You may also like

Search
Alibris

Filter by


Looking for music?

No reviews or ratings available for this item

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Avon Books (Mm)
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Avon Books (Mm)
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Avon Books (Mm)
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon Books (Mm)
  • Notes from seller: Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon Books (Mm)
  • Notes from seller: 0380702886 Some visible wear, and minimal interior marks. Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 3

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $2.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Avon Books (Mm)
  • Notes from seller: Used paperback book in overall good condition. Showing some exterior wear and or creasing. Contents are overall clean. May include some previous owner writing, highlighting and or underlining. Please email us with any questions.
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $3.37

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $3.43

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Arbor House Publishing
  • Notes from seller: Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $3.56

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Voyager
  • Notes from seller: Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $3.59

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Acceptable
  • Publisher : Arbor House Publishing
  • Notes from seller: EX LIBRARY. Former Library book. Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, writing/markings, folds, creases, ETC. We ship from Dallas within 1 day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction guaranteed.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $4.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: VG, Wear, Sticker on Cover
  • Publisher : Avon
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $4.65

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Arbor House Publishing
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $4.75

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very good in good dust jacket.
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $4.77

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $4.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth (Softcover 1998)

By

Price: $5.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: Good/Very Good. Tight binding, minimal edge ware and corner bumps, clean unmarked pages.
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $5.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good paperback
  • Publisher : Avon
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $5.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Good in Good jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: Blue boards, navy blue simulated cloth backstrip, metallic blue lettering on spine, 214pp. Spine sharply cocked, ends bumped, usual library markings with tape tabs where Dust Jacket is taped to covers. DJust jacket lightly bumped at spine top, labels on spine bottom, in clear cover.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $5.85

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 3

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $5.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: 0679781374 BRAND NEW. Plastic wrapped for protection. We are a tested and proven company with over 700, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $5.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • Notes from seller: Mass Market Paperback--Very Good--Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 212 pages.
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $5.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: HARDCOVER
  • Condition: VG/VG
  • Publisher : ARBOR HOUSE
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth (None Stated, None Stated)

By

Price: $6.04

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Used-Good. No Jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House, New York
  • Notes from seller: Binding, covers and pages are in good condition. This means there is a small amount of wear, creases and/or scuffing. We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 75, 000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed! !
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $6.32

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Like New
  • Publisher : ARBOR HOUSE
  • Notes from seller: VG BCE edition with VG dw. Only flaw is a bookplate on ffep. Fast service! Free, automatic 1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Free Delivery confirmation. 10 years of Web selling. Satisfaction guaranteed.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $6.43

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $6.53

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Book Club
  • Notes from seller: [1985]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction)
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $6.84

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Voyager
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $6.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $7.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover
  • Condition: Very good in good dust jacket. HC with DJ (light edge wear and two small tears). Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight.
  • Publisher : Arbor House Publishing
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $7.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Very good. VG+
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: 1st paperback edition from Avon, 1987, VERY GOOD PLUS with spine fade. Ron Walotsky cover art.
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $7.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good. No DJ Issued
  • Publisher : Avon 0-380-70288-6
  • Notes from seller: Paperback, 1st print, Very Good Condition, photo or scan available.
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 214 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges, in Brodart cover.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $8.03

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: New May have small mark or shelf wear
  • Publisher : Voyager
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth. Film Tie-in

By

Price: $8.14

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Harper Collins Publ. UK
  • Notes from seller: New Book from multilingual publisher. Shipped from UK within 4 to 14 days. Please check language within the description.
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $8.18

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $8.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Very good. VG+/NF
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: 1st paperback edition from Avon, 1987. VERY GOOD PLUS TO NEAR FINE. Ron Walotsky cover art.
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth Format: Book

By

Price: $8.63

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: BRAND NEW
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: 0679781374.
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $8.86

