You may also like

Search
Alibris

Filter by


Looking for music?

No reviews or ratings available for this item

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Wraps
  • Condition: Fine. NF(chipped, creased)
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • Notes from seller: 0140159754 New publishers overstocks which sustained minimal damage in shipping. Covers may be torn, etc. Damages do not affect book readabillity. Great customer service.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear, and the pages have only minimal creases. Free State Books. Never settle for less.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: This copy shows very minor wear. Free State Books. Never settle for less.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Viking Canada (AHC)
  • Notes from seller: Only slightly differentiated from a new book. Undamaged cover and spine. Pages may display light wear but no marks. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
  • isbn: 9780670836710
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Penguin Canada (APB)
  • Notes from seller: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Viking Canada (AHC)
  • isbn: 9780670836710
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Viking Canada (AHC)
  • Notes from seller: Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.
  • isbn: 9780670836710
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Canada (APB)
  • Notes from seller: Book selection as BIG as Texas.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Like New
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Notes from seller: Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books-Hot deals from the land of the sun.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: 1991-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Notes from seller: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780670836710
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Like New
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Like New Condition..
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Interior stamped.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Acceptable condition. Dampstained.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Like New
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: Like New condition. Like New dust jacket.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Very Good condition.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Good in Unknown jacket
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Canada, Limited
  • Notes from seller: Good Ships Out Tomorrow!
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Notes from seller: Book shows signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: 0140159754 Some visible wear, and minimal interior marks. Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: The book is a readable copy showing signs of wear and the pages are intact. The cover may have some creases or minor tears. The dust jacket (if applicable) may be missing. The book may be an ex-library book. The book may contain: a publisher remainder mar All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: 0140159754 Some artwork, manuals, or packaging may be missing or damaged. All discs are in like new playing condition. Books may show signs of wear and have minor notations or highlighting. Super-fast Shipping. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket included.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. Used, good.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. Reprint Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. Reprint Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: NEW: Mint condition. LIKE NEW: Book does not contain writing, highlighting, or wear and tear on edges of book, but slightly used by reader. VERY GOOD: Copy may contain writing and/or highlighting, store stickers, and show normal wear on edges of cover. GOOD: Book may contain writing, highlighting, store stickers, show wear on edges and on front and back cover of books. Acceptable: Book may contain lots of writing and/or highlighting, store stickers, and lots of wear on the edges BUT still in.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • Notes from seller: The cover may contain minor wear, and the corners may have some light degree of damage. If there are any notes present, they would only be penciled and only visible on a few pages. There are no ink markings of any kind, but there may be a remainder-mark on the outside edge of the pages. Proceeds benefit non-profit Goodwill Industries of San Francisco, San Mateo and Marin Counties. We create solutions to poverty through the businesses we operate. Your purchase creates jobs and transforms liv.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Sons Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Notes from seller: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780670836710
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Sons Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Good. No dust jacket as issued.
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: 0140159754 Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc...
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket.
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket.
  • isbn: 9780670836710
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket.
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket.
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. Reprint Ed. Used, good.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. Reprint Ed. Used, good.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. Reprint Ed. Used, good.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. Reprint Ed. Used, good.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. Reprint Ed. Used, good.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. Reprint Ed. Used, good.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good in Good dust jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus and Company
  • Notes from seller: Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; Ex-Library; Book listed may not match the description given, please email for verification or detailed information for this book prior to ordering. All books are used and may have defects or damaged not listed.
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.25

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.25

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Notes from seller: 0374217513 Used-Like New. Not a remainder, not ex library. In almost perfect shape. The dust jacket is clean and tight, the pages are white and bright. Sorry, I rhyme sometimes. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Viking Pr
  • Notes from seller: 277 pp. Cover is shelf worn, corner creased, edges frayed.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story Pb

By

Price: $1.94

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.97

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.98

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Viking Pr
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story

By

Price: $1.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Sons Story

By

Price: $1.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $1.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Good condition; no marks or highlighting within.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.25

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: VeryGood
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: VG / NO jacket Satisfaction Guaranteed, Personal Service, International Shipping Available. Photos by Request.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.48

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Like New
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Like new, softcover UNREAD, slight shelf wear, Aged edges Text clear and bright, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Personal Service, International Shipping Available. Photos by Request.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: 014014546X Text and pages clean inside. Cover and edge age wear (686)
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.57

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.61

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! Thank you for your business.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.61

