No reviews or ratings available for this item
By Shatner, William, And Kreski, Chris
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Harper
- Notes from seller: Only slightly differentiated from a new book. Undamaged cover and spine. Pages may display light wear but no marks. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Good in good dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W3M)
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Harper
- Notes from seller: Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William, Kreski, Chris
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William, Kreski, Chris
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Acceptable dust jacket. Book in very good condition.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William, Kreski, Chris
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! Thank you for your business.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William, Kreski, Chris
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED! BOOK ONLY! Used-Good.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good in good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Kreski, Chris, Shatner, William
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding..
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: 0060176172 Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Dust Jacket present. Jacket is clipped. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Kreski, Chris, Shatner, William
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, Kreski, Chris
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Very minimal damage to the cover no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks minimal wear binding majority of pages undamaged minimal creases or tears. Book may have writing, underlining, highlighting, wear to cover and corners, notes in margins, writing.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Kreski, Chris, Shatner, William
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket in Good condition.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket included.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher)
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher)
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, And Kreski, Chris
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William, And Kreski, Chris
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William, And Kreski, Chris
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William, And Kreski, Chris
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William, And Kreski, Chris
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner Chris Kreski
Price: $1.12
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner; Chris Kreski
Price: $1.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: No dj cover shows minor wear otherwise a good solid book. We ship promp.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 2
By Kreski, Chris, Shatner, William
Price: $1.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio Cassette
- Publisher : Harper Audio
- Notes from seller: -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may have previous owner's signature.
- isbn: 9780694514809
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $1.96
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: Fast shipping! Tracking provided. We ship with e-mail tracking confirmation. Best Price! You will be happy!
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner; Chris Kreski
Price: $1.97
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $1.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good/Very Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" 0060176172 358 Pages Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book or book club edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous photographs and a photograph with brief biography of the author.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Unabridged
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : VOYAGER
- Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
- isbn: 9780006387923
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : VOYAGER
- Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
- isbn: 9780006387923
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: USED We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfaction guarentee. Thank you for your business.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $2.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $2.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $2.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : HarperCollins
- Notes from seller: 1st prtg. 8vo, 358pp, illustrated. Unmarked, NOT ex-library.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 3
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $2.76
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket in Good condition.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $2.76
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket in Good condition.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $2.89
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: 0060176172.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $2.89
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: 0060176172.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William And Chris Kreski
Price: $2.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $2.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited
- Notes from seller: Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with only light wear-Original price of 25.00 present-Stated First Edition with full number strain-Illustrated-358 pages.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William, Kreski, Chris
Price: $2.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $2.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book in Very Good condition with normal edge/spine wear and an edge bump on the bottom. DJ is VG-with chipping at spine top and bottom and normal shelfwear.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Photo is of the actual book and is NOT a stock photo. Please contact me for additional photos or information. Free tracking in U.S. Email notification after shipping.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $2.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: 0060176172 (SB382) First edition. Text and pages clean and new inside. DJ and edge shelf wear.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $3.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good+/Very Good + DJ/Very Good
- Publisher : Harper Collins
- Notes from seller: 0-06-017617-2 Light edge wear. Text is clean of markings.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $3.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner William With Kreski
Price: $3.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HARDCOVER
- Condition: Near fine in near fine dj
- Publisher : HARPER
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner; Chris Kreski
Price: $3.48
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $3.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: New, never read. First edition, first printing. Perfect condition. No writing or stray marks. Tight binding. Not ex-library copy.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $3.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: 0060176172 A quality book in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. Some minor shelf wear, but the interior is in great condition.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Kreski, Chris, Shatner, William
Price: $3.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, with Kreski, Chris
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition. Pages are bright and unmarked.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner~Chris Kreski
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: VERY GOOD jacket
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Minimal edge wear.
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: Written wiith Chris Kreski.; 8vo 8"-9" tall.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner; Chris Kreski
Price: $4.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New, unread. Light shelf scuff. in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: Like new. Light shelf scuff & thumb through. Back cover bent o corner from being dropped. Next day shipping using recycled materials. If there's a problem, we'll make it right!