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: 0679781374 *LIKE NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA!
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $8.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: 3rd paperback printing from Avon. NEAR FINE. Ron Walotsky cover art.
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $8.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+
  • Publisher : Grafton
  • Notes from seller: 2nd UK paperback printing from Grafton, 1988. VERY GOOD PLUS, checkmarked list inside. Tony Roberts cover art.
  • isbn: 9780586069363
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $9.20

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: 214 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Super light age tan to outside page edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips and bottom corner tips. Now in protective sleeve. Beautiful art work to DJ by Ron Walotsky. An excellent gift! In Radio Free Albermuth we have Philip K. Dick's final novel, a story of political repression, reality shifts, theological speculation-all of those elements which he wove so maddeningly well.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $9.38

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group
  • Notes from seller: In Radio Free Albemuth, his last novel, Philip K. Dick morphed and recombined themes that had informed his fiction from "A Scanner Darkly to "VALIS and produced a wild, impassioned work that reads like a visionary alternate history of the United States.
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $9.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: B030612; 214 pp, prev. owner's inscription hardcover, very good contents, covers & dustjacket; (B239);
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $9.62

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $9.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF
  • Publisher : Avon
  • Notes from seller: 1st paperback edition from Avon, 1987. NEAR FINE. Ron Walotsky cover art.
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $9.96

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover
  • Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new, clean, unmarked, tight, square. Dj has negligible wear. Not ex-lib.
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth: a Newly Discovered Novel

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: First book club edition. Unmarked, crisp pages. Strong, tight binding and straight boards. Dust jacket is bright, glossy with mild shelfwear. All items packaged promptly with care.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near mint copy of Dick's last novel
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: 0877957622 1ST/1ST with full numberline 1-10. This ex library book is in acceptable condition with all the normal library marks and blemishes.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good.
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: Paperback.214 pages. Bright, clean, tight.0679781374. First Vintage Books edition.
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: Fine, as new condition.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: NF in NF jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.06

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Vintage. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.06

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Vintage. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.14

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: 0679781374 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.14

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: 0679781374 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.21

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: 0679781374 Publisher Overstock. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.21

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: 0679781374 Publisher Overstock. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.27

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: 0679781374 Brand New. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.27

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: 0679781374 Brand New. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.27

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: 0679781374 Brand New. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.27

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: 0679781374 Brand New. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.33

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : HarperVoyager
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 256 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.33

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : HarperVoyager
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 256 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $10.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : ARBOR
  • Notes from seller: A fine first in dj.
  • Seller Rating: 3

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $11.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $11.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Avon Books (Mm)
  • Notes from seller: 0380702886 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY.
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $11.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Avon Books (Mm)
  • Notes from seller: 0380702886 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY.
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $11.51

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Vintage.
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $11.98

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Grafton
  • Notes from seller: 304 p. Panther science fiction..
  • isbn: 9780586069363
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $12.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • Notes from seller: Fine + NO creases marks or wear, possible unread, GIFT QUALITY.
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $12.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: Sci-fi novel of an 'alternate contemporary USA', an anti-communist politically repressive society, and those rebelling from it. Hardcover with dust jacket, 214pp. A very nice copy.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $12.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Arbor House 1985 Hardcover BCE
  • Notes from seller: Condition VF/VF. Location E.
  • Seller Rating: 3

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $12.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine in Near Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $12.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardbound
  • Condition: nearly fine with nice bright d.j.
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $12.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Voyager
  • Notes from seller: 0006482856 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961!
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $13.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good/Very Good
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: Slight rubbing to DJ, which is protected in Mylar.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $13.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Harper Voyager
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $14.43

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Harper Voyager
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $14.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House, (1985)
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $14.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good in Good jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: Slightly cocked spine on a book that has no marks or stamps and appears to have been read little. At the time of his death in 1982 Dick left behind a large amount of unpublished material but not, it was believed, any science fiction. But recently discovered among his voluminous papers was a full and completed Valis novel dating from 1976. A truly significant addition to the canon and an important event in SF publishing. One of the last great works of Dick it is an introduction and key to his magnificent Valis trilogy but also stands alone as an accommplishment in itself. It is a complete and structkurally contained investigation of the themes that were to occupy Dick in the last years of his career.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $14.58

