No reviews or ratings available for this item
By Barnes, Julian, And Mehta, Sonny (Editor)
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330320986
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
- isbn: 9780330320986
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330320986
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Normal wear and tear to pages and cover. Browning to pages-normal for age of paper stock.
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Macmillan _
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding..
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 0679405259 Some visible wear, and minimal interior marks. Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: 0679736875 Some visible wear, and minimal interior marks. Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian, and Mehta, Sonny (Editor)
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Paperback. Used, good.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket included.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Paperback. Used, good.
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Paperback. Used, good.
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian, and Mehta, Sonny (Editor)
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Macmillan _
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian, and Mehta, Sonny (Editor)
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian, and Mehta, Sonny (Editor)
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian, and Mehta, Sonny (Editor)
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian, and Mehta, Sonny (Editor)
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair in fair dust jacket.
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian, And Mehta, Sonny (Editor)
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Former Library Book with typical library markings, tape and stickers. May be missing first page that library card is typically attached to. No other pages are missing and book is completely readable. Spine and cover may have considerable creases, page may contain writing but does not obscure the text, cover or back may have pricing sticker, writing, tears, etc.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
- Publisher : Vintage Books USA
- Notes from seller: Used, trade paperback edition. Book = VG condition; DJ = VG
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding..
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $1.54
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Very good with slight wear. No dust jacket.
- isbn: 9780330320986
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian, and Mehta, Sonny (Editor)
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket slightly shelfworn; copy has slightly soiled lower page block; text and binding fine
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
- isbn: 9780330320986
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian, and Mehta, Sonny (Editor)
Price: $2.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $2.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 0679405259 VG/VG. Inside text clean and bright. Light shelf wear to DJ. DJ protected in mylar sleeve. C54. First Edition. Jacket: Very Good.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $2.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Vintage
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $2.75
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $2.79
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $2.79
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $2.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $2.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: Size: wb36081; Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or highlighting. Quick response.
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $2.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: 0679736875 Text and pages clean and new inside. Cover and edge shelf wear.
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $3.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good. Very good DJ
- Publisher : Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $3.37
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $3.89
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf
- Notes from seller: X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: SC
- Condition: NF
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Very Good-
- Publisher : Vintage Books / Random House
- Notes from seller: 8vo 8"-9" tall; 275 pages; Fiction bmw sky blue/black fictcat.
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $4.60
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Hardback book in great condition with mild shelf wear to dust jacket. Text appears unmarked. No ownership markings. Secure binding.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $4.73
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $4.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
- Publisher : Picador/Pan Books
- Notes from seller: British printing and import. "Quick-silver clever and allusive, " Times of London. "Scintillating, " The Observer (London). "A superb ironist, a conoisseur of middling, muddling, modern England, " London Review of Books.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $4.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth Backed Boards
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Size: 8vo-over 7;
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $4.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 8vo-over 7ยพ"-9ยพ" tall 0679405259 Used.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes
Price: $4.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $4.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: Light outer page edge soil, hint of edge and corner wear to the dj, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, lightly scuffed and scratched, a very nice used first american edition! 275 very crisp and clean used pages!
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian, and Mehta, Sonny (Editor)
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First printing hard cover. Price intact.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: 1992. Paperback. Very Good.
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape Ltd
- Notes from seller: Tan cloth, nearly new in like DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 278 pages.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: near fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : NY: Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hardcover
- Condition: Spine of dj slightly faded, else a fine copy in dust jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 8vo, 275 pp.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $5.10
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book!