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $4.54
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $4.54
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Kreski, Chris, Shatner, William
Price: $4.79
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William
Price: $4.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $4.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Excellent condition, like New. No wear or marks.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William
Price: $4.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: BOOK: AUDIO
- Condition: SS/SS
- Publisher : 0-69451-480-2; Harper Collins
- isbn: 9780694514809
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William With Chris Kreski
Price: $4.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Notes from seller: Remainder Mark on bottom edge. First Edition, First Printing, 1994-Hardcover. Author: William Shatner with Chris Kreski. Publisher: HarperCollins. The dust jacket has a hint of shelf wear, The bottom edges of the boards have light wear, the spine is tight and stiff. Except for remainder mark and tiny spots of soil on side edge, the edges are spotless. The text is profusely illustrated with many black and white photographs and the text is bright, crisp and unmarked. 357 pages. -We welcome and respond promptly to customer inquiries about the books we offer for sale. We grade conservatively, package securely and ship immediately. Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed.
- isbn: 9780060171636
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $4.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Used
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: Book condition is good or better unless otherwise noted. Paperbacks, especially mass market paperbacks, will have spine creasing and may have age toned pages and curled covers. Binding will be intact, no major splits unless otherwise noted. We do our best to describe each book accurately. Any discrepancy between what is described and what is pulled will be noted in an email. If you would like a detailed description beyond what has been provided, please ask.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $4.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Dust Jacket in good condition. Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! Thank you for your business.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Used-Very Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from us and you get great service as well as a great price! Your business is valued and your satisfaction is guaranteed!
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William With Chris Kreski
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: In DJ; Hardback (black cloth spine/black boards). 358 pp. Color & B&W illustrations; 8vo; 358 pages.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Kreski, Chris, Shatner, William
Price: $5.19
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $5.19
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Kreski, Chris, Shatner, William
Price: $5.19
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Kreski, Chris, Shatner, William
Price: $5.59
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $5.62
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Seller Rating: 1
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $5.75
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. very good. boards show little spine/tip wear. text clean+ no names/mks, sq., tight, solid. gloss flat dj. has sm. spine crown o/w shows little bs. edge/rub wear. a nice reading copy. fast shipping.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William
Price: $5.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine/Very Good+
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060176172 Used.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $5.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Square and tight-Pages bright without marks or plates-Fast shipping
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner; Chris Kreski
Price: $5.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition!
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Kreski, Chris, Shatner, William
Price: $5.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $5.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: New in fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : HarperCollins
- Notes from seller: Illustrated with many black-and-white photos and a section of color photos. Very good copy in a very good dust jacket, now in a protective mylar cover.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner; Chris Kreski
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: Size: wb1053; Hardcover. First edition and printing. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $6.25
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
- Publisher : Harpercollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 357 pages; Mylar Book Cover on Dust Jacket; shows little sign of usage; Book solid, clean and tight, Text pages clean and tight. B&W and Color Photographs.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Kreski, Chris, Shatner, William
Price: $6.39
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Kreski, Chris, Shatner, William
Price: $6.39
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $6.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers, Inc.
- Notes from seller: "Writing with the same informative and entertaining flair of the first book, Shatner here discloses all of the chaos, creative turmoil, backstage politics and production haps and mishaps that permeated every one of the movies. " This book has 357 pages and is illustrated throughout.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Kreski, Chris, Shatner, William
Price: $6.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $7.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Good. No Jacket
- Publisher : Harper Collins Pub, 1994
- Notes from seller: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 1st Edition and Photographs.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William & Chris Kreski
Price: $7.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins
- Notes from seller: Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Writing on front end page. Tight binding, good hinges and clean text.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $7.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William W/Chirs Kreski
Price: $7.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $7.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. Corners are sharp, binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. DJ: now in clear protective cover.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : HarperCollins
- Notes from seller: First edition. Written with Chris Kreski. Illustrated with photographs. Fine in fine jacket.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : HarperCollins
- Notes from seller: Illustrated with many black-and-white photos and a section of color photos. Fine copy in a near fine dust jacket, now in a protective mylar cover.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William, With Chris Kreski
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishing
- Notes from seller: 358 pages, b/w photos in text; black boards/clot, 8vo Star Trek nameplate with ink name front endpaper, near fine, near fine dust jacket.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in VG+ jacket
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: 0060176172 1.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William And Chris Kreski
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 3
By Shatner, William And Chris Kreski
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 3
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $8.35
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Harper Collins
- Notes from seller: 358 pages. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. FILM. Shatner relates what went into the making of all six "classic" Star Trek movies, while including on-the-scene reporting from the set of film Star Trek: Generations. Includes color photographs. (Key Words: Film, Star Trek, William Shatner, Captain Kirk, Spock, Dr. McCoy, Chris Kreski).