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $14.58

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Voyager
  • Notes from seller: 0006482856 ALL BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 1 DAY OF PURCHASE!
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $14.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : ARBOR HOUSE
  • Notes from seller: HB-1st. print-FINE/FINE-The first draft of Valis. Dick's publisher wanted changes made, so he scrapped it and wrote Valis. -Radio Free Albemuth was published posthumously-A Classic! ! !
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover
  • Condition: Fine in very good dust jacket. Near fine first edition in near fine jacket. There is some minor foxing to rear paste down and a few spots on inside of DJ. Protected in mylar. A great classic.
  • Publisher : Arbor House Publishing
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: B000P0NZWK 1985 Arbor House (Publisher; NY) BOOK CLUB HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover surface near mint except 2 minimal scratches on back/light edge wear w/1 small mended tear + 1 tiny nick (both on bottom of back inside flap) + coupla little nicks along binding; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; 214 pages + 8 preliminary pgs; prologue; 3 parts/30 chapters; brief author info on cover flaps; color jacket illustration by Ron Walonsky w/wrap-around design by Dorothy Wachtenheim; "Unmistakably Dick...tantalizing cosmic vistas--+ something new, an unabashed strand of cosmic love"--James Tiptree, Jr; "more lucid + politically alert than Valis, + more readable...immediate, scary + believable"--Ian Watson; "the master volume that establed the relationship among Valis, Divine Invasion, + Transmigration of Timothy Archer. Albemuth authenticates the other 3 books + makes a coherent quartet of them + itself...defininitely a good book, + important"--Richard A. Lupoff; very good collectible copy of 24-year-old out-of-print hardback.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $15.03

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth---By Philip K Dick

By

Price: $15.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket
  • Publisher : N.Y. : Arbor House, 1985, Book Club Edition
  • Notes from seller: ------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Very Good+ dustjacket, short closed tear with associated creasing on rear panel of jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $15.52

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
  • Condition: Very good in fair dust jacket.
  • Publisher : ARBOR HOUSE PUBLISHING
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $15.60

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House [c.1985]
  • Notes from seller: Book Club edition [with code O20 on page 213]. 214 pages. Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $16.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very good; Collectible
  • Notes from seller: Published in 1985 as a Book Club Edition by Arbor House, a fine 214-page blue hardcover book with an old $2.50 price-tag and a "Bought at Book Barn" stamp on the fly-sheet, otherwise, apparently unread, unused, clean, unmarked and in a nice dust jacket (as pictured) with just a hint of edge-wear, this is a very good copy. (A011)
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth. Film Tie-in

By

Price: $16.81

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Harper Collins Publ. UK
  • Notes from seller: New Book from multilingual publisher. Shipped from UK within 4 to 14 days. Please check language within the description.
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth. Film Tie-in

By

Price: $16.83

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Harper Collins Publ. UK
  • Notes from seller: New Book from multilingual publisher. Shipped from UK within 4 to 14 days. Please check language within the description.
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth---By Philip K Dick

By

Price: $17.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
  • Publisher : N.Y. : Arbor House, 1985, Book Club Edition
  • Notes from seller: ------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in aNear Fine dustjacket, a tiny but of very light wear to jacket, very short closed tear, overall this looks close to new, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $17.91

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket
  • Publisher : Grafton
  • Notes from seller: Panther Science Fiction; 0.79 x 6.77 x 4.41 Inches; 304 pages.
  • isbn: 9780586069363
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $17.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: Just a little spine slant & previous owner's name on front pastedown o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition in near fine dj (light wear at spine top & a trace of corner rubs)---New York: Arbor House 1985, First Edition 1st printing, Hardcover in dust jacket, 214 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, cover art by Ron Waklotsky.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $19.22