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Notes from seller: 0374217513 X Library-Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed!
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story By Gordimer, Nadine

By

Price: $2.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: Slight edge wear, smooth spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Reader copy
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Reprint. Pre-loved books for the budget-conscious consumer. With more than 50 years' experience, we aim to please with immediate shipping and fast, friendly service. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Will send best available copy. We cannot guarantee supplemental materials such as CDs or access codes will be available or unused.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Book is in very good condition. Spine is tight with little to no wear. Binding is strong with little to no wear. Pages are intact and appear to be clear and clear of marks.; Trade PB; 0.9 x 7.85 x 4.7 Inches.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : PENG USA
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: 014014546X Text and pages clean inside. Cover and edge age wear (686)
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $2.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: Gordimer, Nadine., Bloomsbury (UK), 1990, c1990, 1st UK trade paperback printing, illus. soft cover (trade size paperback), old price on ffep o/w vg, 277 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0747507643, "This is a passionate story; love between a man and two women", Gordimer won the 1991 Nobel Prize in Literature.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • Notes from seller: 0140159754 G.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: USED FINE in FINE jacket
  • Publisher : FSG
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: 1.01 x 9.35 x 6.35 Inches; 277 pages.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: 8vo 8"-9" tall; 277 pages; Fiction bmw orange/b&w fictcat.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.14

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus & Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.25

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good-with no dust jacket
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.39

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S BOOK CLUB PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury, 1990
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story: a Novel

By

Price: $3.40

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9781250003751
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.45

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.45

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover has some edge wear. Small tears/creases on spine/cover.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.74

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.74

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story, a Novel

By

Price: $3.90

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.90

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Sons Story

By

Price: $3.90

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Ex-library book-has normal wear and may have library markings/attachments.
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.90

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine in very good+ jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar, Strauss
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Sons Story (Bloomsbury Modern Library)

By

Price: $3.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: This is a nice clean copy The book may have a fashionable, yet removable, Used sticker on the spine. We are real people in a real bookstore. Contact us with any questions (preferably about books).
  • isbn: 9780747519232
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $3.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus & Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: trade paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • Notes from seller: Slightly warped; 0.7 x 7.7 x 5.1 Inches; 288 pages.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: 0140159754 (695) Text and pages clean and new inside. Cover has one tear and edge shelf wear.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good- As issued No Jacket
  • Publisher : Penguin Group (Canada)
  • Notes from seller: Slight spine lean, corner bumps, reading crease front cover, and other light shopwear. Text is clean.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.20

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: 0140159754 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority!
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.20

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very good with light bumping to jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.25

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Fair. No dust jacket. Cover/ some pages are worn. Writing on first page. Text clean
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.54

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin, 1991
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story: a Novel

By

Price: $4.71

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9781250003751
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story: a Novel

By

Price: $4.71

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9781250003751
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.75

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Size: 8vo-over 7ร‚ยพ"-9ร‚ยพ" tall; WINNER OF THE NOBEL PRIZE IN LITERATURE IN 1991. TRADE PAPERBACK IN GOOD CONDITION.276 pp. Clean and unmarked cover with a crease down the center and light edgewear. Price sticker of first page. Pages clean, no markings. A story of an adolescent who slips off to a movie theater near Johannesburg and is shocked to find his father there with a woman he doesn't know. His father is a "colored" schoolteacher and has become a hero in the struggle to end apartheid and his companion is a white activist dedicated to the cause. The son struggles with the pull between familty life and political action, of sexual jealousy, and of the power of apartheid behind the changes in South Africa today.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story: a Novel

By

Price: $4.75

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages.
  • isbn: 9781250003751
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.87

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover
  • Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Beautiful condition-Never read-no marks
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.98

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.98

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner.
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Ships Immediately. Customer Satisfaction My Pleasure
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Notes from seller: 1st Edition-1990 hardcover with dust jacket! Minor shelf wear, Name inside cover. You're gonna love this book!
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $4.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus & Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story

By

Price: $5.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Like New
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: 1990. Hardcover. Fine.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story (Bloomsbury Modern Library)

By

Price: $5.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: 1994. New Ed. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good.
  • isbn: 9780747519232
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story (Bloomsbury Modern Library)

