No reviews or ratings available for this item
By P H Newby
Price: $4.07
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good in good dust jacket.
- Publisher : J B LIPPINCOTT & CO
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P. H. (Percy Howard)
Price: $4.25
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good. In good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Lippincott
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $4.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Faber and Faber limited
- Notes from seller: Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 286pp. A Clean and Bright copy. A Beautiful copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : J.B. Lippincott Company
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $5.96
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardback.
- Condition: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition.
- Publisher : Philadelphia: Lippincott
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $7.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included
- Publisher : Faber and Faber
- Notes from seller: Collectible fresh copy Dodie Masterman dj. fine, nf dj, brown bds. Appears unread 286 pgs.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Near fine book in near fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : Faber and Faber
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: VG/G+
- Publisher : J. B. Lippincott
- Notes from seller: Price clipped DJ. Previous owner's name in the book.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P H
Price: $12.37
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P. H
Price: $12.39
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good Some wear / tear. jacket
- Publisher : Faber
- Notes from seller: Inscribed by previous owner. Some wear & tear to dustjacket. All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $13.29
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth Hardcover
- Condition: Good. No Jacket
- Publisher : Faber & Faber Ltd.
- Notes from seller: 286 pp. Pages have a few random stains. Front flyleaf has been cut off. Inner boards have glue stains in corners. Spine ends have tears with fraying. Solid reading copy.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $13.93
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1964
- Notes from seller: Very Good in Fine DJ (bookplate residue on ffep). out of print. early edition. Binding is cloth.
- Seller Rating: 4
By P.H. Newby
Price: $14.70
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Faber & Faber
- Seller Rating: 3
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: NF
- Publisher : J. B. Lippincott Co.
- Notes from seller: Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good +. First American Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First U.S. edition. About fine in dj with some rubbing at t he spine tips.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $15.43
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Lippincott
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P. H
Price: $16.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Contemporary Fiction
- Notes from seller: 286pp, in price unclipped D/J (slightly soiled), bound in tan cloth with gilt lettering, tightly bound, pages clean and bright, excellent all round condition.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P H
Price: $16.77
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Contemporary Fiction
- Notes from seller: Reprint, 8vo, 286pp, VG Copy in VG DJ a little fadeded about spine.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Lippincott
- Notes from seller: First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper cover rubbed. Browned on back cover.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby P.H.
Price: $21.03
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Faber & Faber, London Contemporary Fiction Series 1964 5" x 7.5" 285pp
- Notes from seller: V.G. +-original cloth (tan) with silver gilt embossed lettering to spine-top page edge colour-tipped (olive green)-spine edges firm-sound and tight and without inscription-in d.w. -light creasing to spine edges o/w V.G. with tri-coloured cover design uniform to the series. Postage 500g.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Newby, P. H
Price: $21.17
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Brown hardback cloth cover
- Condition: VG: in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket
- Publisher : Contemporary Fiction/Faber & Faber
- Notes from seller: 286pp: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")
- Seller Rating: 5
By P Newby
Price: $21.87
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- Seller Rating: 4
By P Newby
Price: $21.88
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- Seller Rating: 5
By P H Newby
Price: $22.36
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Faber and Faber
- Notes from seller: Size: 17 to 19 cm tall (12mo); A novel about a menage a trois involving an embezzler. Light shelf wear, 286 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $24.73
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Faber & Faber
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $29.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Near fine in very good dust jacket (price-clipped, some spotting to the dj. )
- Publisher : London: Faber & Faber, (1962. )
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P. H.
Price: $29.86
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $30.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
- Publisher : Faber & Faber
- Notes from seller: Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $30.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Faber and Faber
- Notes from seller: London: Faber and Faber, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. 286 pp. Very good, in a very good unclipped dust jacket. Light rubbing on board edges and corners. Some sunning on board edges. Text block lightly toned. Dust jacket is sunned. Small tear on spine head and top edge of front panel. Top edge of rear panel slightly bumped. Slight rubbing.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $47.96
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
By P.H. Newby
Price: $59.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Faber Finds
- isbn: 9780571242818
- Seller Rating: 4
By Newby, P.H.
Price: $62.62
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Faber and Faber, London
- Seller Rating: 4