Overall reader rating : 5.0 |
Read reviews
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text.
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By None
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Timescape Books: distributed by
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $2.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: 0547572425 9780547572420-Unread Book, However the book may have bent corners, ripped cover, no cover or paper discoloring.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $2.53
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: 0547572425 May have a remainder mark SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $2.54
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: 0547572425 May have a remainder mark! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $2.57
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: 0547572425 May have a remainder mark! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $2.57
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: 0547572425 May have a remainder mark SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $2.57
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Like New
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $2.58
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $2.59
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: 0547572425 SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $2.60
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: 0547572425! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $2.66
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Like New
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $2.79
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: 0547572425 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all USA orders. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $2.79
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: 0547572425 Friendly Return Policy. A+++ Customer Service!
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $2.79
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: 0547572425 9780547572420.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $2.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Like New
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: VG-Book is in very good overall condition. Dust jacket, if applicable, is intact, with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $2.97
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- Notes from seller: Biggest little used bookstore in the world!
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $2.97
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- Notes from seller: Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $2.97
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- Notes from seller: Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $2.97
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- Notes from seller: Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $2.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in good jacket
- Publisher : Timescape Books / Simon and Schuster
- Notes from seller: Bookclub edition, 1981, some wear along top edge of dust jacket.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $2.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $3.19
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $3.93
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: 0679734457 Paperback. Minor wear on cover. Pages lightly yellowed. Text is clean and binding is tight. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which is a 501(C)(3) nonprofit organization.
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: SOFT COVER
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: 1991, New York; soft cover; covers gently worn around edges; front cover curling at edge; tight binding; writing on page 11, but otherwise clean interior and book in very good condition; 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" Tall; 238 pages.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: VG, Edgewear
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $4.23
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Like New
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight.
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $4.39
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $4.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $4.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $5.64
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Like New
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: Bargain Book but not a used book. May have remainder mark. Reliable seller.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $5.89
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- Notes from seller: A little fading at edges of covers and page edge a little age toned o/w very good condition in very good minus dj (genera aging with wear & rubbing at spine ends and corners)---New York: Timescape Books (1981), Book Club Edition, hardcover in dust jacket, 216pp, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, cover art by Rowena Morrill.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $5.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: Fine.
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $5.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: 0547572425 Some books may have remainder mark.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $5.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: 0547572425 Some books may have remainder mark.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: SC
- Condition: NF
- Publisher : Vintage
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : TIMESCAPE
- Notes from seller: VG/G.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $6.73
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Like New
- Publisher : Brilliance Audio
- Notes from seller: MP3 CD Brand new, sealed audio book.
- isbn: 9781455832019
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $6.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $6.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $6.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $7.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- Notes from seller: 216 page book in good condition with some slight edgewear. DJ has small tears on edges but completely protective of book. This novel "starts out on a lonely planet in the star system CY30-CY30B and ends up in Hollywood on a future Earth which is not quite ours".
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $7.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. (3-08) SF Book Club edition Hardback Book is in Near Mint cond, with dj in Fine+ cond with very light wear at corners.
- Publisher : Timescape Books/Simon & Schuster
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $7.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good Condition in Fair jacket
- Publisher : Timescape
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $7.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good- jacket
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $7.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- Notes from seller: Text very good+. Exterior dirt, wear to pages, light wear to wraps.
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $7.65
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Near Fine
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: Softcover, no markings, no spine creases, minor shelf wear, else as new; 8vo.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $7.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HARDCOVER
- Condition: VG/VG
- Publisher : TIMESCAPE BOOKS
- Notes from seller: CLEAN COPY! THE DIVINE INVASION ONLY.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $7.97
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: BRAND NEW
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: 0547572425.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $7.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Vintage Books USA
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Good in fair dust jacket. Water stain inside the front cover-reading pages are clear.
- Publisher : Simon & Schuster / Timescape Books
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- Notes from seller: Lightly bumped and worn spine-ends, but still very attractive.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $8.34
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade Paperback
- Condition: Near Fine
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding.