By

Price: $5.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Like New
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: New Ed. 1994. Paperback. Fine.
  • isbn: 9780747519232
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: 1991. Paperback. Very Good.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Moderate edge & shelfwear
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: 014014546x Former owner's name, otherwise unmarked. Binding square & firm.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
  • Condition: GOOD CONDITION
  • Publisher : PENGUIN
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good in Good jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Notes from seller: Beige boards, brown dust jacket with black letters, 277 pages, light discoloration at the bottom of the book's spine, dust jacket has one inch tear on back and several smaller tears, dust jacket is bumped and rubbed at the edges of the spine.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.22

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 75, 000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed! !
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback.
  • Condition: Good+
  • Publisher : Penguin, 1991
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback.
  • Condition: Vg
  • Publisher : Penguin, 1991
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.55

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: 277 pages. Softcover. Reading copy. FICTION. Playing the truant, Will slips off to a movie theater near Johannesburg and is shocked to see his father there-with a woman he doesn't know. The father, Sonny, is a "colored" schoolteacher who has become a hero in the struggle to end apartheid; his companion is a white activist fiercely dedicated to the cause. (Key Words: Nadine Gordimer, Apartheid, South Africa, Fiction, Nobel Prize Winners).
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.55

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: 277 pages. Softcover. Reading copy. FICTION. Playing the truant, Will slips off to a movie theater near Johannesburg and is shocked to see his father there-with a woman he doesn't know. The father, Sonny, is a "colored" schoolteacher who has become a hero in the struggle to end apartheid; his companion is a white activist fiercely dedicated to the cause. (Key Words: Nadine Gordimer, Apartheid, South Africa, Fiction, Nobel Prize Winners).
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.70

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very good with stickter remnant jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.79

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling-unmarked.; Small 8vo 7ยฝ"-8" tall; 277 pages.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.81

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : David Phillips Publishers
  • Notes from seller: 0864861796 Packaged carefully to protect the corners...VeryGood/VeryGood DJ, two corners inturned, light shelfwear to jacket, Not a remainder (Edition: )
  • isbn: 9780864861795
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.88

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paper Back
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Sons Story

By

Price: $5.88

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paper Back
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: Paperback.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus & Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: trade pb
  • Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: trade pb
  • Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $5.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $6.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paper
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: Very Good, Trade Paper, 277 pages.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $6.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • Notes from seller: Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response!
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $6.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Good in n/a jacket
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Canada, Limited
  • Notes from seller: Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, yellowing to pages.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $6.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: 8vo-over 7ยพ"-9ยพ" tall The jacket is very slightly rubbed and has two shallow tears ( tenth-of-an-inch ) and is now in mylar wraps.
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $6.32

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Penguin, 1991
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $6.38

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $6.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $6.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $6.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Near Fine in Lightly wrn DJ with a couple of sm tears.
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus, & Giroux
  • Notes from seller: ISBN: 0374217513.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story (Bloomsbury Modern Library)

By

Price: $6.54

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Like New
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark. No priceclip. DJ is new/fine with no tears. New Ed. 1994. Hardcover w / dustjacket.
  • isbn: 9780747519232
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $6.83

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • Notes from seller: We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 75, 000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed! !
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Sons Story

By

Price: $6.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
  • Condition: VERY GOOD
  • Publisher : NEW ENGLAND BOOK FAIR REMAINDE
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: As New in Almost New jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus & Giroux
  • Notes from seller: A schoolboy playing truant bumps into his revered father coming out of a cinema with a woman. An ordinary mishap, but this father is no ordinary man, and this family, threatened by the affair, is no ordinary family. This story is set in South Africa after the racist law that made a love affair between white and "colored" a criminal act has been abolished. This book is in great shape. The dust jacket is also ing reat shape with just a little wear at the edges of the spine. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Back
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Cover bumped and bent with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight and browning with age.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover
  • Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: First printing hard cover edition.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: NF in Vg jacket
  • Publisher : FSG
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.20

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very good jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.45

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.48

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Penguin (Non-Classics)
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: DJ in mylar protector.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover
  • Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. dust jacket in archival Brodart cover
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: 014014546X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961!
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: 014014546X paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $7.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: 0140159754 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • Notes from seller: Very good. Paperback, fiction. signature of previous owner on inside of front cover.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : PENG USA
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story (Bloomsbury Modern Library)

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: 0747519234.
  • isbn: 9780747519232
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: F in NF jacket
  • Publisher : FSG
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Good in n/a jacket
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Canada, Limited
  • Notes from seller: Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Good in n/a jacket
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Canada, Limited
  • Notes from seller: Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Publisher : FSG
  • Notes from seller: F/F.
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: 256pp.
  • isbn: 9781250003751
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: 1st Edition. Attractive copy in jacket.
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Sons Story