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 3
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $8.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Harper Audio
- Notes from seller: 0694514802 *New, audio cassette.
- isbn: 9780694514809
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $9.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : HarperCollins
- Notes from seller: Marker stripe top edge. First printing. Sticker residue jacket back.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William With Chris Kreski
Price: $9.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: Dustjacket has light wear to the spine ends.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, With Chris Kreski
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine
- Publisher : HarperCollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William, With Chris Kreski
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine
- Publisher : HarperCollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner With Chris Kreski
Price: $10.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket
- Publisher : Harper Collins
- Notes from seller: "STAR TRED MEMORIES, William Shatner's personal 'Captain's Log, ' captivated legions of fans with its abundance of backstage lore from their favorite TV show. Now, in STAR TREK MOVIE MEMORIES, Shatner picks up where he left off and advances at warp speed from 1969 to the present, relating in equally explicit detail what went into the making of all six 'classic' STAR TREK movies, while including on-the-scene reporting from the set of the brand-new film, STAR TREK: GENERATIONS. " 358 pages. Illustrated with color and b&w photographs. Mylar wrapped dj.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William & Chris Kreski
Price: $10.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hardcover
- Condition: near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. profusely photo illustrated.
- Publisher : HarperCollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, Kreski, Chris
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Voyager
- Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
- isbn: 9780006387923
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: 0006384161 ALL BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 1 DAY OF PURCHASE!
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: 0006384161 ALL BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 1 DAY OF PURCHASE!
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Harper Voyager
- Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
- isbn: 9780006387923
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Harper Voyager
- Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
- isbn: 9780006387923
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By Kreski, Chris, Shatner, William
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: 320 p. 80ill.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Voyager
- Notes from seller: A-format paperback. 464 p. Portraits.
- isbn: 9780006387923
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Very Good.
- Publisher : Voyager
- Notes from seller: A-format paperback. 464 p. Portraits.
- isbn: 9780006387923
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Voyager
- isbn: 9780006387923
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By Kreski, Chris, Shatner, William
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $11.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover.
- Condition: Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar).
- Publisher : HarperCollins
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William With Chris Kreski
Price: $11.10
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
- Publisher : Harper Collins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Photographs; Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 357 306 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Book solid, text clean. Photos through out.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $11.13
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Harper & Row Ltd
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner
Price: $11.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Voyager
- isbn: 9780006387923
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner
Price: $11.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Voyager
- isbn: 9780006387923
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William & Haeshi, Chris
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Harper Collins
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William..; . Kreski, Chris..
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HARDCOVER
- Condition: VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket
- Publisher : HarperCollins Pub
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William With Chris Kreski
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HB
- Condition: NF/NF
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Voyager
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardbound
- Condition: VG/SCDJ
- Publisher : Harper Collins
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William W/Chris Kreski
Price: $12.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Notes from seller: Shatner, William w/Chris Kreski., pub. by HarperCollings, nd (1994), c1994, 1st Edition, blind stamped boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 358 pp, B & W/color photographic illus., tall 8vo, 'Star Trek Memories, William Shatner's personal 'Captain's Log, ' captivate.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $12.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Book
- Publisher : Harper Collins 176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $12.55
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Near-Fine jacket
- Publisher : HarperCollins
- Notes from seller: Near-new condition. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $25.00. Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Very-nicely illustrated throughout. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 358 pages. Synopsis: Star Trek Memories, William Shatner's personal "Captain's Log, " captivated legions of fans with its abundance of backstage lore from their favorite TV show. Now, in Star Trek Movie Memories, Shatner picks up where he left off and advances at warp speed from 1969 to the present, relating in equally explicit detail what went into the making of all six "classic" Star Trek movies, while including on-the-scene reporting from the set of the brand-new film, Star Trek: Generations. Annotation: In this sequel to Star Trek Memories, Shatner retells in candid detail all the behind-the-scenes chaos and adventure in the making of the six Star Trek movies, including Generations. Packed with never-before-told tales, this inside account reveals the audition stories, ongoing grudges and production nightmares. Over 100 photos.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $12.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: 0060176172 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961!
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William
Price: $13.16
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : VOYAGER
- Notes from seller: 0006387926 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY.
- isbn: 9780006387923
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William
Price: $13.16
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : VOYAGER
- Notes from seller: 0006387926 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY.
- isbn: 9780006387923
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William With Chris Kreski
Price: $14.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : HarperCollins
- Notes from seller: 357 pp. very good/ very good hardcover first edition.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William With Chris Kreski
Price: $14.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : HarperCollins
- Notes from seller: HarperCollins, New York, NY, 1994. 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, Size=6.5"x9.5", 357 pages. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE!
