No reviews or ratings available for this item
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 2002-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding..
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Remainder mark on edge. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Used-Acceptable.
- isbn: 9780896086579
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $1.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $1.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2000 Hardcover.
- isbn: 9780896086579
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $2.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 0896086682 Cover and edge shelf wear lightly. Text and pages inside clean and new (SB143)
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $2.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 0896086682 Text has highlightings inside. Cover and edge shelf wear (686)
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $2.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Second Edition. Used-Good. Used books do not include online codes or other supplements unless noted. n.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $2.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 0896086682 Cover and edge shelf wear lightly. Text and pages inside clean and new (SB143)
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $2.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 0896086682 Text has highlightings inside. Cover and edge shelf wear (686)
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $3.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Used for class has highlighting, underlining and notes. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. You're gonna love this book!
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $3.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Light shelfwear. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book!
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $3.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Used for class has highlighting, underlining and notes. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. You're gonna love this book!
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $3.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : South End Press
- Seller Rating: 5
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $3.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very slight edge wear to cover
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $3.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft cover
- Condition: Very Good+
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Second Edition, Second Printing. Clean text. Usual library markings. Cover shows slight edgewear.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $3.71
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $3.89
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $3.89
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $3.89
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $3.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Clean text; slight wear to cover and page edges.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $3.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $3.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Book is in overall good condition! ! Cover shows some edge wear and corners are lightly worn. Pages have a minimal to moderate amount of markings. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! !
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 2002. Paperback. Very Good.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Very good with slight wear. No dust jacket.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $4.25
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 0896086682 SC VG minor show of wear, free of any markings.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $4.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Pr
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: As New
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: In as new condition with slight edge/shelfwear to cover. Challenges the idea that only experts can speak out on urgent matters affecting us globally while taking us to the frontlines of struggles tfor social justice in India.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : South End Press, Cambridge, MA, 2001
- Notes from seller: Octavo, softcover, near fine in yellow and white pictorial wraps. 182 pp., maps, bib., index; Challenges the idea that only experts can speak out on urgent matters affecting us globally while taking us to the frontlines of struggles tfor social justice in India.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $5.44
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: A VG copy. One corner peeling slightly and curling lightly with pages. Light creasing and wear. A few dog-earred pages.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $5.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade Paperback
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 0896086682.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $5.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Second Edition. 2002 Paperback.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $5.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: New
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Great Shape! Second Edition. Edition. 2002 Paperback..
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $5.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $5.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft cover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Pr
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response!
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Pr
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
- Condition: GOOD CONDITION
- Publisher : SOUTH END PRESS^
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $6.32
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $6.83
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 0896086682 ~Very Good. No DJ, as issued. Trade Paperback. Light shelf wear to covers/corners; clean text/tight binding; satisfaction guaranteed.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $6.84
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $6.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 0896086682 softcover, minor shelf wear, else a very nice copy.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $7.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Very good plus paperback, nice tight copy.
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 5
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $7.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft cover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : South End Pr
- Notes from seller: Vg softcover, 4th printing, nice/clean copy, INDIA.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $7.20
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 0896086682 Good. (Binding: Paperback, Jacket: no jacket) stock.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $7.34
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $7.44
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: BRAND NEW
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 0896086682.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $7.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $7.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy
Price: $7.80
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : PERSEUS D
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $7.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 0896086682 South End Press trade paperback, immaculate, No marks/creases or defects...FINE (like new)...Not a remainder or ex-lib JUNK.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $9.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $9.77
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $9.77
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $10.46
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH199-508.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $10.46
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 504-609.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 5
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $10.62
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $10.96
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $11.40
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 0896086682 At A Glance Bookstore specializes in the purchasing and distribution of overstock inventory from public and private educational institutions throughout the country. We ship next business day via UPS or FedEx from our warehouse and provide tracking numbers on all shipments. This book is in brand new condition.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $11.41
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 0896086682 Brand new, perfect condition.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $13.69
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: USED We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfaction guarentee. Thank you for your business.
- isbn: 9780896086579
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $14.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 182 p.
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 3
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $18.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : South End Press
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $19.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Fair condition. Light to moderate shelf wear, creasing on covers. Binding intact. Books in Fair Condition most likely will have markings or highlights on pages. [P18]
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $29.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Collectible Very Good
- Publisher : South End
- Notes from seller: (L323)
- Seller Rating: 4
By Arundhati Roy
Price: $29.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086685
- Seller Rating: 4
By None
Price: $30.01
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $30.01
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: As New
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 5
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p.
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $59.90
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Collectible-Very Good
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: 0896086882 (S155)
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $67.47
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $104.34
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $110.47
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : South End Press
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 4
By Roy, Arundhati
Price: $125.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : South End Press
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p.
- isbn: 9780896086562
- Seller Rating: 4