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $8.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Very good. VG/VG+
- Publisher : Pocket Timescape
- Notes from seller: 1st paperback edition from Pocket Timescape, 1982. VERYGOOD TO VERY GOOD PLUS, vertical crease midway down the back cover. Rowena Morrill cover art.
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $8.52
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Compact Disc
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Brilliance Corporation
- isbn: 9781455814497
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $8.52
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: MP3 CD
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW ITEM! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of items sold!
- isbn: 9781455832019
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $8.62
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Vintage Books USA
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $9.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade Paperback
- Condition: Near Fine
- Publisher : New York: Vintage Books # 73445 1st Printing
- Notes from seller: ----------paperback, trade size. Very modest shelfwear, a near fine copy.
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $9.18
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: New May have small mark or shelf wear
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $9.33
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: God is not dead, he has merely been exiled to an extraterrestrial planet. And it is on this planet that God meets Herb Asher and convinces him to help retake Earth from the demonic Belial. Featuring virtual reality, parallel worlds, and interstellar...
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $9.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+
- Publisher : Pocket Timescape
- Notes from seller: 1st paperback edition from Pocket Timescape, 1982. VERY GOOD PLUS. Rowena Morrill cover art.
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $9.62
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K. And Hill, Dick
Price: $9.66
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CD
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Brilliance Audio
- Notes from seller: God is not dead, he has merely been exiled to an extraterrestrial planet. And it is on this planet that God meets Herb Asher and convinces him to help retake Earth from the demonic Belial. Featuring virtual reality, parallel worlds, and interstellar...
- isbn: 9781455814497
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K, and Hill, Dick (Performed by)
Price: $9.72
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CD
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Brilliance Corporation
- Notes from seller: 8 CDs in clamshell. Valis, 2. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9781455814497
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K, and Hill, Dick (Performed by)
Price: $9.72
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CD
- Condition: Fine.
- Publisher : Brilliance Corporation
- Notes from seller: 8 CDs in clamshell. Valis, 2. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9781455814497
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $9.86
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft cover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- Notes from seller: Very good paperback copy of "The Divine Invasion" by Philip K. Dick. Dell Book originally priced at $2.95. 1st edition / 1st printing. Slight edge wear and corner bumping. Tight, unmarked copy. Enjoy!
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback,
- Condition: Very good; Collectible
- Publisher : Vintage
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- Notes from seller: Philip K. Dick's latest novel starts out on a lonely planet in teh star syste CY30-CY30B and ends up in Hollywood on a future Earth which is not quite ours. 216 pages. Book is very clean and tight.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Dick, Philip K.,
Price: $10.03
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : N.Y. : Timescape / Pocket Books, 1982, 1st Printing
- Notes from seller: ----------paperback, a Good only copy, multiple spine and cover creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $10.21
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $10.21
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: Fine.
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $10.29
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Vintage Books USA
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $10.48
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: 0679734457 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA!
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $10.48
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Vintage
- Notes from seller: 0679734457 *LIKE NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA!
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $10.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust ja
- Publisher : Timescape Book
- Notes from seller: Nearly new condition; Hard cover with DUSTJACKET.; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 11036.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $10.92
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $10.92
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperVoyager
- Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Grafton
- isbn: 9780586204399
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good.
- Publisher : Corgi Books
- Notes from seller: 248 p.
- isbn: 9780552118934
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $11.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Near Fine
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- Notes from seller: ISBN: 0671443437. Bright and clean copy with uncreased spine. Paperback.
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $11.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good in a fair only dustjacket (significant rubbing, very large peeled spot on back cover of dj).
- Publisher : New York: Timescape (1981. )
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $11.51
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K Dick
Price: $11.65
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Timescape Books: distributed by Simon and Schuster
- Notes from seller: Hardcover. Minor wear, fading, and small edge tears to dust jacket, very mild fading and spotting/foxing of page edges, text clean, binding very good. All of our items are in stock, and ship promptly with delivery confirmation.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $11.81
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Fine.
