paper
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Paladin / Grafton Books / Collins
  • Notes from seller: VG, paperback 1989 slight edgewear, 220pp.
  • isbn: 9780586087831
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Near Fine in Good jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: Octavo; 230pp; Hardcover second printing in unclipped dust jacket, NOT ex-library, book itself near-pristine and unmarked, jacket is spine-sunned with chipped top spine and panel edges with some loss at top edge and spine top (half-inch in spots), otherwise clean tight very nice copy in nice jacket (now in mylar)
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant (Gollancz S.F. )

By

Price: $24.77

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: New and in stock. 6/9/2005.
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $24.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : St. Martin's Press
  • Notes from seller: 1st trade paperback edition from St. Martin's, 1989. FINE. Vincent Kirsch cover art.
  • isbn: 9780312033989
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $24.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
  • Publisher : Paladin
  • Notes from seller: 1989 trade paperback edition from Paladin (UK). FINE. Ean Taylor cover art.
  • isbn: 9780586087831
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $24.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Paladin
  • isbn: 9780586087831
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardbound
  • Condition: fine with nice bright d.j.
  • Publisher : London: Gollancz
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: St. Martin's Press,
  • Notes from seller: Octavo, pictorial wrappers. First paperback edition. Trade paperback format. A fine copy. (#105714)
  • isbn: 9780312033989
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $25.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Arbor House Pub Co
  • Notes from seller: 0877958505.
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $26.46

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : ARBOR
  • Notes from seller: A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. OWNERS NAME.
  • Seller Rating: 3

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $28.98

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good/Very Good
  • Publisher : Victor Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0575042435.
  • isbn: 9780575042438
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $30.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardbound
  • Condition: A fine bright copy laid into a proof d.j.
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Broken Bubble

By

Price: $30.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardbound
  • Condition: Publication date across front cover else a nearly fine bright copy [spine is very slightly faded]
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $31.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover
  • Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. NF/NF
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: 1st edition hardcover from Arbor House, 1987. NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ. Richard Powers jacket art.
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $33.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Publisher : St. Martins
  • Notes from seller: 8vo. 230pp. Orange stiff wraps. Light edge wear o/w Vg+
  • Seller Rating: 3

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $35.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Cloth
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House Publishing
  • Notes from seller: NEW YORK: ARBOR HOUSE 1987. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. FINE IN FINE DW.
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $35.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House,
  • Notes from seller: Octavo, printed pale blue wrappers. Advance copy (uncorrected proof) of the first edition. Spine faintly, but extensively foxed, else a fine copy. (#129019)
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $35.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House,
  • Notes from seller: Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#1873)
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $35.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House,
  • Notes from seller: Octavo, printed pale blue wrappers. Advance copy (uncorrected proof) of the first edition. A fine copy. Laid into a fine example of the proof dust jacket. (#105712)
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $35.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House,
  • Notes from seller: Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#78661)
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $35.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House,
  • Notes from seller: Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#80881)
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $35.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House,
  • Notes from seller: Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#105691)
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary & the Giant (Gollanczf. )

By

Price: $36.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary & the Giant (Gollanczf. )

By

Price: $38.02

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: As New
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $39.18

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover
  • Condition: Very Good.
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: 240 p.
  • isbn: 9780575042438
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $40.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: Fine in fine and bright dust jacket.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $40.11

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardback
  • Condition: Fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $45.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Victor Gollancz Ltd
  • Notes from seller: First UK edition. 230 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.
  • isbn: 9780575042438
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant [Dust Jacket Only--No Book].

By

Price: $45.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: a fine bright copy of the proof dust jacket. has printed front panel but the flaps and back panel are white. Jacket is very slightly yellowed at the extremities
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: [dust jacket only--no book].
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $46.88

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : London: Victor Gollancz
  • isbn: 9780575042438
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $49.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover
  • Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: 1st UK edition, hardcover from Gollancz, 1988. FINE IN FINE DJ. Richard Jones jacket art.
  • isbn: 9780575042438
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $49.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover
  • Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: 1st edition hardcover from Arbor House, 1987. FINE IN FINE DJ. Richard Powers jacket art.
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House Pub Co
  • Notes from seller: First edition, first printing. Unread copy, near fine with some rubbing to back of DJ. 230 pp.
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 240 p. Gollancz S.F...
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo.
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $55.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
  • Condition: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: Binding and pages clean. Some very faint scratches to DJ front panel, and DJ white rear panel a bit darkened at edges. Else DJ clean.; 230 pages.
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 5

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $75.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : St. Martin's Press
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $75.14

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : St Martins Pr
  • isbn: 9780312033989
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary & the Giant (Gollanczf. )

By

Price: $78.65

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary & the Giant (Gollanczf. )

By

Price: $84.01

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Gollancz
  • isbn: 9780575074668
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $100.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House,
  • Notes from seller: Octavo, green quarter-leather and decorated boards. First edition. One of the copies specially bound in quarter-leather by Denis Gouey and published by Ultramarine Publishing Co., Inc. An out-of-series copy without the pasted-in Dick signature cut from a canceled check. A fine copy without dust jacket as issued. (#110675)
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $129.75

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : St Martins Pr
  • isbn: 9780312033989
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $136.64

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : St Martins Pr
  • isbn: 9780312033989
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $150.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardbound
  • Condition: box is a little worn else a nearly fine copy
  • Publisher : Arbor House Publishing
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $150.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House,
  • Notes from seller: Octavo, quarter green leather and decorated boards. First edition. This is one of the handful of copies specially bound for Ultramarine Press in quarter leather, but this copy is unnumbered and does not have Dick's signature [cut from a canceled check] tipped in on front free endpaper. A fine copy without dust jacket as issued. (#105713)
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $208.27

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Arbor House Pub Co
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $217.52

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Arbor House Pub Co
  • isbn: 9780877958505
  • Seller Rating: 4

Mary and the Giant

By

Price: $750.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardbound
  • Condition: a fine copy. signed by Dick [has the tipped-in cut signature on the ep]
  • Publisher : Ultramarine Press
  • Seller Rating: 4