You may also like

Search
Alibris

Filter by


Looking for music?

No reviews or ratings available for this item

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $0.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: PAPERBACK
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • Notes from seller: 0375708340 Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings.
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $1.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $1.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $3.74

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 5

Middle Passage

By

Price: $4.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : RANDOM
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 5

Middle Passage

By

Price: $4.54

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S MASS MARKET
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : PENGUIN PUTNAM TRADE
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $6.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Macmillan
  • Notes from seller: B0006DFE98 Has heavy shelf & corner wear, but still a good reading copy. Ex-library. Does not have dust jacket. We are a tested and proven company with over 700, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $6.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: Good in n/a jacket
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $6.19

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Publisher : Macmillan
  • Notes from seller: B0006DFE98 [Hardcover Missing Dust Jacket] Aside from the missing dust jacket, the book is in excellent shape. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
  • Seller Rating: 5

Middle Passage

By

Price: $6.19

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good. Ex library copy in clear plastic jacket. Pages unmarked.
  • Publisher : Macmillan
  • Seller Rating: 5

Middle Passage

By

Price: $6.84

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: S TRADE PAPER
  • Condition: Very good
  • Publisher : PAN BOOKS LTD (ENGLAND)
  • isbn: 9780330487061
  • Seller Rating: 4

Middle Passage: the Caribbean Revisited

By

Price: $7.50

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade Paperback
  • Condition: As New/No Jacket as Issued
  • Publisher : Vintage / Random House
  • Notes from seller: 8vo 0375708340 243pp. AS NEW. No markings.
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 3

Middle Passage

By

Price: $8.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : RANDOM
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Middle Passage Format: Book

By

Price: $9.88

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: BRAND NEW
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: 0375708340.
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 4

Middle Passage, the

By

Price: $10.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: GOOD
  • Notes from seller: Paperback-9789900201731 da [NAIPAUL, V. S. ]
  • isbn: 9789900201731
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $10.51

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group
  • Notes from seller: In 1960 the government of Trinidad invited V. S. Naipaul to revisit his native country and record his impressions. In this classic of modern travel writing he has created a deft and remarkably prescient portrait of Trinidad and four adjacent Caribbea...
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 4

Middle Passage

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780330487061
  • Seller Rating: 5

Middle Passage

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. BRAND NEW Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
  • isbn: 9780330487061
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Very Good.
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: 200 p. Map.
  • isbn: 9780330487061
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair.
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: 200 p. Map.
  • isbn: 9780330487061
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $10.99

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: 200 p. Map.
  • isbn: 9780330487061
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $11.25

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Fair
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $11.39

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Very Good.
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Vintage.
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 4

Middle Passage

By

Price: $16.32

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Picador
  • Notes from seller: 033048706X 9780330487061; b038; unread copy; Dispatched from the famous 'Book Town of Hay-on-Wye, UK' within 2 working days. All international orders are dispatched by 1st class airmail with an estimated maximum delivery time of 7 working days. Over 750, 000 orders processed.
  • isbn: 9780330487061
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $17.63

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Picador India, 1996, London
  • isbn: 9780330487061
  • Seller Rating: 3

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $20.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Trade paperback
  • Condition: Good.
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Vintage.
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $22.25

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $22.60

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good+ No Jacket
  • Publisher : Macmillan
  • Notes from seller: 1963, First American edition. 232 pp. Hardcover, brown cloth, 8vo. Very Good+ copy, no dust jacket. Mild rubbing to covers; rear cover lightly soiled. Clean, unmarked contents.
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $25.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Publisher : Macmillan
  • Notes from seller: ISBN. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with sticker residue on front cover, minor chips, tears, rubs and creases around its edges. $5.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Tight, sound, copy.
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $28.17

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK
  • Publisher : Vintage Books
  • Notes from seller: [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00256 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback )
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage:

By

Price: $30.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Small tear to faintly worn DJ protected in archival mylar sleeve, faint rubbed fold to spine foot & scuff to spine head fold, barely bumped bottom corners, few ink words to title page, two small spots to fore-edge, else very good in good+ DJ.
  • Publisher : Andre Deutsch
  • Seller Rating: 4

Middle Passage

By

Price: $30.23

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: Good
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330487061
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $40.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardbound
  • Condition: Good/Good
  • Publisher : Macmillan
  • Notes from seller: Shelf wear. Pages, boards and dj yellowing from age, scuffing to boards and dj, dj has tears and creases along edges.
  • Seller Rating: 3

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $40.95

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $41.33

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher : READERS UNION
  • Seller Rating: 3

Middle Passage, the-Picador

By

Price: $56.83

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330487061
  • Seller Rating: 2

Middle Passage

By

Price: $74.87

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330487061
  • Seller Rating: 4

Middle Passage

By

Price: $80.12

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Picador
  • isbn: 9780330487061
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $81.12

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 4

Middle Passage

By

Price: $84.57

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Good. Fair DJ
  • Publisher : MACMILLAN COMPANY
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $86.55

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Condition: New
  • Publisher : Vintage
  • isbn: 9780375708343
  • Seller Rating: 4

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $125.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Very Good dust jacket
  • Publisher : Macmillan
  • Notes from seller: The first American edition of his first book on the Caribbean, where he was born. This was Naipaul's first book of nonfiction and, for all the critical acclaim that his fiction has received, it is probably as an observer of Western, Eastern and colonial societies, as reflected in his nonfiction and essays, that Naipaul has gained the stature he is accorded as a literate observer and commentator on contemporary social issues. Mild sunning to top edges; else fine in a very good, price-clipped dust jacket with moderate wear at and near both spine extremities.
  • Seller Rating: 5

The Middle Passage

By

Price: $350.00

Condition:

Buy

Details of this copy from seller:
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
  • Publisher : The Macmillan Company
  • Notes from seller: Published in NY by Macmillan in 1963. First U.S. Edition. Book near fine, slight wear on spine. DJ near fine, slight wear at spine ends and corners. DJ flap price reads "$5.00. "
  • Seller Rating: 3