- Publisher : HarperVoyager
- Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 272 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $11.81
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : HarperVoyager
- Notes from seller: B-format paperback. 272 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Timescape Books / Simon and Schuster
- Notes from seller: Sci-fi novel of a lonely planet, various celestial personalities, a Hollywood on a futuristic earth that is not quite ours, and a selfish and indifferent guy living in a dome who watches too many 3-D holo tapes-but who is somehow chosen by a deity for a special mission. Hardcover with dust jacket, 216pp. A very nice copy.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good. No Jacket
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- Notes from seller: Pocket Books / Timescape 44343. 223 pages.
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 3
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $12.07
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Vintage Books USA
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $12.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- Notes from seller: Text very good, slight separation/ tear pages 178, 179. With library stamps, markings and pocket. Dust jacket in brodart, taped to book.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip
Price: $12.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- Notes from seller: Good/Very Good 1st edition 1st printing in an unclipped dust jacket. Remainder mark bottom edge. Previous owner name and date. A bit of light soil to the rear board. Front dust jacket flap lightly creased. A very presentable copy in first edition.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 3
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $13.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good +
- Publisher : Corgi Books
- Notes from seller: A lightly creased spine with light edge rubbing. No store stamp.
- isbn: 9780552118934
- Seller Rating: 2
By Philip K Dick
Price: $13.68
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Harper Voyager
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $14.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Simon and Schuster New York
- Notes from seller: VG+/VG DJ Hardcover 1981.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $14.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good in a very good dustjacket.
- Publisher : New York: Timescape 1981
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $14.15
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Corgi Adult
- Notes from seller: Ships with US tracking number. Good, clean text, light reading wear to edges, light wrinkle to spine.
- isbn: 9780552118934
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.,
Price: $14.25
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Near Fine
- Publisher : N.Y. : Timescape / Pocket Books, 1982, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint
- Notes from seller: ----------paperback, a Near Fine copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $14.32
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Very Good.
- Publisher : Grafton
- Notes from seller: A-format paperback. 272 p.
- isbn: 9780586204399
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $14.86
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Grafton
- Notes from seller: A-format paperback. 272 p.
- isbn: 9780586204399
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $14.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: As New
- Publisher : Vintage Books / Random House
- Notes from seller: Fine.
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $14.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
- Publisher : Pocket Timescape
- Notes from seller: 1st paperback edition from Pocket Timescape, 1982. FINE. Rowena Morrill cover art.
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $14.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Vintage.
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 3
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $14.97
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Voyager
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Corgi
- Notes from seller: Some spine wear.
- isbn: 9780552118934
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardccover
- Condition: About Fine in Good jacket
- Publisher : Timescape
- Notes from seller: Dw has wrinkles and sevral creases.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Simon & Schuster
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softbound
- Condition: small spot of sticker residue and two creases to rear cover else a fine bright copy
- Publisher : Vintage
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K Dick
Price: $15.06
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Harper Voyager
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $15.80
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Reader copy
- Publisher : Corgi Books
- isbn: 9780552118934
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $15.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF
- Publisher : Corgi
- Notes from seller: 1st UK edition, paperback from Corgi., 1982. NEAR FINE. UNCOMMON EDITION.
- isbn: 9780552118934
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K. / Hill, Dick (Nrt)
Price: $16.82
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: CD/SPOKEN WORD
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Brilliance Corporation
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
- isbn: 9781455814497
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $17.59
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Mariner
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $17.82
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : HarperVoyager
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $18.70
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Timescape/ Simon and Schuster
- Notes from seller: White, clean, crisp and bright FIRST BOOKCLUB EDITION, with bright, clean, unclipped dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! Original artwork to dustjacket cover. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $19.06
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $19.20
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $19.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+
- Publisher : Grafton
- Notes from seller: 1989 paperback edition from Grafton (UK). VERY GOOD PLUS. Chris Foss cover art. SCARCE EDITION!