By

Price: $8.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good in Good jacket
  • Publisher : Viking Canada (AHC)
  • Notes from seller: 0670836710 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961!
  • isbn: 9780670836710
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $9.14

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • isbn: 9781250003751
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story, a Novel

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: HARDCOVER
  • Condition: VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus and Giroux Pub
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: First edition thus. Hardcover. Part of the Bloomsbury Modern Library series. A clean very near fine copy in fine dust jacket.
  • isbn: 9780747519232
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Notes from seller: First edition copy. Collectible-Very Good. Very Good dust jacket.
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: Collectible-Good. Advanced Reader's Copy.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: 014014546X.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Notes from seller: The Nobel Laureate's novel about love, family and race in South Africa. Boards and jacket lightly rubbed, else a clean, tight copy of this interesting book.; 8vo-over 7ยพ"-9ยพ" tall.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: HC
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus and Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Cloth
  • Condition: Fine in Near Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Notes from seller: First printing, fine in a nf jacket (very light wear to top of spine) Appears unread. Another excellently told tale of South Africa.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: VG in VG DJ
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus
  • Notes from seller: First U.S. edition. Fine in dust jacket.
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.34

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.51

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • Notes from seller: Playing truant, Will slips off to a movie theatre near Johannesburg and is shocked to see his father there--with a woman he doesn't know. The father is a "colored" schoolteacher who has become a hero in the struggle against apartheid; his companion i...
  • isbn: 9781250003751
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: 014014546X UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY, PREVIOUS OWNER INSCRIP.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: This book has been previously used but is in good, tight condition. The book does not show much wear and is clean with no damage to the pages. There may be some slight markings on the cover. Remember, we have a money back guarantee on all our books.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: This book has been previously used but is in good, tight condition. The book does not show much wear and is clean with no damage to the pages. There may be some slight markings on the cover. Remember, we have a money back guarantee on all our books.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: This book has been previously used but is in good, tight condition. The book does not show much wear and is clean with no damage to the pages. There may be some slight markings on the cover. Remember, we have a money back guarantee on all our books.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: 014014546X ALL BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 1 DAY OF PURCHASE!
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story (Bloomsbury Modern Library)

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
  • isbn: 9780747519232
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son''S Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: 014014546X UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY, PREVIOUS OWNER INSCRIP.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story (Bloomsbury Modern Library)

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
  • isbn: 9780747519232
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $11.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $11.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: Bloomsbury, London, UK, 1990. 1st Ed. (U.K. ), 1st Printing, VG, Paperback, Size=6."x9.", 275pgs. Cover front spine edge and front fore-edge nicked, 1" crease front cover bottom fore-edge corner, pages very faintly age toned at margins, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, tears, chips, etc. ISBN 0747507643 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE!
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $11.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine in fine jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus And Giroux
  • Notes from seller: Story set in a segregated: coloured" township in South Africa. "iA schoolboy playing truant bumps into his revered father coming out of a cinema with a white woman. An ordinary mishap, but htis father is no ordinary man, and this family, threatened by the affair, is no ordinary family." Book in like-new condtion all around and shows no wear. Tight binding, sharp corners, clear and crisp paging with no markings, writing, or soiling. Jacket is like new and shows no wear. FIrst edtion so stated. Not price clipped.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $11.25

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : FSG 1990/90
  • Notes from seller: Hardback Fiction 1st. Ed. As New /As New; 61599.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $11.25

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : FSG 1990/90
  • Notes from seller: Hardback Fiction lst Ed. Ex-Library Very Good Plus/Very Good; 41700.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $11.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover.
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : FSG
  • Notes from seller: The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author is a Nobel Prize winner.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $11.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9781250003751
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $11.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9781250003751
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story / Nadine Gordimer

By

Price: $11.56

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : New York: Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $11.77

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $11.84

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • isbn: 9780747519232
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $12.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: HC
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus & Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $12.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: HB
  • Condition: NF/NF
  • Publisher : Farrar * Straus * Giroux
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story (Bloomsbury Modern Library)

By

Price: $12.32

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good Fine. jacket
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: Slight shelf wear. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.
  • isbn: 9780747519232
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $12.32