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $5.12
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape Ltd
- Notes from seller: 0224031570 Packaged carefully to protect the corners...like new/like new DJ, FIRST CANADIAN EDITION. No remainder mark, price intact, in Mylar (Edition: First Canadian Edition)
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $5.12
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape Ltd
- Notes from seller: 0224031570 Packaged carefully to protect the corners...like new/like new DJ, FIRST CANADIAN EDITION. No remainder mark, price intact, tiny crease to corner of front flap, in Mylar (Edition: First Canadian Edition)
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $5.12
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape Ltd
- Notes from seller: 0224031570 Packaged carefully to protect the corners...like new/like new DJ, FIRST CANADIAN EDITION. No remainder mark, price intact, No remainder mark, price intact (Edition: First Canadian Edition)
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $5.17
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: H HARDCOVER
- Condition: Good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Distributed by Random House, 1991
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $5.25
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $5.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $5.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $5.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Very slight wear to the top corners, else fine. A take on the deceptions that often plague erotic love is told through the voices of three narrators caught in a painful love triangle.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $5.69
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: H Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Near fine/Near fine 8vo DJ 275pp.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $5.92
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 275 pages; First American Edition/First Printing; Book block is tight with no internal markings; Tiny remainder mark at bottom of textblock-former owner's last name at top of textblock; Fore-edge is rough trimmed as published; Royal-blue boards with black cloth covered spine, title in silver on spine; Bright, crisp pictorial dust-jacket with modest shelf & edge wear; We have placed the dust-jacket in a protective, removable, clear mylar cover; .....('Talking It Over' is the story of three Londoners: one woman, two men, all near the age of thirty, who despite their basic differences, seem to mark the three corners of an orderly triangle. Initially all are in their places, getting along, that is until it all goes wrong, and when it does, it's time to talk it all over. You hear three wonderfully realized voices telling three wildly different versions of one story, and what they reveal is the sometimes hilarious, sometimes heartrending process of selective memory that deeply colors, more or less, the fine art of eyewitnessing. )
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Knopf: NY
- Notes from seller: First Canadian edition. Hardbound with dustwrapper. Rem. dot. NF/NF.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330320986
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: F in F jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $6.39
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $6.70
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Dust Jacket Included
- Publisher : NY Knopf 1991
- Notes from seller: 1st American Edition 8vo. 275pp. NF(rem. dot)/Fine.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $6.74
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First American Edition Stated. 275 pgs and cover in like new condition; dj has slight wear
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $6.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $7.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: 273 pages.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian;
Price: $7.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HB;
- Condition: Very Good
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $7.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: F in F jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $7.47
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : PAN BOOKS LTD (ENGLAND)
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $7.48
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. All orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $7.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Ex-lib copy with usual markings, stamps and card pocket on ffep. Book is tight and clean. Dust jacket is in library plastic cover which is glued to boards.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $7.65
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Near Fine
- Publisher : KNOPF
- Notes from seller: TORONTO KNOPF (1991) 1ST CANADIAN ED, 1991 NF/NF.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HARDCOVER
- Condition: VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf Publishers
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Fine in Fine DJ.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : NY Alfred A. Knopf 1991.
- Notes from seller: Fine as new, in a fine, brodarted DJ. Blue boards with black spine with silver stamp. 1st edition. Binding is HB.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $8.25
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: As New in Fine jacket
- Publisher : A. A. Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $8.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Alfred A Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: Printed white wrappers, in black presentation box. Signed by the author.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $8.96
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket, small red remainder dot to the outside of the bottom edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $9.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First American Edition. A very nice copy--fine in a near fine jacket (minor rubbing/shelfwear). No remainder marks, not price-clipped.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $9.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $9.71
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Fine.
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 288 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $9.71
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 288 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $9.77
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Vintage Books USA
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $9.77
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Vintage Books USA
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $9.88
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: BRAND NEW
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: 0679736875.
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 0679405259 Knopf hardcover w/dust jacket, 1991, 1st American edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First printing. Fine in a fine dustjacket. Not priceclipped and no markings.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First edition copy. Collectible-Very Good. Very Good dust jacket.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian;
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HB
- Condition: Good
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 275 p.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hb
- Condition: VG- in VG- jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: 275pp. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: rubbing, yellowing, light soiling.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 0679405259 jacket lightly rubbed.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.51
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: In this powerfully affecting Flaubert's Parrot gives readers a brilliant take on the deceptions that make up the quivering substrata of erotic love. "An interplay of serious thought and dazzling wit....It's moving, it's funny, it's frightening.
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.86
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: 0679736875 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA!
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.86
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: 0679736875 *LIKE NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA!