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner
Price: $14.85
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: DJ bumping and minor edgewear. Tight clean copy.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Harper Collins. 1994. 1st edition.
- Notes from seller: NF/NF.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William & Chris Kreski
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 8 pages.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William & Chris Kreski
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 8 pages.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $15.59
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 3
By William Shatner, Chris Kreski
Price: $15.59
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : HARPERCOLLINS
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 3
By None
Price: $16.67
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $16.97
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good in Not Applicable jacket
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Softcover, First Edition, 775gms, 235 pages. Now in Star Trek Movie Memories, Shatner picks up where he lift off (in Star Trek Memories) and advances at warp speed from 1969 to the present, relating in equally explicit detail what went into the making of all six "Classic" Star Trek Movies, while including on-the-scene reporting form the set of the brand new film, Star Trek Generations. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other book listings for more Star Trek books. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for-why not ask us direct. With over 30, 000 books in stock we can't list them all!
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $17.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: New in new dust jacket. Hard cover is in as new condition and dust jacket is in new condition.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William (With Kreski, Chris).
Price: $18.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth
- Condition: Fine in Fine DJ
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: 8vo, Black boards with silver letters along spine. DJ shows minimal wear. Illustrated with numerous black and white photographs and thirteen color photographs. Brimming with anecdotes, fascinating trivia and more than one hundred never-before-seen photos, Star Trek Movie Memories will provide Trekkers with enough titillating tidbits to chew on well into Stardate 2000. 357 pgs.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William With Chris Kreski
Price: $18.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Harper Collins
- Notes from seller: Pictorial card covers, 358pp, col & b/w photos. This is a new, not used book and is in new condition, and gift suitable. William Shatner takes Star Trek fans where no fan has gone before m-behind the scenes of the classic movies. Shatner is currently wowing them in 'Boston Legal' & soon to be in '$#*! My Dad Says'.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William With Chris Kreski
Price: $18.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Harper Collins
- Notes from seller: Pictorial card covers, 358pp, col & b/w photos. This is a new, not used book and is in new condition, and gift suitable. William Shatner takes Star Trek fans where no fan has gone before m-behind the scenes of the classic movies. Shatner is currently wowing them in 'Boston Legal' & soon to be in '$#*! My Dad Says'.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, And Kreski, Chris
Price: $18.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Book Condition: Fine. Clean interior pages and tight binding. Illustrated. Near fine dj.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner
Price: $19.19
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : VOYAGER
- isbn: 9780006387923
- Seller Rating: 3
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: 0060176172 357pp. 1.50 x 9.50 x 6.50.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner; Chris Kreski
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $20.52
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: Fine.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- isbn: 9780006384168
By William Shatner With Chris Kreski
Price: $21.62
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Excellent
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner With Chris Kreshi
Price: $22.03
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins
- Notes from seller: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0006384161 Paperback Disclosing all the chaos, creative turmoil, backstage politics and production haps and mishaps, Shatner reveals with unflinching candour all the accumulated grudges that have not yet mellowed with the passage of time. With stories of Paramount's subtle manoeuvrings to weaken Gene Roddenberry's creative control following Star Trek 1, of how Kirk's love interest in Star Trek began as a role for Eddie Murphy, of the creative and production nightmares of Star Trek V and much more, and with more than 100 never-seen-before photographs, this book will provide Trekkies with enough titillating anecdotes to chew on well into Stardate 2000. Illustrated. 358 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, and all types of Academic Literature. )
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner With Chris Kreski
Price: $22.03
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Harper Collins
- Notes from seller: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0006384161 Softcover Star Trek Memories, William Shatner's personal "Captain's Log", captivated legions of fans with its abundance of backstage lore from their favourite TV show. Now in Star Trek Movie Memories, Shatner picks up where he left off and advances at warp speed from 1969 to the present, relating in equally explicit detail what went into the making of all six "classic" Star Trek movies, while including on-the-scene reporting from the set of the brand new film, Star Trek: Generations. Disclosing all the chaos, reative turmoil, backstage politics and production haps and mishaps, Shatner reveals with unflinching candour all the accumulated grudges that have not yet mellowed with the passage of time. With stories of Paramount's subtle manoeuverings to weaken Gene Roddenberry's creative control following Star Trek I, of how Kirk's love interest in Star Trek IV began as a role for Eddie Murphy, of the creative and production nightmares of Star Trek V and much more, and with more than 100 never-seen-before photographs, Star Trek Movie Memories will provide Trekkies with enough titillating anecdotes to chew on well into Stardate 2000. Illustrated.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By William Shatner With Chris Kreshi
Price: $22.03
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins
- Notes from seller: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0006384161 Paperback Disclosing all the chaos, creative turmoil, backstage politics and production haps and mishaps, Shatner reveals with unflinching candour all the accumulated grudges that have not yet mellowed with the passage of time. With stories of Paramount's subtle manoeuvrings to weaken Gene Roddenberry's creative control following Star Trek 1, of how Kirk's love interest in Star Trek began as a role for Eddie Murphy, of the creative and production nightmares of Star Trek V and much more, and with more than 100 never-seen-before photographs, this book will provide Trekkies with enough titillating anecdotes to chew on well into Stardate 2000. Illustrated. 358 pp.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $24.73
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: 0060176172 New Condition ~~~ Right off the Shelf-BUY NOW & INCREASE IN KNOWLEDGE...
