No reviews or ratings available for this item
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $4.52
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Tor Books
- Notes from seller: Very minimal damage to the cover no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks minimal wear binding majority of pages undamaged minimal creases or tears. Book may have writing, underlining, highlighting, wear to cover and corners, notes in margins, writing.
- isbn: 9780765316936
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $4.53
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Tor Books
- isbn: 9780765316936
- Seller Rating: 4
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $6.20
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Like New
- Publisher : Tor Books
- Notes from seller: 2009. Hardcover. Fine. Dust jacket is fine.
- isbn: 9780765323064
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $6.53
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Mark V Ziesing
- Notes from seller: Book selection as BIG as Texas.
- isbn: 9780961297053
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip K. Dick
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Mark V Ziesing
- Notes from seller: Clean pages. Ships fast!
- isbn: 9780961297053
- Seller Rating: 5
By Philip Dick
Price: $8.40
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Mark V. Ziesing
- isbn: 9780961297053
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $9.77
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: H HARDCOVER
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Tom Doherty Associates
- isbn: 9780765323064
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $9.77
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Tor Books
- isbn: 9780765316936
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $10.33
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: New May have small mark or shelf wear
- Publisher : Tor Books
- isbn: 9780765316936
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $10.33
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: New May have small mark or shelf wear
- Publisher : Tor Books
- isbn: 9780765316936
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $12.15
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Tor Books
- Notes from seller: "The Man Whose Teeth Were All Exactly Alike" was written by Philip K. Dick in the winter and spring of 1960, in Point Reyes Station, California. In the sequence of Dick's work, it was written immediately after "Confessions of a Crap Artist" and just...
- isbn: 9780765316936
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $12.90
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Like New
- Publisher : Tor Books
- Notes from seller: First printing, complete # line. No markings or remainders, no price clipping or creasing, BK/DJ LN, excellent read, clear protective cover.
- isbn: 9780765323064
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $13.17
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Tor Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p.
- isbn: 9780765316936
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $13.52
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: Fine.
- Publisher : Tor Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780765316936
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $13.52
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Tor Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780765316936
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $13.74
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Tor Books
- isbn: 9780765316936
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Wraps
- Condition: Fine.
- Publisher : Tom Doherty
- Notes from seller: An Advance Uncorrected Proof of the first trade publication of this book. Near fine in wrappers.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $16.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good++
- Publisher : Mark V. Ziesing
- isbn: 9780961297053
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $20.64
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: H HARDCOVER
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Tom Doherty Associates
- isbn: 9780765323064
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $22.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade Paperback
- Condition: Near Fine
- Publisher : Tor Books
- Notes from seller: First edition thus, softcover, Advance Uncorrected Proof, touch of soiling to covers, otherwise a Near Fine copy.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $24.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Tor Books
- Notes from seller: Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p.
- isbn: 9780765323064
- Seller Rating: 3
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $29.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: Fine.
- Publisher : Mark V. Ziesing
- isbn: 9780961297053
- Seller Rating: 3
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $34.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-
- Publisher : Mark V. Ziesing
- Notes from seller: 1984 trade paperback edition from Ziesing. FINE MINUS, minor wear at extremities. Dell Harris cover art.
- isbn: 9780961297053
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade Paperback
- Condition: As New. No Jacket
- Publisher : Willimantic, Ct. : Mark V. Ziesing, 1984
- Notes from seller: Paperback, first printing. As New in wraps; a clean, unmarked and unused copy.
- isbn: 9780961297053
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket, as Issued
- Publisher : Mark V Ziesing
- Notes from seller: 1st Paperback ed. Light edgeware, Near Fine. Trade paperback.
- isbn: 9780961297053
- Seller Rating: 3
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Tor Books
- Notes from seller: Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p.
- isbn: 9780765323064
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $77.51
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Tor Books
- isbn: 9780765323064
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $82.84
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Tor Books
- isbn: 9780765323064
- Seller Rating: 4
By Dick, Philip K
Price: $102.75
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Paladin
- isbn: 9780586085639
- Seller Rating: 5
By Dick, Philip K.
Price: $252.92
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Paladin
- isbn: 9780586085639
- Seller Rating: 4