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.94
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Cloth spine with silver lettering. 275 pp. A clean, attractive copy. "A witty and provocative novel from the author of the masterpiece Flaubert's Parrot"-LJ.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardbound
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: In DJ; 8vo.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: 0330325671 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS OVERSEAS AIRMAIL ALWAYS, picture differs, spine scuffed with creased markings.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Other
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Macmillan _
- Notes from seller: Text in Spanish, English.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: This book has been previously used but is in good, tight condition. The book does not show much wear and is clean with no damage to the pages. There may be some slight markings on the cover. Remember, we have a money back guarantee on all our books.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: This book has been previously used but is in good, tight condition. The book does not show much wear and is clean with no damage to the pages. There may be some slight markings on the cover. Remember, we have a money back guarantee on all our books.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Publisher : Macmillan _
- Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: 0330325671 ALL BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 1 DAY OF PURCHASE!
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By None
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf
- Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Other
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Macmillan _
- Notes from seller: Text in Spanish, English.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Other
- Condition: Very Good.
- Publisher : Macmillan _
- Notes from seller: Text in Spanish, English.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: 0330325671 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS OVERSEAS AIRMAIL ALWAYS, picture differs, spine scuffed with creased markings.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330320986
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: This is a used book, but in a very good condition; There are no writings or scribbles noted inside the book; We aim to provide you with an excellent service throughout; Fast delivery guaranteed; Shipped promptly from our UK Warehouse. This is a used book; It's well read, but in a good condition. We aim to provide you with an excellent service throughout; Fast delivery guaranteed; Shipped promptly from our UK Warehouse.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: This is a used book, but it's in a good or fairly good condition; There are no writings or scribbles noted inside the book; Fast delivery guaranteed; Shipped promptly from our UK Warehouse. This is a used book; It's well read and is in a good or fairly good condition. We aim to provide you with an excellent service throughout; Fast delivery guaranteed; Shipped promptly from our UK Warehouse.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: Minor wear / ageing for year "UK Seller-Receive Book Fast! " "Very Good": an item that has been read, but is in good condition, with very minor signs of wear. Nice copy. -"100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed" "Will post internationally via Priority Airmail" "Buy With Confidence"
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: All our books are used but in good condition. All books checked carefully for damage before listing. Dispatched from the UK within 24 business hours, 3-5 days estimated delivery. Book Barn operates Mon-Fri, emails over weekends will be dealt with the following Monday. Thanks for supporting Oxfam!
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape Ltd
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape Ltd
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape Ltd
- Notes from seller: All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $11.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $11.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: This book is in stock now in our UK premises. Please contact us if you wish to see our Book Condition Grading Guide. Overseas buyers please note that should the packed weight of your item exceed 1 Kg we reserve the right to cancel the accepted order and request extra postage.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $11.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $11.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Fine
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $11.25
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Knopf 1991/91
- Notes from seller: Hardback Fiction 1st Ed. US Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus; 29919.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $11.25
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf
- Notes from seller: Fine.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $11.44
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: H HARDCOVER
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Distributed by Random House, 1991
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $11.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A Knopf New York 1991
- Notes from seller: First Am. Ed. HB NF/VG DJ lightly scuffed and edge worn, PO name to ffep, BCE.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $11.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: Fine.
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Vintage International (Paperback). In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $11.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Vintage International (Paperback). In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $11.51
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback.
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Picador.
- Notes from seller: 273pp.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $11.75
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good in near fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 275 pp.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 275 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket. The author's sixth novel. The first appearance of the title in the United States. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. Published in a very small and limited first print run as a hardcover original only. The First Edition is now scarce. A dazzling work of the imagination: Witty, wry, playful, and in the end, honed to a razor-sharp emotional edge. Julian Barnes is the ultimate English eccentric/oddity: He loves Europe, particularly France, and the love is requited: He is the first English writer to have won both the Prix Medicis and the Prix Femina. In 1988, he was made a Chevalier and in 1995, an Officier de L'Ordre des Arts et des Lettres by the French Government. A "must-have" title for Julian Barnes collectors. This title is now collectible. This is one of relatively few copies of the First American Edition/First Printing still available online and is in especially fine condition: Clean, crisp, and bright, a beauty. A scarce copy thus. Winner of the Booker Prize in 2011 for "The Sense of An Ending". One of the finest living writers. A fine copy. (SEE ALSO OTHER JULIAN BARNES TITLES IN OUR CATALOG). ISBN 0679405259.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth
- Condition: Knopf, 1991. VG/ VG dj.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: F in F jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First American Edition. A very nice copy--fine in a fine jacket. No remainder marks, not price-clipped.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $12.30
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: A-format paperback. 288 p.