- isbn: 9780586204399
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $19.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Good/Fair
- Publisher : Simon & Schuster
- Notes from seller: Book club edition. Good condition. Light to moderate shelf wear, creasing on covers. Binding intact. Fair condition Dust Jacket Included. DJ has moderate to heavy edge wear, creasing, rubbing, chipping. [K51]
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $19.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: H Hard Cover
- Condition: Good in J Good + jacket
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- Notes from seller: Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Back
- Condition: Near Fine in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Simon and Schuster-Timescape Books
- Notes from seller: 239 Pages. Light blue boards with dark blue tape quarter-spine with gold spine lettering. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. Beyond that is a tight bright book with no marks or stamps and a faultless interior. Dust jacket price 12.95 is unclipped and has some minor edge wear. This Philip K. Dick book starts out on a lonely planet in the star system CY30-CY30B and ends up in Hollywood on a future Earth which is not quite ours. Along the way we encounter God, His Son, Elijah the Prophet, and. the demon Belial, who controls Earth. Through the course of the book we have an opportunity to deal with the problems of Good versus Evil, reality and illusion, and how it feels to listen to canned music fourteen years without being able to turn it off. Herb Asher, selfish and indifferent, lives alone in a dome on a planet where he operates a micro-wave relay transmitter/receiver and spends much of his time watching 3-D holo tapes of his favorite superstar singer, Linda Fox. The was last book by Dick published during his lifetime as he died eight months after the book's publication. This is the second book of the Valis Trilogy.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- Notes from seller: Book has no visible defects. Jacket has some sun fading. Binding it tight and pages are clean.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Dick Philip K.
Price: $20.14
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PB
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: pp. 272 God is in exile. The only man who can help is clinically dead. Herb Asher, an audio engineer by trade, is in suspended animation following a car accident that appears to have taken his life. As he floats in cryonic suspension he awaits his new spleen and dreams back through the last six years of his life which reveal much of his bizarre journey and the battle with Belial, the force of evil that will stop at nothing to achieve its goal.
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K Dick
Price: $20.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Harper Voyager
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $20.67
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers Country = UNITED KINGDOM
- Notes from seller: Exiled for 2, 000 years god must retake the earth from the clutches of his nemesis using a man caught between life and death as his vessel. edition new ed (Paperback)
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $22.73
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Mariner Books
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
- isbn: 9780547572420
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $23.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Like New jacket
- Publisher : distributed by Simon and Schuster
- Notes from seller: 0671417762 Like new cond. in Like new DJ. 239 pp.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K. / Hill, Dick (Nrt)
Price: $23.96
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: CD/SPOKEN WORD
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Brilliance Corporation
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
- isbn: 9781455814497
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $24.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Simon & Schuster
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $24.30
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Corgi Books
- Notes from seller: 248 p.
- isbn: 9780552118934
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $24.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- Notes from seller: Just a trace of spine cloth fade on upper edge o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition in near fine dj (trace of rub at spine top & a little very light age toning on inside flaps)---New York: Timescape Books 1981, First Edition 1st printing, cloth backed boards in dust jacket, 239 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, cover art by Rowena Morrill.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+/VG+
- Publisher : Timescpae
- Notes from seller: 1st edition hardcover from Timescape, 1981. VERY GOOD PLUS w/remainder mark IN VERY GOOD PLUS DJ. Rowena Morrill jacket art.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $25.05
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Harper Voyager
- Notes from seller: New and in stock. 9/1/2008.
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $27.21
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Corgi Books
- isbn: 9780552118934
- Seller Rating: 3
By Dick, Philip
Price: $29.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Pocket
- Notes from seller: 0671443437 (Q144)
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $29.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good-Reading Copy
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- Notes from seller: (F331)
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K. And Hill, Dick
Price: $32.91
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook CD
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Brilliance Audio Lib Edn
- Notes from seller: God is not dead, he has merely been exiled to an extraterrestrial planet. And it is on this planet that God meets Herb Asher and convinces him to help retake Earth from the demonic Belial. Featuring virtual reality, parallel worlds, and interstellar...