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, With Chris Kreski
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
- Notes from seller: Cloth. As New/Very Good +. First Printing/First Edition. Major Publisher. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is pristine.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By William Shatner; Chris Kreski
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $25.22
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: 0006384161 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $25.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: 0006384161 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY OVERSEAS ALWAYS VIA AIRMAIL.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $25.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: 0006384161 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY OVERSEAS ALWAYS VIA AIRMAIL.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $25.69
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: 0006384161 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William With Chris Kreski
Price: $25.93
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: 358pp, 8pp color plates, b/w ills. Cloth-backed papered boards in dust-jacket. William Shatner reveals in explicit detail what went into the making of all six "classic" Star Trek movies, while including on-the-scene reporting from the set of Star Trek: Generations.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William & Chris Kreski
Price: $26.54
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 3
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $28.11
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: 0006384161 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS OVERSEAS AIRMAIL ALWAYS.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris
Price: $28.11
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: 0006384161 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS OVERSEAS AIRMAIL ALWAYS.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William (With Chris Kreski. ) (Main Character: Kirk, Captain. )
Price: $28.88
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Harper Collins
- Notes from seller: [0-06-017617-2] [1994], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 358pp. Black and white and color photographs. Movie tie-in. Book about Star Trek. Main character: Kirk, Captain. (Movies, Movies, Science Fiction, Star Trek)
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William With Kreski, Chris
Price: $29.40
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: As New
- Publisher : Harper Collins
- Notes from seller: Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall, PB, pictorial card covers, NEW/--, 358pp, col & b/w photos. This is a new, not used book and is in new condition, and gift suitable. William Shatner takes Star Trek fans where no fan has gone before m-behind the scenes of the classic movies. Shatner is currently wowing them in 'Boston Legal'. BROWSE MY STAR TREK CATALOGUE. 880g when packed.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By None
Price: $30.01
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $30.01
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: As New
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $30.13
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $30.76
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $33.79
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: As New
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780694514809
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $33.79
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780694514809
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William. Chris Kreski
Price: $33.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : New York, NY: Harpercollins
- Notes from seller: Description: 357 p., [8] p. Of plates: ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. (Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper).
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 5
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p.
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- Notes from seller: 320 p. 80ill.
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $75.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio Cassette
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Harper Audio
- isbn: 9780694514809
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $80.75
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio Cassette
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Harper Audio
- isbn: 9780694514809
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $104.34
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $110.47
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Harpercollins
- isbn: 9780060176174
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $112.33
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
- isbn: 9780006384168
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William With Chris Kreski
Price: $115.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Harper Collins
- Notes from seller: INSCRIBED on free front endpaper by author/actor Shatner, his memoirs; also INSCRIBED on half-title page by co-author Kreski; near fine in fine dust jacket, in fresh mylar cover; gentle bumping to bottom edge of boards else a tight square unmarked copy in unclipped dust jacket; first printing with complete number line.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $150.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Notes from seller: SHATNER, William. [With Chris Kreski]. STAR TREK: MOVIE MEMORIES. [NY]: Harper Collins, [1994]. Small quarto, cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition, first printing. Shatner discloses all of the chaos, creative turmoil, and mishaps in creating "Star Trek." Signed by Shatner on the title page. Fine in like d/j.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Shatner, William
Price: $500.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : HarperCollins [Harper Collins]
- isbn: 9780060171636
- Seller Rating: 4