- isbn: 9780330320986
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $12.30
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Very Good.
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: A-format paperback. 288 p.
- isbn: 9780330320986
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $12.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft cover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : NY: Knopf (1991).
- Notes from seller: SIGNED by Barnes. Fine in printed white wraps and glossy black presentation box.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $12.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Near fine cond. in a fine DJ
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $12.94
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: A few small marks to the page edges. Good condition book. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $12.97
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Very Good.
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 288 p.
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $13.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1991
- Notes from seller: Hardcover. very Good+/Very Good, red remainder dot First American edition.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $13.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: F in F jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $13.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Near Fine
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 1
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $13.06
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: 0330325671 UK BASED SELLER-SHIPS DAILY, cover differs.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $13.06
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: 0330325671 UK BASED SELLER-SHIPS DAILY, cover differs.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $13.20
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Vintage International.
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $13.22
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Good. nice condition
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $13.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included
- Publisher : A.A. Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes Julian
Price: $13.77
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: VG
- Publisher : Pan Books
- Notes from seller: 8vo: 8.4" Tall 0330325671 273p.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 3
By Julian Barnes
Price: $13.87
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $13.88
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: Second Hand, covers are considerably worn may be torn, has been well read and used, pages sun damaged, contents still complete. A reading copy, covers rather worn/torn, some creasing to spine. Dust jacket may be missing. Contents complete, but with some sun damage/fading.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $14.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated
- Notes from seller: Book appears unread.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $14.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Very Good
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $14.12
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
- isbn: 9780330320986
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $14.51
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $14.53
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: 0330325671 UK BASED SELLER-SHIPS DAILY 1991 EDITION COVER DIFFERS.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $14.53
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Book Fine
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: 273 pages. EXCELLENT condition.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $14.57
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: 0330325671 UK BASED SELLER-SHIPS DAILY 1991 EDITION COVER DIFFERS.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $14.70
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Dust Jacket Included
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: First Edition. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0-224-03157-0. SIGNEDBY BARNES ON TITLE-PAGE, fine first American in d.j.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $14.81
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: Trade sized paperback, in a good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light creasing to covers, some age tan and browning inside covers and a small damage on the top edge & fore-edge of back cover.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $14.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine; Collectible
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Fine in fine, price-clipped dustwrapper.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
By Julian Barnes
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape Ltd
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $15.05
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 3
By Julian Barnes
Price: $15.06
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $15.26
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Very Good. No Jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: Spine uncreased. Owner's label taped in to first page.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $15.31
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Macmillan _
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 3
By Julian Barnes
Price: $15.31
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $15.47
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Other
- Condition: Very Good.
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: 273 p.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $16.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: F in F jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $16.01
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: 8vo-over 7ยพ"-9ยพ" tall 0330325671 Paperback reading crease on cover.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $16.09
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $16.22
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: Hardback. First edition. First print. Unread. Unmarked. Not price-clipped.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $16.23
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean copy in good condition. Some light shelf wear. Hardcover, dustjacket in good condition......We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 250, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....'Quick delivery and book was exactly as described', 'Great service-thank you! '
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $16.62
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Random House
- Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $16.63
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Random House
- Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $16.93
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Random House UK Ltd
- Notes from seller: New Book from multilingual publisher. Shipped from UK within 4 to 14 days. Please check language withinร the description.
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $17.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: F in F jacket
- Publisher : knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $17.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $18.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Fine in dusdt jacket with minor sunning and light rubbing.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $18.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: A dazzling work of imagination, witty, wry playful and, in the end, honed to a razor sharp emotional edge.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $18.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hardcover
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Slight shelf rubbing to dustwrapper.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $18.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First am. Illustrated by Barnes, Julian. Very good in very good dustwrapper. 1" chip on dustwrapper front top corner, dustwrapper and cloth corners lightly rubbed, previous owner's name on front free endpaper.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $18.04
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $18.33
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Thick lg hbb used 6/12/5 B ~By ~ *****
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $18.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy. )
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $18.88
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Slight rubbing on spine; Remainder; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 275 pages.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $19.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: The first U.S. edition of the author's sixth book. By the author of "Flaubert's Parrot". As new copy.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Julian. Barnes
Price: $19.13
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
By Julian Barnes
Price: $19.30
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $19.77
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good Plus. jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $19.81
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Random House UK Ltd
- Notes from seller: New Book from multilingual publisher. Shipped from UK within 4 to 14 days. Please check language withinร the description.
