You may also like

Search
Alibris

Filter by


Looking for music?

No reviews or ratings available for this item

Something to Declare

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Picador UK
  • Notes from seller: Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Picador UK
  • Notes from seller: Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paper back
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Random House Canada
  • isbn: 9780679312093
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $1.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $1.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $3.15

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Random House Inc
  • Notes from seller: Only slightly differentiated from a new book. Undamaged cover and spine. Pages may display light wear but no marks. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
  • isbn: 9780679312093
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $3.15

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Random House Canada
  • Notes from seller: 2002-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.
  • isbn: 9780679312093
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $3.90

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Very good with slight wear. No dust jacket.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $4.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $4.90

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback.
  • Condition: Excellent condition.
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $4.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: Softcover. First edition of this collection of Julian Barnes essays on France. As issued with french flaps and dark blue endpapers. A collectible copy of this book appears unread with no wear to edges and no marks of any kind. 318 pgs.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $4.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $5.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • Notes from seller: Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $5.98

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $5.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $6.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • Notes from seller: 2002. Paperback. Very Good.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $6.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Good in n/a jacket
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $7.19

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $7.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: Brand new and never been read. Pages are crisp with no markings on the cover.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $7.49

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: 033048916X paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $7.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: Like New.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $8.98

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $9.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: 033048916X paperback in new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. A nice copy of this fine work. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Knopf, 2002
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: This book has been previously used but is in good, tight condition. The book does not show much wear and is clean with no damage to the pages. There may be some slight markings on the cover. Remember, we have a money back guarantee on all our books.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: This book has been previously used but is in good, tight condition. The book does not show much wear and is clean with no damage to the pages. There may be some slight markings on the cover. Remember, we have a money back guarantee on all our books.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare (Large Print)

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9781841975436
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare (Large Print)

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : W F Howes Ltd (Clipper Large Pri
  • isbn: 9781841975436
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Very Good.
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare (Large Print)

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : W F Howes Ltd (Clipper Large Pri
  • isbn: 9781841975436
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $11.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $11.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489263
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $12.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket, As Issued
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: Trade softcover. Published London: Picador, 2002, third printing. 8vo. wrappers wit French flaps, xvii+318pp., illustrated with b/w plates. Near fine.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 3

Something to Declare

By

Price: $15.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Random House
  • Notes from seller: Crisp new book.; 336 pages.
  • isbn: 9780679312093
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $15.30

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 3

Something to Declare

By

Price: $15.31

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 3

Something to Declare

By

Price: $15.75

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Random House Inc.
  • Notes from seller: 0679312099 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
  • isbn: 9780679312093
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $19.06

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: 033048916X UK BASED SELLER-SHIPS DAILY Unclipped DJ.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $19.13

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: 033048916X UK BASED SELLER-SHIPS DAILY Unclipped DJ.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare (Large Print)

By

Price: $19.30

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : W F Howes Ltd (Clipper Large Pri
  • isbn: 9781841975436
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: Near Fine
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: In French flaps, as issued, the true first edition. A collection of essays that shows the author's love of France and French culture; 318 clean, unmarked pages.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $27.61

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $30.01

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $30.01

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: As New
  • Publisher : Picador USA
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $35.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: softcover
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: First edition. Trade paperback. Fine in pictorial wrappers.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $39.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : RANDOM HOUSE @ TRADE
  • isbn: 9780679312093
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare: Essays on France

By

Price: $39.94

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : London, United Kingdom: Picador, 2002
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $44.79

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Publisher : Picador London 2002
  • Notes from seller: Very near fine paperback original. First edition, first printing. Essays on French culture. Signed by the author.
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $52.83

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: 8vo. original printed paper wraps (prev. owner's name to first leaf); pp. xviii, 304. A near fine copy, otherwise as new.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Something to Declare

By

Price: $106.69

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4

Something to Declare

By

Price: $112.89

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330489164
  • Seller Rating: 4