You may also like

Search
Alibris

Filter by


Looking for music?

No reviews or ratings available for this item

Elected Member

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Pocket Books
  • isbn: 9780671506308
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: Biggest little used bookstore in the world!
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Pocket Books
  • Notes from seller: Good condition. Owner's name inside.
  • isbn: 9780671506308
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Young Readers
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Very good with slight wear. No dust jacket.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Pocket Books
  • Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
  • isbn: 9780671506308
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Young Readers
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. Used, very good.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Softcover
  • Publisher : Pocket Books
  • Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Paperback. Used, good.
  • isbn: 9780671506308
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $1.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $4.63

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Pocket
  • Notes from seller: 0671506307 All orders processed 7 days a week. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X14C.
  • isbn: 9780671506308
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $5.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $7.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft cover
  • Condition: Very Good+
  • Publisher : Washington Square/ Pocket Books
  • Notes from seller: Unread trade paperback, lightly soiled pictorial covers. No names, clean text. Tight. Winner of The Booker Prize. 35898 shelf.
  • isbn: 9780671506308
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $7.44

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $7.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: 0349130221 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961!
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

Elected Member

By

Price: $9.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Price in pencil on first page. Minor wear to cover. Tight binding.
  • Publisher : Pocket Books
  • isbn: 9780671506308
  • Seller Rating: 5

Elected Member

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Poor
  • Publisher : Washington Sqaure Press/Published by Pocket Books/ A Division of Simon &...
  • Notes from seller: 224 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Front cover page is missing. Edge wear.
  • isbn: 9780671506308
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $10.80

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Young Readers
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Used-Good
  • Publisher : Abacus
  • Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Young Readers
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Very Good.
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Young Readers
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Fair.
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Young Readers
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Abacus
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Abacus
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member (Originally Published in the Us as Chosen People).

By

Price: $11.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very good in illustrated wrappers.
  • Publisher : New York: Washington Square Press Books, (1984. )
  • Notes from seller: Although Bernice Rubens has been highly praised, and this novel was the winner of the prestigious Booker award in England, her novels are almost unknown and underappreciated in the US. To quote: 'this book is vibrant with a knowledge of pain, but it breathes the warmth of a Jewish family. It even has a certain black humor as it goes its inevitable way to a terrible conclusion." 224 pp.
  • isbn: 9780671506308
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $11.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Pocket
  • Notes from seller: Washington Square Press (Pocket Books) [Published date: 1985]. Soft cover, 224 pp. First Washington Square Press printing, April 1984 with full number line. Very good/ NO dust jacket. Glossy pictorial soft covers have light bumping to edges and corners and light overall rubbing, scratching and soiling. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks.
  • isbn: 9780671506308
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $12.70

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Fine.
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Young Readers
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $12.70

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Young Readers
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member Format: Trade Paper

By

Price: $12.78

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: BRAND NEW
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Young Readers
  • Notes from seller: 0349130221.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $13.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Abacus
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $13.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : Abacus
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $13.55

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Abacus
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $13.68

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: 0349130221 May have slight shelf wear. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $13.68

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: 0349130221 May have slight shelf wear. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $13.77

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: 0349130221 Publisher Overstock. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $13.77

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Fine
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: 0349130221 Publisher Overstock. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $13.85

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: 0349130221 Brand New. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $13.85

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: 0349130221 Brand New. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $13.85

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: 0349130221 Brand New. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $13.85

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: 0349130221 Brand New. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

Elected Member

By

Price: $14.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good.
  • Publisher : Sphere Books
  • Notes from seller: 208 p.
  • isbn: 9780722175293
  • Seller Rating: 4

Elected Member

By

Price: $14.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Sphere Books
  • Notes from seller: 208 p.
  • isbn: 9780722175293
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $15.40

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Young Readers
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 3

The Elected Member

By

Price: $16.09

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Young Readers
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 3

The Elected Member

By

Price: $16.11

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: New.
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Young Readers
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $17.87

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

Elected Member

By

Price: $17.91

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Soft Cover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Abacus
  • Notes from seller: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-349-13022-1.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $17.93

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Book Group
  • Notes from seller: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $18.96

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Young Readers
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $25.16

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Hamish Hamilton Ltd
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780241111123
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $26.11

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Abacus
  • Notes from seller: New and in stock. 1/1/1988.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

Elected Member

By

Price: $27.26

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Little, Brown Young Readers
  • Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
  • isbn: 9780349130224
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $33.41

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Mass-market paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Penguin Books Ltd
  • Notes from seller: A-format paperback. 208 p.
  • isbn: 9780140032451
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Elected Member

By

Price: $34.87

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Pocket Books
  • isbn: 9780671506308
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $78.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: As New
  • Publisher : Pocket Books
  • isbn: 9780671506308
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Elected Member

By

Price: $155.73

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Pocket
  • isbn: 9780671506308
  • Seller Rating: 4