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $19.87
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: 275pp. First US edition. Very good clean copy-rough cut pages-sl. bumping to boards and marking to leaf edge; d/j-some sl. marking and edge creasing-in dust jacket protector.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian, and Mehta, Sonny (Editor)
Price: $19.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). Stated 1st edition, no numberline. Dust jacket mildly sunned. Slight spotting on deckle edge and bottom of pageblock.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: By the author of 'Nothing to Be Frightened Of' and 'Pulse'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $19.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Collectible-Good/Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 0679405259 Signed by Author First American Edition. Collectible; Flat-signed by Author, signature present on title page. Sunning present along spine, bumping present along bottom of book. Good condition. Light to moderate shelf wear, creasing on covers. Binding intact. Good condition Dust Jacket Included. DJ has light to moderate shelf wear, rubbing. (W23)
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $19.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Random House UK Ltd
- Notes from seller: New Book from multilingual publisher. Shipped from UK within 4 to 14 days. Please check language withinร the description.
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Wrapers
- Condition: Near Fine
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Book is clean and bright in white wrappers. upper page edges lightly bumped. signed by author on the first blank page.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth Backed Boards
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf
- Notes from seller: Cloth backed boards are in fine condition as is the dust jacket. is a stated first american edition. copy is unmarked and tightly bound. 275 pages.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hardcover
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: First edition. About very good with a few stains on the boards and the foredge in a very good dustwrapper with an abrasion on the front panel. Signed by the author on title page.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hardcover
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First American edition. Fine in fine, lightly rubbed dustwrapper.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good dust jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: Very Good in Very Good DJ.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good dust jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First Canadian Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Stamp on inside front pastedown.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardback
- Condition: VG+/VG+
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First American Edition. Clean/bright.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 0679405259 Very good in Very good little age-toned dust jacket. First Edition. Shipped in new box. Free tracking USA. Quality, Value, Experience.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HARDCOVER
- Condition: F/NF
- Publisher : ALFRED A KNOPF CO
- Notes from seller: D.J. IS PRICE-CLIPPED BUT OTHERWISE FINE.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Image or additional images available upon request.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket
- Condition: Very Good/Very Good
- Publisher : Cape
- Notes from seller: 0224031570 8vo, 273 pages, not illustrated. Former public library copy.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : London: Cape, 1991. 0224031570
- Notes from seller: 1st edition, hardback in a protected dust jacket. Fine/ Fine. ISBN 0224031570.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 2
By Julian Barnes
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New in fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
By Julian Barnes
Price: $20.38
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes Julian
Price: $20.57
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Very Good + No Jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: Former owners inscription. Minor marks.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $20.58
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK
- Publisher : Vintage Country = UNITED KINGDOM
- Notes from seller: Shy, sensible banker stuart has trouble with women; that is, until a fortuitous singles night, where he meets gillian, a picture restorer recovering from a destructive affair. stuart's best friend oliver is his complete opposite-a language teacher who 'talks like a dictionary', brash and feckless. (Paperback)
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $20.85
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape Ltd
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $21.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket
- Condition: Fine/Very Good
- Publisher : Cape
- Notes from seller: 0224031570 273 pages, jacket illustration by Fraser Taylor.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $22.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Notes from seller: Barnes, Julian. TALKING IT OVER. NY/Toronto: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. First Canadian Edition. 275pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $22.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Quarter Cloth
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: New York, NY, Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. First American edition. 8vo. Black quarter cloth over dark blue boards with silver lettering embossed on spine and front boards, rough-cut pages, 275 pp. Very good in a very good dust jacket, protected by a mylar cover.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $22.08
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: First edition. Hardback. VG/VG. No inscription. Unclipped. 273pp.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $22.19
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: This book is in stock now in our UK premises. Please contact us if you wish to see our Book Condition Grading Guide. Overseas buyers please note that should the packed weight of your item exceed 1 Kg we reserve the right to cancel the accepted order and request extra postage.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $22.23
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HARDCOVER