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audiobook CD
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : BLACKSTONE AUDIO BOOKS
  • isbn: 9781433291661
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $19.26

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Harper Voyager
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth:

By

Price: $19.60

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK
  • Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Country = UNITED KINGDOM
  • Notes from seller: A preliminary to dick's masterwork, valis, in which phil appears as an explicitly named autobiographical character for the first time. soon to be a major new film. edition film tie-in ed (Paperback)
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $19.80

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Good in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House [1985]
  • Notes from seller: First edition. 214 pages. Top edge foxing, Bro-Dart protected Dust Wrapper needlessly taped to the outside boards of the book, else would be a Fine copy in [unmarked, Bro-Dart protected] Fine Dust Wrapper.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $19.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard cover
  • Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+/VG+
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: 1st edition hardcover from Arbor House, 1985. VERY GOOD PLUS IN VERY GOOD PLUS DJ. Ron Walotsky jacket art. NOT THE BOOK CLUB EDITION!
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: Arbor House, New York, NY, 1985. 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, Size=5.5"x8", 214pgs. Clean, bright and tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Price unclipped. DJ in a slightly scuffed clear plastic protective cover. ISBN 0877957622 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE!
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Good DJ
  • Condition: Near Fine/Good Dust Jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: First ptg.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $20.22

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Harper Voyager
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $21.19

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : HarperVoyager
  • Notes from seller: 2008. Film tie-in ed. Paperback......We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 350, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....'Quick delivery and book was exactly as described', 'Great service-thank you! '
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $21.51

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : ARBOR HOUSE
  • Notes from seller: B000JD0I8W HB VG/VG-very gently used, modest show of wear, free of markings, BCE.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $21.74

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : HarperVoyager
  • Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 256 p.
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $22.94

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
  • Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
  • Publisher : William Morrow & Company, Incorporated
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth-Valis Sequence

By

Price: $23.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: 214 pp. Quarter-bound in blue on blue boards; lettered in blue on the spine; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $23.13

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Harper Voyager
  • Notes from seller: New and in stock. 5/6/2008.
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $23.36

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
  • isbn: 9780679781370
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $23.60

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Avon Books
  • Notes from seller: Previous Dealer Markings; 3 Small Impressions in Front Cover; Light Creasing on Front, Rear Covers; Front, Rear Covers, Spine Lightly Chipped.
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $24.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good in Near Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House [1985]
  • Notes from seller: First edition. 214 pages. Slight spine cocking else Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $24.15

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
  • Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
  • Publisher : William Morrow & Company, Incorporated
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $24.83

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Arbor House Pub Co
  • Notes from seller: Code 1520J. hardback, no d/j. damage to cover, text clean, binding tight. no marks noted.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $24.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine in Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: A very nice copy, fine condition in near fine dj (just a few minor edge/corner rubs)---New York: Arbor House 1985, First Edition 1st printing, hardcover in dust jacket, 214 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, cover art by Ron Waklotsky.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : New York: Avon Books # 70288 1st Printing
  • Notes from seller: ----------paperback. Very modest shelfwear, an unread fine copy.
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House,
  • Notes from seller: Octavo, boards. First edition. Posthumously published draft of VALIS, which ultimately mutated into something quite different. The whole novel "is set in an alternate universe in which a certain Ferris F. Fremont, rather than Richard Nixon, was elected president in 1978. The two are not dissimilar, but Nixon's paranoia about domestic 'enemies' becomes Fremont's all-out campaign against a supposed conspiracy known as Aramchek."-Mackey, Philip K. Dick, p. 115. Sargent, British and American Utopian Literature, 1516-1985, pp. 427-28. Broderick and Di Filippo, Science Fiction: The 101 Best Novels, 1985-2010 #3. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#80891)
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House,
  • Notes from seller: Octavo, boards. First edition. Posthumously published draft of VALIS, which ultimately mutated into something quite different. The whole novel "is set in an alternate universe in which a certain Ferris F. Fremont, rather than Richard Nixon, was elected president in 1978. The two are not dissimilar, but Nixon's paranoia about domestic 'enemies' becomes Fremont's all-out campaign against a supposed conspiracy known as Aramchek."-Mackey, Philip K. Dick, p. 115. Sargent, British and American Utopian Literature, 1516-1985, pp. 427-28. Broderick and Di Filippo, Science Fiction: The 101 Best Novels, 1985-2010 #3. Lower spine end bruised, a near fine copy in near fine dust jacket with some rubbing to outer surface. but no loss of color. (#105693)
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House,
  • Notes from seller: Octavo, boards. First edition. Posthumously published draft of VALIS, which ultimately mutated into something quite different. The whole novel "is set in an alternate universe in which a certain Ferris F. Fremont, rather than Richard Nixon, was elected president in 1978. The two are not dissimilar, but Nixon's paranoia about domestic 'enemies' becomes Fremont's all-out campaign against a supposed conspiracy known as Aramchek."-Mackey, Philip K. Dick, p. 115. Sargent, British and American Utopian Literature, 1516-1985, pp. 427-28. Broderick and Di Filippo, Science Fiction: The 101 Best Novels, 1985-2010 #3. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#105692)
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth---By Philip K Dick

