No reviews or ratings available for this item
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Faber & Faber
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780571130443
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 5
By P. H. Newby
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- Notes from seller: Dust Jacket present. Writing on inside. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Faber & Faber
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780571130443
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By P. H. Newby
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Faber & Faber
- Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
- isbn: 9780571130443
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, Percy Howard
Price: $2.25
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Dorset Press
- Notes from seller: Contents clean and tight.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P H
Price: $4.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped, light soil on ffep, else fine.
- Publisher : Faber & Faber
- isbn: 9780571130443
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, Percy Howard
Price: $4.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: As New in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- Notes from seller: Excellent condition...thanks!
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By P. H. Newby
Price: $5.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Like New in Like New jacket
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- Notes from seller: Used: Like New/Like New; Clean and undamaged; in perfect condition. Free Delivery Confirmation. Ships from Arizona. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Free Delivery Confirmation. Ships from Arizona. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- Notes from seller: Back of dust jacket rubbed; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 210 pages.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By P. H. Newby
Price: $8.43
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- Notes from seller: HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P H
Price: $8.62
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: H HARDCOVER
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Dorset Press, 1992
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By Saladin) Newby, Percy Howard
Price: $8.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Barnes & Noble
- Notes from seller: 210 clean, unmarked pages/index.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $9.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New in New dust jacket
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- Notes from seller: Mylar covered; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 210 pages.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Dorset
- Notes from seller: 210 pp with one map. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. previous owner's name stamp on front endpapers. DJ is clean, bright, undamaged. In mylar jacket.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, Percy Howard
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket
- Publisher : Barnes & Noble
- Notes from seller: 210 pages, bibliography, index.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $10.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
- Publisher : Barnes & Noble
- Notes from seller: A crisp clean copy with light rubbing to DJ and modest shelfwear.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $10.91
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Dorset Press
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By P.H. Newby
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Faber and Faber
- Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
- isbn: 9780571130443
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P H
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- Notes from seller: Sewn binding. Paper over boards.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Faber and Faber
- Notes from seller: Ex-Library Book. Has usual library markings and stamps inside. All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
- isbn: 9780571130443
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $13.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Dorset Press
- Notes from seller: 1st imp.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $14.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket
- Publisher : Dorset Press
- Notes from seller: Ffep. clipped, else nf/vg+.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $16.77
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Faber & Faber
- Notes from seller: Very good condition, almost as new. Light shelf wear/fading to dust jacket only.
- isbn: 9780571130443
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby P H
Price: $17.89
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Faber & Faber
- Notes from seller: 210pp. A comprehensive review-great reference. An excellent copy in like d/w.
- isbn: 9780571130443
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby P. H
Price: $18.70
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fine in None Issued jacket
- Publisher : Phoenix Press
- Notes from seller: 210 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Most Famous Of All Muslim Heroes.
- isbn: 9781842122570
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, Percy Howard
Price: $19.20
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- Notes from seller: Hard cover with dust jacket. Fine condition. 210 pages. Honored by Christian and Muslim alike, celebrated by Dante and Sir Walter Scott, Saladin reigns as the most famous of all Islamic heroes. As sultan of Egypt, Syria, Yemen, and Palestine, he achieved great success in the wars against the crusaders--particularly with his capture of Jerusalem. And, his disciplined army stood in marked contrast to the Christians, who slaughtered indiscriminately following their victory in 1099. This thoroughly researched biography shows Saladin as a skillful diplomat, a generous but firm ruler, and a deeply religious man...who tragically died without enough money to pay for his own grave.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P. H
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Dorset Press
- Notes from seller: Clean Tight Copy-No Marks. 210 pgs. Clean Intact DJ.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P H
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- Notes from seller: Sewn binding. Paper over boards.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P H
Price: $20.35
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Other
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Faber & Faber
- Notes from seller: 210 p.
- isbn: 9780571130443
- Seller Rating: 4
By P. H. Newby
Price: $20.83
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Dorset Press
- Notes from seller: Size: 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo); Minor marks to boards. Jacket in protective mylar covering. 210 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby Ph
Price: $22.08
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : New York: Dorset Press 1983
- Notes from seller: 210p dw.
- Seller Rating: 3
By P. H. Newby
Price: $23.77
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- Notes from seller: 1992. Hardcover......We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 350, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....'Quick delivery and book was exactly as described', 'Great service-thank you! '
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $25.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : London: Faber & Faber, 1983
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $31.91
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hard cover with dust jacket
- Condition: VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with light shelf wear. in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- Notes from seller: Illustrated with a map. 22 cm.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included
- Publisher : LONDON: FABER. 1983
- Notes from seller: Fine in a fine dj.
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $36.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Faber & Faber
- isbn: 9780571130443
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P H
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- Notes from seller: Sewn binding. Paper over boards.
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $77.76
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $83.09
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Marboro Books
- isbn: 9780880297752
- Seller Rating: 4