- isbn: 9781455832002
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 3
By Dick, Philip K[Indred]
Price: $36.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- Notes from seller: "The second in the "Valis" trilogy of books, this story tells of the Second Coming: a story of total confusion." FantasticFiction Near fine blue quarter-cloth over blue boards. Near fine black color pictorial DJ. Light wear, black mark bottom edge. (1981), 8vo, [6], 7-239pp. [1] NEW MYLAR COVER.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $36.80
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: H HARDCOVER
- Condition: Good No dustjacket
- Publisher : TIMESCAPE BOOKS
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $37.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $37.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $37.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio CD (Audio Book)
- Publisher : Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridged
- isbn: 9781455814497
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $37.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio CD (Audio Book)
- Publisher : Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD
- isbn: 9781455832019
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.,
Price: $42.37
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : London: Grafton, 1989, 1st Printing
- Notes from seller: ----------paperback, a strong Very Good copy, some light wear but overall an attractive copy, faint spine crease, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
- isbn: 9780586204399
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Vintage.
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- Notes from seller: Remainder mark on bottom edge, light sunning to edges. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a touch of wear along the edges. Second volume of the VALIS series.; Octavo.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Timescape,
- Notes from seller: First edition. Near fine with some rubbing along the bottom edge. In a near fine dust jacket with minimal wear to spine ends and corners.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Timescape
- Notes from seller: 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 3
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $49.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : Simon & Schuster/Timescape
- Notes from seller: 1st edition hardcover from Timescape, 1981. FINE MINUS IN FINE MINUS DJ. Rowena Morrill jacket art.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : Timescape
- Notes from seller: 1st edition hardcover from Timescape, 1981. FINE IN FINE DJ, remainder mark to bottom page block. Rowena Morrill jacket art.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Vintage Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Vintage.
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $55.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: SC
- Condition: NF
- Publisher : Vintage
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $55.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- Notes from seller: Handsome copy in like new condition. Clean with no markings. Unclipped jacket protected in mylar. Pictures available on request. Full numberline.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 1
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $60.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardbound
- Condition: A fine bright copy
- Publisher : Timescape
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $60.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardbound
- Condition: covers a bit worn and soiled else a very good copy. Tom Disch's copy with his ink notes in the text [a few] and his holograph notes on the last page. Disch considered PKD to be a major influence on his writing.
- Publisher : Timescape
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K Dick
Price: $65.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Harper Collins Paperbacks
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $73.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio CD (Audio Book)
- Publisher : Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Lib Ed
- isbn: 9781455832026
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $74.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Vintage
- isbn: 9780679734451
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $75.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Timescape Books
- Notes from seller: Remainder mark on bottom edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Second volume of the VALIS series.; Octavo.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $77.94
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Voyager
- isbn: 9780006482505
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $80.96
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio CD
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Brilliance Audio on CD Unabrid
- isbn: 9781455814497
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $82.65
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio CD
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Brilliance Audio on CD Unabrid
- isbn: 9781455814497
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $90.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Timescape/Simon & Schuster
- Notes from seller: Advance uncorrected proof, in light yellow wraps. Fine.
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $99.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio CD (Audio Book)
- Publisher : Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridged Lib Ed
- isbn: 9781455832002
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $160.05
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $167.85
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Pocket Books
- isbn: 9780671443436
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $359.64
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Timescape Books: distributed
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $373.43
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Timescape Books: distributed
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K[Indred].
Price: $3500.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : New York: Timescape Books Distributed by Simon and Schuster,
- Notes from seller: Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Signed by Dick on the title page. The last book by Dick published during his lifetime; he died eight months after the book's publication. Second book of the VALIS trilogy. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-134. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. Copies of this book inscribed or signed by Dick are rare. (#119439)
- isbn: 9780671417765
- Seller Rating: 4