By

Price: $25.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass Market Paperback
  • Condition: Near Fine
  • Publisher : London: Grafton, 1987, 1st Printing
  • Notes from seller: ------------paperback, a Near Fine copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
  • isbn: 9780586069363
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $27.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: 0877957622 ~Very Good in VG DJ. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to boards/DJ; satisfaction guaranteed. A preliminary to Dick's masterwork, Valis, in which Phil appears as an explicitly named autobiographical character for the first time. Soon to be a major new film. As America gasps in the stranglehold of a skull-crushing totalitarian regime, a supernatural intelligence speaks from the stars! ARAMCHEK! the word scratched in the sidewalk of the President's childhood home. ARAMCHEK! the name of the subversive society 'with no official membership' whose sole purpose is to overthrow the American government. ARAMCHEK! the word printed on a book which contains the President's signature--a book in the hands of a Communist Party organiser. ARAMCHEK! the name of a woman who may hold the key--and who has only weeks to live. Will the agents of the omniscient Valis succeed in their mission of liberation? Or will the seek-and-destroy tactics of President Ferris F. Freemont extend the mind-numbing grip of the Antagonist across the parameters of the free world? In Radio Free Albemuth, his last novel, Philip K. Dick morphed and recombined themes that had informed his fiction from A Scanner Darkly to VALIS and produced a wild, impassioned work that reads like a visionary alternate history of the United States. Agonizingly suspenseful, darkly hilarious, and filled with enough conspiracy theories to thrill the most hardened paranoid, Radio Free Albemuth is proof of Dick's stature as our century's greatest science fiction writer. This prophetic novel of social control and political oppression is now to be turned into a major new movie starring Alanis Morrissette, which promises a provocative and edgy antidote to the summer blockbusters.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $30.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Morrow/Avon
  • Notes from seller: 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 3

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $31.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House [1985]
  • Notes from seller: First edition. 214 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth a Newly Discovered Novel

By

Price: $33.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House, NY
  • Notes from seller: HBDJ, 1985, small mended tear, 1st edition, stain on endpapers, VG/VG.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $35.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: This is a Fine + (Unread) copy of the first edition in a Fine dust jacket. Appears to be an unread copy. NOT a remainder copy.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth a Newly Discovered Novel

By

Price: $39.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Publisher : Arbor House, NY
  • Notes from seller: HBDJ, 1985, 1st edition, small mended tear DJ & tiny chips & minor rub DJ, NF/VG+, AS-IS.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $39.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hard Cover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: 1st edition, 1st printing, with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $40.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $40.19

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House, an
  • Notes from seller: 208p, paperback (or, if you prefer, red stiff paper wrappers, the upper cover being illustrated), VG [0877957622]
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 3

