Search
Alibris

Filter by


Looking for music?

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Avon
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Avon
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books-Hot deals from the land of the sun.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Avon
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • Notes from seller: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • Notes from seller: Very Good condition.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: 0061032034 Some visible wear, and minimal interior marks. Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: 0061032034 Book is lightly used with little or no noticeable damage. Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: 0061032034 Some visible wear, and minimal interior marks. Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • Notes from seller: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $1.13

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Earthlight
  • Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780743440745
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $1.14

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Earthlight
  • Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780743440745
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $1.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $2.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: First printing, Paperback, Good,
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $2.24

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: 0061032034 Soft cover, very clean and clear pages, no bumps, tears or markings. From single owner private collection.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $3.39

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S MASS MARKET
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $3.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Avon
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $3.74

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: Bookstore overstock with minimal shelfwear. All orders shipped standard/Expedited within 24 hours with delivery confirmation. We gladly send to military addresses. Thank you for shopping at Treasures2-we appreciate your business!
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $3.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $4.02

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S MASS MARKET
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $4.69

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market
  • Condition: Very Fine
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • Notes from seller: Will ship Media mail for $2.95. Will adjust when you order. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A real nice 350 page 1st edition paperback. This collection contains 18 stories: First Day; Heart Transplant; Quid Pro Quo; After the Ball; In Memoriam; Tete-a-Tete; The Dragon Danced at Midnight; The Nineteenth; Beasts; Autumn Afternoon; Where All Is Emptiness There Is Room to Move; One-Woman Show; The Laurel and Hardy Alpha Centauri Farewell Tour; Leftovers; Tangerine; With Smiles as Wide as Summer; Time Intervening; The Enemy in the Wheat; Fore; My Son Max; The F. Scott/Tolstoy/Ahab Accumulator; Well What Do You Have to Say for Yourself; Diane de Foret; The Cricket on the Hearth; and One More for the Road; followed by an afterword: Metaphors the Breakfast of Champions.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $4.80

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • Notes from seller: From Ray Bradbury, the recipient of the National Book Foundation's 2000 Medal comes a magical collection of short fiction. Ray Bradbury is one of the most celebrated fiction writers of the 20th century. He is the author of such cla.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $5.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $6.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Good in n/a jacket
  • Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited
  • Notes from seller: Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $6.32

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S MASS MARKET
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $6.54

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • Notes from seller: Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $6.54

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • Notes from seller: Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $7.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • Notes from seller: Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p.
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Earthlight
  • Notes from seller: 1st UK edition, wraps (paperback), Fine.
  • isbn: 9780743440745
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: cloth
  • Condition: A fine copy in dust jacket
  • Publisher : William Morrow
  • Notes from seller: Short stories.
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $9.19

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S MASS MARKET
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • isbn: 9780061032035
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Earthlight
  • Notes from seller: Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support the African Children's Educational Trust (A-CET). Ex-library, so some wear and barcode page may have been removed, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Through our work with A-CET we have helped give hundreds of young people in Africa the vital chance to get an education. We provide a 100% money back guarantee and are dedicated to providing our customers with the highest standards of service in the bookselling industry.
  • isbn: 9780743440745
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Earthlight
  • Notes from seller: A-format paperback. 304 p.
  • isbn: 9780743440745
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $11.14

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Earthlight
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780743440745
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $11.24

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Very Good.
  • Publisher : Earthlight
  • Notes from seller: A-format paperback. 304 p.
  • isbn: 9780743440745
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : William Morrow
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $29.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Collectable-Very Good/Good
  • Publisher : William Morrow
  • Notes from seller: (C198)
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $30.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: H Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine in J Fine jacket
  • Publisher : William Morrow
  • Notes from seller: A superb copy, unclipped and unmarked. In a Brodart Dj cover.
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $31.24

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Earthlight
  • isbn: 9780743440745
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $38.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: As New
  • Publisher : Earthlight
  • isbn: 9780743440745
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : MORROW.
  • Notes from seller: SIGNED by Ray Bradbury on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. (B)
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $65.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : MORROW.
  • Notes from seller: INSCRIBED by Ray Bradbury to Marylin Hudson, founder of the Round Table West, on the front endpaper. Fine in dj. Stories.
  • Seller Rating: 5

One More for the Road

By

Price: $105.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Earthlight
  • Notes from seller: A-format paperback. 304 p.
  • isbn: 9780743440745
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $132.60

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Earthlight
  • isbn: 9780743440745
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $139.58

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Earthlight
  • isbn: 9780743440745
  • Seller Rating: 4

One More for the Road

By

Price: $3500.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : William Morrow
  • Notes from seller: First Edition. The dedication copy inscribed by Ray Bradbury and dedicated to his lifelong friend Forrest J Ackerman. The printed dedication reads: "This book is dedicated with love and gratitude to FORREST J ACKERMAN, who took me out of high school and got me started in my writing career way back in 1937" beneath which Bradbury has inscribed to the book in red ink: "MR. 4EE! LOOK! LOVE! RAY BRADBURY" and then Bradbury has drawn two arrows to the printed dedication. Very fine copy in a very fine dust jacket of this collection of science fiction and fantasy short stories. In the 1930s, Ackerman and Bradbury became friends in the Los Angeles Science Fantasy Society club, helped to promote Bradbury, and was even Bradbury's first agent. Forrest J Ackerman (1916&endash; 2008) or Mr. Science Fiction was from the 1930s into the 21st century, one of science fiction's best known promoters, spokesman, popular culture advocate, and was the creator of the now universally used term "sci-fi". Living throughout his life in Los Angeles, Ackerman was a magazine editor, science fiction writer and literary agent, a founder of science fiction fandom. Internationally known for his role as editor of the magazine Famous Monsters of Filmland He was often called "Forry, " "The Ackermonster, " "4e" and "4SJ." In his huge 18-room home known as the "Ackermansion" he created a superb collection of over 300, 000 books, movie posters, props, photographs, and movie and science-fiction memorabilia which he generously shared with tours of thousands of people over decades. His influence was huge on several generations. One of his disciples, film director John Landis, has observed: "… As Editor of and major contributor to Famous Monsters of Filmland Magazine, Forry's direct influence on people like Guillermo del Toro, Rick Baker, Joe Dante, Stephen Spielberg, George Lucas, Frank Darabont, Brian Signer, Stephen King, Mick Garris, Tobe Hooper, Sam Raimi, John Carpenter, Peter Jackson and countless others has had a tremendous impact on world literature and the movies. His teenage friends Ray Bradbury and Ray Harryhausen were his comrades in celebrating and creating the fantastic… ."
  • Seller Rating: 3