- Condition: AS NEW in AS NEW jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape, London
- Notes from seller: 8vo in tan cloth, gilt lettering to spine, 273pp...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: An extremely well preserved almost AS NEW unread or barely read copy (faint dustiness to bottom edge of spine and page-block edges) in an AS NEW price-clipped Dust Jacket ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and provided with transparent protectors.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian, and Mehta, Sonny (Editor)
Price: $22.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING + LIKE NEW + ORIGINAL HARDBACK FORMAT, PROTECTED BY A MYLAR COVER, WITH A SMALL REMAINDER MARK; COLLECTING BOOKS SINCE 1988, SELLING BOOKS SINCE 2008
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian (Signed)
Price: $23.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Book and DJ New with no names or ANY markings. DJ not clipped ($21); Book ships in a box, USA.; 275 pages; Flat signed by Barnes at title page.; Signed by Author.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $23.81
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $24.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good / Slipcase jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Bright white soft covers with black titles on front and spine, like new, one tiny faint greyish blemish underneath the publisher's name. book body clean and tight, signed by author on first fly leaf. shiny black laminated card slipcase with white titles on front given as limited edition gift, slight crease on flap in back, otherwise like new.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $24.55
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, J
Price: $24.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : A A Knopf 1991
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth and Boards
- Condition: As New in As New jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated
- Notes from seller: Book and dust jacket are both brand new. All book prices include a new mylar dust jacket cover.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Dust Jacket Included
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First American Edition. British author's sixth book under his own name. Fine in fine dustjacket.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing SIGNED on title page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. Contact us for details.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Dust Jacket Included
- Publisher : NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991.
- Notes from seller: First Edition. Octavo, black cloth spine over purple paper covered boards. 275pp. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. A very tight, fresh, clean and apparently unread volume in a crisp, sharp dust jacket. Small remainder dot to bottom edge near spine, else fine. Very near fine in fine dust jacket.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : London: Jonathan Cape,
- Notes from seller: Octavo, boards. First edition. By the author of the critically acclaimed FLAUBERT'S PARROT and A HISTORY OF THE WORLD IN 10 1/2 CHAPTERS. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#438)
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softbound
- Condition: As New in wrappers in V Good++ black glossy cardstock slipcase.
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Advance reader's copy of novel by Julian Barnes.
- Seller Rating: 1
By Julian Barnes
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New in new dust jacket.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First US edition in like-new condition with mylar cover. In this powerfully affecting Flaubert's Parrot gives readers a brilliant take on the deceptions that make up the quivering substrata of erotic love. "An interplay of serious thought and dazzling wit....It's moving, it's funny, it's frightening...fiction at its best."--New York Times Book Review.
- isbn: 9780679405252
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $25.28
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: New and in stock. 8/6/2009.
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $25.43
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $26.61
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 288 p.
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $28.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Fine in black cardstock box from publisher (only flaws in box are faint wrinkling to tab of envelope and light wear to top edge of one end only otherwise fine). Book has white wrappers with black lettering. Signed by author on title page. Advance reading copy.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $28.91
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good. No Jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $30.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: Fine.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $30.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Knopf,
- Notes from seller: First Canadian edition. Fine in dust jacket.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $30.24
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardback
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: FINE/NR FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST KNOPF US HARDBACK EDITION WITH LOVELY COVER ARTWORK, UNCLIPPED DJ. INSET PHOTO OF BARNES INSIDE REAR COVER. MORE BARNES FIRST EDITIONS AVAILABLE. LIGHT RUBBING TO DJ SURFACE, PAGE EDGES ROUGH-CUT AS WITH AMERICAN FIRST EDITIONS, IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction 20th Century; ISBN: 0679405259. Inventory No: 012207.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $32.55
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio Book (Cassette)
- Condition: As New
- Publisher : Chivers
- Notes from seller: Privately owned, believed used once, like new.
- isbn: 9780754007203
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $32.89
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Picador
- Notes from seller: Ex display copy. shopsoiled cover. IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de exp√ ยฉdi√ ยฉs du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo a√ ยฉreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn t√ ยงglich aus dem Vereinigten K√ ∂ nigreich per Luftpost.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $33.61
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Picador
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth
- Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included
- Publisher : KNOPF.