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $12.34

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $12.40

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p.
  • isbn: 9781250003751
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $12.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Notes from seller: Gordimer, Nadine. MY SON'S STORY. Farrar, Strauss & Giroux, NY, 1990 (1st edition). 8vo., cloth-backed boards, DJ, 277pp. Fine in Fine unclipped DJ.
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $12.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: HARDCOVER
  • Condition: LIKE NEW
  • Publisher : FSG
  • Notes from seller: ****PICS**** THIS BOOK IS IN LIKE NEW SHAPE THE DUST COVER HAS SOME LIGHT WEAR AND IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE+++. THE BOOK HAS SOME LITE WEAR TO THE EDGES PAGE TEXT IS CLEAN PAGES ARE CRISP BINDING IS TIGHT SEE OUR PICS OF THIS BOOK UNDER IMAGES AMAZON.
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $13.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $13.02

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: 014014546X UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $13.04

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: 014014546X UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $13.10

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: 288 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $13.10

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: 288 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $13.31

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good.
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: 208 p. Bloomsbury Modern Library..
  • isbn: 9780747519232
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $13.77

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: VG
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • Notes from seller: 8vo: 7.8" Tall 014014546X 277p.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son\'S Story

By

Price: $13.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $14.53

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good +/Very Good +
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing
  • Notes from seller: 8vo 0747507643.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good in None Issued jacket
  • Publisher : Penquin Books
  • Notes from seller: 276 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Schoolboy Playing Truant Bumps Into His Father Coming Out Of The Cinema With A Woman. An Ordinary Mishap; but The Father Is No Ordinary Man, And The Family, Threatened By The Affair, Is No Ordinary Family.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story, a Novel

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good/Very Good
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Notes from seller: A clean and bright copy. DJ protected in Mylar.
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Notes from seller: Image or additional images available upon request.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $15.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Library Binding
  • Condition: Fine
  • isbn: 9781439508930
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $16.04

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: 8vo-over 7ยพ"-9ยพ" tall 014014546X Paperback.
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $16.14

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $16.33

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good. No Jacket
  • Publisher : Penguin
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Sons Story

By

Price: $16.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Group (Canada) Viking
  • isbn: 9780670836710
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story (New Edition)

By

Price: $17.32

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $17.35

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $17.38

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $17.91

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: 1st edition, large 8vo, 277pp, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ.
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $18.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : FSG 1990/90
  • Notes from seller: Hardback Fiction lst Ed. Fine/Fine; 23886.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $18.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine in Near Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: 277pp. A novel by the Nobel Prize Winning South African author.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $19.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: F in F jacket
  • Publisher : fsg
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Sons Story

By

Price: $19.06

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: Hardback with D/J in very good condition. Highly praised as a literate goad to South Africa's conscience under apartheid, Gordimer (A Sport of Nature) here delivers her most perceptive and powerful novel in years. The story of a man's evolution as a political activist and the toll it takes on his family and on him, it is also a picture of a marriage and of an extramarital affair, set against a backdrop of daily life in segregated South Africa, even as the winds of change begin to blow. An exemplary husband and father, a pillar of rectitude in the black community, Sonny is dismissed from his teaching job after he leads a political protest. Imprisoned, on his release he becomes a leader in the revolutionary underground; at the same time he is swept into an affair with a white woman, a worker in a human rights organization. The intertwined events that lead to the breakup of Sonny's family and the tragic end of his high hopes and ideals are partially narrated by his teenage son Will, bitter and cynical over his father's marital betrayal. The novel is eloquent in its understated prose and anguished understanding of moral complexities in a land where blacks keep "rags...on their persons as protection against tear-gas as white people carry credit cards. " Tightly focused and controlled, expertly plotted, the narrative is replete with ironies; the tension increases almost invisibly, until the unexpected, jolting denouement. In the end, Will resolves to record "what it really was like to live a life determined by the struggle to be free. " Which is exactly what this book does, honestly and memorably.
  • isbn: 9780747519232
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Sons Story

By

Price: $19.22

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
  • Publisher : Viking Canada
  • Notes from seller: Yellow hard boards with black cloth spine covering, gilt titles to the spine. Very light spine end bumping, a bright unmarked interior. Light red remainder mark to the bottom edge. The DJ is unclipped. Light cover scuffing. "Gordimer's new novel, about a colored South African family ravaged by the father's affair with a white human rights advocate, probes with breathtaking power and precision the complexities of "love, love/hate, " and the interplay of public and private reality."; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 277 pages.
  • isbn: 9780670836710
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $19.30