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $45.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House.
  • Notes from seller: Hard Cover. Fine (Our Top Grade)/Fine (Our Top Grade). First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [1985]. First edition. Dust jacket illustration by Ron Walotsky. A Valis novel of an alternate earth wh ere political repression is extreme. Fine in fine dust jacket.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $45.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Cloth
  • Condition: Fine in About Fine jacket
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $45.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardbound
  • Condition: fine with nice bright d.j.
  • Publisher : Severn House
  • isbn: 9780727815378
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $45.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softbound
  • Condition: a fine bright copy
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $50.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: 1st edition hardcover from Arbor House, 1985. FINE IN FINE DJ. Ron Walotsky jacket art.
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $60.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: a fine copy [wrapped in a proof of the d.j. ]
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $63.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : HarperVoyager
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $65.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : New York: Arbor House,
  • Notes from seller: Octavo, pictorial red wrappers. Advance copy (uncorrected proof) of the first edition. Posthumously published draft of VALIS, which ultimately mutated into something quite different. The whole novel "is set in an alternate universe in which a certain Ferris F. Fremont, rather than Richard Nixon, was elected president in 1978. The two are not dissimilar, but Nixon's paranoia about domestic 'enemies' becomes Fremont's all-out campaign against a supposed conspiracy known as Aramchek."-Mackey, Philip K. Dick, p. 115. Sargent, British and American Utopian Literature, 1516-1985, pp. 427-28. Broderick and Di Filippo, Science Fiction: The 101 Best Novels, 1985-2010 #3. A fine copy. (#80127)
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $75.88

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Voyager
  • isbn: 9780006482857
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth (Library Edition)

By

Price: $95.71

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: MP3 CD
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Blackstone Audio, Inc
  • isbn: 9781433291678
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $97.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audio CD
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Blackstone Audiobooks
  • isbn: 9781433291661
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $109.56

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Avon Books (Mm)
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $115.85

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Avon Books (Mm)
  • isbn: 9780380702886
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth (Library Edition)

By

Price: $120.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audio Cassette (Audio Book)
  • Publisher : Blackstone Audio, Inc
  • isbn: 9781433291630
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $139.07

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $146.24

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • isbn: 9780877957621
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth: Library Edition

By

Price: $161.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Audio CD (Audio Book)
  • Publisher : Blackstone Audiobooks
  • isbn: 9781433291647
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $175.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Publisher : Arbor House
  • Notes from seller: Uncorrected proofs. A fine copy.; Octavo.
  • Seller Rating: 4

Radio Free Albemuth

By

Price: $200.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : ARBOR HOUSE. NY 1985
  • Notes from seller: First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Radio Free Albemuth [Novel]. Tms

By

Price: $3000.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Notes from seller: The 319-page setting copy of Radio Free Albemuth, a photocopy of the original corrected typewritten draft given to Tim Powers by Dick after this version (alternately titled Valisystem A) was rejected in the 1970s. Dick's rewrite, a substantially different book, was published as VALIS and this version was only later recognized as an independent work. Dick's handwritten corrections are present in photocopy, as are all the later original handwritten marks by the copy editor, further marks on the copy-edit by Paul Williams, and added preliminary matter (copyright pages, etc.). This copy was originally sent by Tim Powers to Paul Williams, then executor for the PKD literary estate, who sold it to Arbor House (acknowledged on page 6 of this manuscript), who published it in 1985. In this posthumously published draft of VALIS the whole novel "is set in an alternate universe in which a certain Ferris F. Fremont, rather than Richard Nixon, was elected president in 1978. The two are not dissimilar, but Nixon's paranoia about domestic 'enemies' becomes Fremont's all-out campaign against a supposed conspiracy known as Aramchek."-Mackey, Philip K. Dick, p. 115. The last leaf is torn and chipped with some text affected, but none missing; the remainder is in very good condition. (#141481)
  • Seller Rating: 4