- Notes from seller: First American Edition. SIGNED by Julian Barnes on the title page. Fine in dj.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Fine in dust jacket. Review copy with author's photo laid in. Signed by Barnes on the title-page.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First U.S. edition. Hardcover. First printing. A well received novel from the author of "Flaubert's Parrot." A fine and tight copy in a very near fine dust jacket. Signed by Barnes on the title page.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine dust jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: The advance reading copy of the first American edition. Signed by the author. Fine in wrappers and publisher's cardstock box.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Advance Reader's Edition, 1991. Softcover in folding paper box, 275 pp., clean unmarked text, Fine copy in Near Fine box, some wear to the box. Signed on the first page by de Barnes.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Cover lightly soiled and bumped. Book is in a cardboard case.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: paperback
- Condition: Fine copy in fine box.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Inscribed & signed by the author on the title page; 275pp. A tight, clean copy in bright dust jacket.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $35.27
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $35.66
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : 1991; Jonathan Cape, London. 0224031570
- Notes from seller: First. Book-FINE; Dj-NF. 5.5x9" 560g; 273pp. "Written by the author of "A History of the World in 10 1/2 Chapters" and "Flaubert's Parrot", this novel begins as a comedy about love and misunderstanding, then slowly darkens and deepens, drawing us into the quagmires of the heart.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 1
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $36.75
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft cover
- Publisher : NY, Knopf, 1991
- Notes from seller: First. SIGNED BY BARNES IN FRONT, UNCORRECTED PROOF with, presumably reviewer's notes on rear cover and pithy quote on front, near fine in wraps with publishers cardboard slipcase.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $37.38
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : London: Picador Books in association with Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: Physical description. : 273 p.; 20 cm. Subject: Friendship-Fiction. Triangles (Interpersonal relations)-Fiction. Friendship-England-Fiction. England-Fiction. English fiction. 20th century general fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Copy is not price-clipped.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $37.89
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: F-/F. 8vo. original brown cloth gilt (prev. owner's name to blank prelim. ) in dustwrapper; pp. [viii (last blank)], 274 (last blank). A near fine copy.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $38.90
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Signed by Julian Barnes on the title page.
- Condition: A fine copy in fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian. (Irving, John).
Price: $38.90
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: A fine copy in fine dust jacket; publisher's review slip, glossy publicity photograph of Julian Barnes, and information card laid into book.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Dust jacket prints a blurb by John Irving.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $40.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: DJ in plastic cover.
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $40.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $40.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: Hardcover Cape/London true 1st Ed in unclipped dust jacket SIGNED by Julian Barnes on title page, no markings, jacket shows slight rubbing and minute edgewear, else Fine (dj in mylar); 8vo; 273pp.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $40.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $41.34
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth
- Condition: As New in As New jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: London 1991-1st edition. A brilliant and intimate novel of life's vicissitudes. Very Fine in Very Fine dustwrapper. A very good clean copy of this FIRST EDITION-signed by the author on the titles page. (first printing)
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 2
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $42.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft cover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : NY: Knopf, 1991. 1st ed.
- Notes from seller: Uncorrected proof. 8vo. 273 pp. Original printed stiff blue wrappers. Fine. Not the more common ARC in glossy black slipcase.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $43.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Wraps
- Condition: Near Fine
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: 0679736875 stated First American Edition-Knopf-special edition-paperback in black slipcase-white cover with black text and graphic-signed by Barnes inside front cover-slight mark on page edge-otherwise a fine clean like new collectible-enjoy.
- isbn: 9780679736875
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First U.S. edition. Advanced reading copy. A well received novel from the author of "Flaubert's Parrot." A very near fine unread copy with a small skinned mark to the back panel where a drop of glue got in from the slipcase In a very near fine paper slipcase. Signed by Barnes.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Knopf,
- Notes from seller: First U.S. edition. SIGNED uncorrected proof, very fine in white, printed paperwraps; housed in black, printed cardboard slipcase with envelope closure.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $46.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover.
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Signed by the author with no inscription.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $46.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover.
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included
- Publisher : CAPE. LONDON 1991
- Notes from seller: Fine in a fine dj.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Signed by Julian Barnes on the front flyleaf.