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: 277 pp. vg clean copy.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story [First Edition]

By

Price: $19.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Collectible-Good+/Good
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus & Giroux
  • Notes from seller: First Edition. Good+ condition. Clean pages. Good+ books may have light shelf wear, bumped page or cover edges. Binding intact. Good condition Dust Jacket Included. DJ has light to moderate shelf wear, rubbing. [J97]
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Notes from seller: First US edition. Fine in fine dj.
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Fine in like dj.
  • Publisher : Viking Press
  • isbn: 9780670836710
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : PENGUIN BOOKS [ 1/1991]
  • Notes from seller: Trade Paperback-0140159754 signed by author [GORDIMER, NADINE] MY SON'S STORY.
  • isbn: 9780140159752
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story/

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine/Very Good
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus
  • Notes from seller: 8vo-over 7ยพ"-9ยพ" tall Fiction 277pp; dj has a small closed tear and has dj cover.
  • Seller Rating: 2

My Son's Story

By

Price: $21.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $21.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
  • Condition: VG+/VG
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Girfoux
  • Notes from seller: Vg+/vg; first edition.
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $21.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar, Strauss, Giroux
  • Notes from seller: A fine copy--tight and clean--in a fine unclipped dustjacket. The dustjacket is brown with black lettering. The story of a black teenage South African and his discovery of his activist father's love affair with a white South African and the following repercussions.
  • Seller Rating: 1

My Son's Story

By

Price: $21.70

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Black hardback cloth cover
  • Condition: VG: in very good condition with dust jacket
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Modern Library
  • Notes from seller: 194pp: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6")
  • isbn: 9780747519232
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $22.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.
  • Publisher : New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1990
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $22.59

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: 277 pp. Or cloth backed boards in jacket. A stirring book, by the 1991 Nobel Prize-winning author, in which the author brings alive the inexorable yoking of the personal life and politics with moving force..
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $22.75

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Library Binding
  • Condition: New
  • isbn: 9781439508930
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $22.85

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Notes from seller: 0374217513 FSG hardcover w/dj, 1990, 1st edition, Quarter cloth, dj price $19.95, immaculate, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine...Bubble-wrapped and ped promptly in a box.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $23.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus & Giroux
  • Notes from seller: A fine copy in a fine unclipped jacket; no previous owner's marks. A collectible copy with very minor wear to edges. A stated first edition.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $23.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine/Fine
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus And Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Sons Story

By

Price: $23.44

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: 2003. Paperback. 288 pages. From South Africa's most pre-eminent writer comes a tense and intimate family drama about how we come to love. Cateogry: (G) General (US: Trade). BIC Classification: FA. Dimension: 196 x 129 x 19. Weight: 228..
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $24.62

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover
  • Condition: VG: in very good condition with dust jacket
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 277pp.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : London: Bloomsbury, 1990.
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus & Giroux
  • Notes from seller: First Edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1990. Fine in dj.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $25.37

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: New and in stock. 11/3/2003.
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story (Uncorrected Proof Copy)

By

Price: $25.47

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: SOFTCOVER
  • Condition: FINE. Issued without a dustjacket
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury, London
  • Notes from seller: Uncorrected book PROOF in thin card wraps. 277pp...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: An AS NEW unread copy ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and provided with transparent protectors.
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $25.93

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury 1990
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $26.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : First edition, 1990
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $30.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $30.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : First edition, 1990
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $30.06

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $30.10

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: As New
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story

By

Price: $30.91

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story

By

Price: $31.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $32.31

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Cloth
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Notes from seller: 277 pp.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Sons Story

By

Price: $33.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: As New
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $33.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardback
  • Notes from seller: 277pp Farrar Straus Giroux, NY 1990. 1st US edition. Very good copy in very good dust jacket.
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $33.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York
  • Notes from seller: A novel. A fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $35.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $35.47

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Penguin Books
  • isbn: 9780140145465
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $37.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : David Philip
  • Notes from seller: Good The jacket is rubbed and marked. One gift inscription. Excellent binding. [R. K]
  • isbn: 9780864861795
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $37.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : Taurus
  • Notes from seller: Good The jacket is shelf rubbed. Previous owner's inscriptions. Well bound. EK.
  • isbn: 9780864861795
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $40.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Notes from seller: Long rub mark to bottom front edge pages else Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket. Stated First Edition; 1 x 9.2 x 6.5 Inches; 278 pages.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $44.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardback.
  • Condition: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition.
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $45.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: hardcover
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • Notes from seller: First American edition. Fine in fine, price-clipped dustwrapper. Signed by the author.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $47.59