- Condition: A fine copy in publisher's printed protective folder of stiff glossy black printed cardstock; flap of folder has several faint creases, else fine.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : NY: KNOPF. 1991
- Notes from seller: SIGNED Limited Advance Reading Copy. Fine in white printed wrappers laid-into a black printed card case.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: advance U.S. proof, colored pencil price on ep, else f in wraps
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 5
By Julian Barnes
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Original Wraps
- Condition: As New. No Jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 1991 Knopf Special Limited First Edition **SIGNED** by Barnes on the ffep. Housed in a sleek black envelope and in MINT condition.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hardcover
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Uncorrected proof of the first American edition. About fine in wrappers with a tiny crease and a little soiling.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Other
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Macmillan _
- Notes from seller: Text in Spanish, English.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 394. First edition, uncorrected proof. SIGNED by author on title page. Near fine with " press copy 91-778 " and " choo choo " written in black marker on front cover. Press copy number and date ( 5-8-91 )also written in black marker on spine. Some random writing in blue ink, probably from publisher, on front end paper.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Knopf,
- Notes from seller: First U.S. edition, SIGNED. Fine in price-clipped dust jacket.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $51.37
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Chivers Audio Books
- Notes from seller: 0754007200 Ex-library. Comes in sturdy plastic case. Tapes are lightly used. Not remainder. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! Sorry, no APO/FPO.
- isbn: 9780754007203
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $60.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Knopf,
- Notes from seller: First U.S. edition. Uncorrected proof, fine in pale-blue, printed paperwraps with publisher's publicity for last three books stapled inside front cover.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $60.51
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 2
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $61.74
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardback
- Condition: NEAR FINE
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: Cloth in dust-jacket. 273pp., 1st ed., mint copy.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 4
By Julian Barnes
Price: $69.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Other
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780099540137
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $75.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : NY: KNOPF. 1991
- Notes from seller: First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Julian Barnes on the title page. Close to fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (Publicity material stapled to inside of front cover)
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $75.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape/ London Limited Editions
- Notes from seller: First edition. Hardcover. One of 200 specially bound and numbered copies. A fine copy in a very good plus unprinted glassine wrapper that has some creasing and minor wear. Signed by Barnes on the limitation page.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $75.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Uncorrected proof of the first American edition. Fine in wrappers, housed in a fine card stock box. Signed by the author.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $85.30
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape 1991
- Notes from seller: A very fine copy in dustwrapper. SIGNED FIRST EDITION.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $90.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: First edition, first prnt. Signed by Barnes on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. Actual image of the book; not a stock photo.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $100.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Original Wraps
- Condition: Fine. No Jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Fine uncorrected proof signed by author on loose front end paper.
- isbn: 9780330325677
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $100.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : NY 1989: KNOPF. 1991
- Notes from seller: First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Julian Barnes. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (Routing label from publisher afixed to front cover. Publicity material stapled to inside of front cover)
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $100.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hardcover
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: First edition. Fine in a near fine original glassine dustwrapper. One of 200 specially bound copies, numbered and Signed by the author.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $100.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: First edition. One of 200 SIGNED, numbered copies specially bound for London Limited Editions. Cloth spine with gilt lettering; marbled paper covered boards. Fine.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $111.10
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Signed by Julian Barnes on the limitation page (as issued).
- Condition: A fine copy in publisher's unprinted glassine dust jacket; fragile glassine jacket has light creasing at crown of spine and top edge of rear panel, else near fine.
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape (for London Limited Editions)
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $111.27
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $113.43
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780679405252
- Seller Rating: 4
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $150.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: First edition, limited issue of 200 numbered copies signed by Barnes on the limitation page. Copy #19. Glassine dustjacket with crease on rear panel and touch of edgewear; unread copy in Fine condition in a Very Good glassine dustjacket with an archival cover. Actual image of the book; not a stock photo.
- isbn: 9780224031578
- Seller Rating: 5
By Barnes, Julian
Price: $150.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hardcover
- Condition: Fine in fine jacket
- Publisher : Jonathan Cape
- Notes from seller: Number 25 of only 200 copies, signed and specially bound, in glassine jacket.
- Seller Rating: 5