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury, London
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story: It's an Old Story---Ours. My Father's and Mine. Love, Love/Hate Are the Most Common and Universal of Experiences. But No Two Are Alike. Each is a Fingerprint of Life

By

Price: $47.85

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Like New in Like New jacket
  • Publisher : FARRAR STRAUS GIROUX
  • Notes from seller: Vintage 1990 first printing, stated first edition hardcover in its illustrated dustjacket, which shows near zero wear from shelving to illustrated dustjacket, is NOT priceclipped, NEVER library, NOT BOOK CLUB, NO stickers or stamps. Superb shape inside, bright and clean and fresh. No marks found. Mendopower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes, then send you an email to confirm shipping. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. listed by AFMendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. Then we send you a confirmation e-mail. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions.
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $48.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Cloth
  • Condition: Fine in F jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus & Cudahy
  • Notes from seller: Previous owner's signature in small letters in red ink at the top of the ffep. Otherwise F/F.
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 1

My Son's Story

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included
  • Publisher : BLOOMSBURY. LONDON 1990
  • Notes from seller: Close to fine in a fine dj. (Light foxing at top edge. A few spects of foxing on fore edge)
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Like New
  • Notes from seller: Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket.
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: hardcover
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: First edition. Slightly cocked else near fine in a near fine dustwrapper with small indents on the front wrapper and some edgewear. Signed by the author.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: A clean copy of the First Edition in a clean jacket. SIGNED by Gordimer! ; 1.34 x 9.29 x 6.3 Inches; 288 pages; Publisher: BloomsburyDate of Publication: 1990Binding: hard backEdition: 1st EditionCondition: Good/GoodDescription: 0747507643 Ex Library Hb, 1st edn, G+/G+ (ex 'Friendly Reading Society'). corners bumped; Signed by Author.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus & Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • Notes from seller: 288 p.
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury, London, 1990. SIGNED BY AUTHOR
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $52.42

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very good
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $57.67

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : London, UK: Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: VG/na. Light edge wear, some creasing, light bump to spine end, and some rubbing. First UK Edition. ARC/Proof. "Uncorrected Book Proof". Pictorial Wraps. This book is from the extensive Gatenby Collection amassed over 30 years. Gatenby was the founding artistic director of the International Festival of Authors in Toronto, a hugely successful annual event that helped "Time Magazine" declare that Gatenby had made Toronto one of the literary capitals of the world. He also directed the readings at Harbourfront in Toronto, and is the author of "Literary Guide to Toronto, " among other books. Gatenby signature and date on ffep. SIGNED by Gordimer & INSCRIBED to Gatenby. A unique Association Copy.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $60.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: hardcover
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: First edition. Light foxing on the edges else about fine in a near fine dustwrapper with some edgewear. Signed by the author.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story

By

Price: $61.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Other
  • isbn: 9781439508930
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story / Nadine Gordimer

By

Price: $62.92

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Farrar Straus Giroux
  • Notes from seller: A novel from the Nobel Prize Winner. Description: 277 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Man-woman relationships--Fiction. South Africa--Fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.
  • Seller Rating: 5

My Son's Story (Signed First Edition)

By

Price: $75.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: SIGNED on the title page.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story. a Novel

By

Price: $75.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: cloth
  • Condition: Tiny sale mark in the form of an x at the base of the sheets, else an as new copy in dust jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus, Giroux
  • Notes from seller: Fiction. This copy signed by the Nobel Prize winning author on the half-title page.
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story (Signed)

By

Price: $75.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Dust Jacket Included
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury.
  • Notes from seller: F/f. signed by author. 1st Brit. edition.
  • isbn: 9780747519232
  • Seller Rating: 3

My Son's Story

By

Price: $95.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $100.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Farrar Straus & Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $100.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
  • isbn: 9780747562757
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Son's Story

By

Price: $101.13

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Farrar, Straus and Giroux
  • isbn: 9780374217518
  • Seller Rating: 4

My Sons Story

By

Price: $128.44

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Bloomsbury
  • Notes from seller: 0747507643 SOFTCOVER.
  • isbn: 9780747507642
  • Seller Rating: 4