No reviews or ratings available for this item
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear, and the pages have only minimal creases. Free State Books. Never settle for less.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Spectra
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Spectra
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Thriftbooks. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Spectra
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: Book selection as BIG as Texas.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: 0553279572 Orders are processed 7 days a week. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE95.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Blue Cloud Books-Hot deals from the land of the sun.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Spectra
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Publisher : Knopf Publishing Group
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Random House Value Publishing
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780517025529
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Knopf Publishing Group
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- Notes from seller: Good condition.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good in Unknown jacket
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: Good Ships Out Tomorrow!
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good in Unknown jacket
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: Good Ships Out Tomorrow!
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- Notes from seller: Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, writing/markings, folds, creases, ETC. We ship from Dallas within 1 day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction guaranteed.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Grade: C
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- Notes from seller: ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: 0553279572 Some visible wear, and minimal interior marks. Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: 0553279572 Some visible wear, and minimal interior marks. Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Turner Publishing, Inc.
- Notes from seller: GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By None
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. First Edition Ed. Used, good.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. First Edition Ed. Used, good.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. First Edition Ed. Used, good.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Acceptable
- Publisher : Knopf Publishing Group
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- Notes from seller: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Knopf Publishing Group
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $0.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: Exactly as shown, Text clean with NO marks. Light cover wear. Smoke free environment.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK.
- Condition: Fair. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: 0553279572 SORRY SOLID READING COPY ONLY. SCIENCE FICTION.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: Ships Out Tomorrow!
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good-
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: 225 pages; hinge crease, light edge wear; A collection of 23 short stories, covering a variety of styles including horror, science fiction, and mainstream fiction.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK.
- Condition: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: 0553279572 COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. 225 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR AND LIGHT AGING. SCIENCE FICTION.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 0394547039 HB/DJ. Book is in good shape, no tears, scribbles, highlighting or underlining, ex-library book, has a plastic cover on the dj, has a pocket, library markings, a little general wear, from a smoke-free environment. Items are typically shipped in a plastic bag, in a cardboard cradle, in a manila envelope. Most of my customers rave about my packaging. All US items are shipped with delivery confirmation, if you require this, please let me know.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: 225 pgs clean, tight. Bumped corners, light edgewear, faint spine creasing. Fanned frt cover.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $1.55
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Andrews Mcmeel Pub
- Notes from seller: Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.70
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: H HARDCOVER
- Condition: Good in fair dust jacket.
- Publisher : Distributed by Random House, 1988
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Bantam
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: Great reading! PB 0884.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $1.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $2.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light spine creasing. Cover creasing upper right. Short back cover crease, lower corner.
- Publisher : Spectra Books / Bantam.
- Notes from seller: Science Fiction: 23 tales by the master storyteller, from the title story to 'Colonel Stonesteel's Genuine Home-made Truly Egyptian Mummy'.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $2.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Blue Cloud Books-Hot deals from the land of the sun.
- isbn: 9780586205785
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $2.12
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: Fast service! Free, automatic 1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Free Delivery confirmation. 10 years of Web selling. Satisfaction guaranteed.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $2.25
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Andrews Mcmeel Pub
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $2.63
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paper Back
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 75, 000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed! !
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $3.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Near Fine
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: Kevin Johnson cover art.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $3.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $3.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Bantam
- Notes from seller: Size: 12mo-over 6รยพ"-7รยพ" tall; 1st print in this Bantam mass market edition (full # line), Good Plus to Very Good Minus condition, some edge wear along spine and a couple of light reading creases, no slant, no age toning or if present very very light.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $3.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $3.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Bantam Spectra 1989 Paperback 1st thus
- Notes from seller: Condition VG.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $3.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio Book
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Random House
- Notes from seller: There is no in color printed insert. A library withdrawal with a black-and-white copy to insert. One audio cassette withdrawn from the library in the plastic case. Card pocket pasted on the inside. This is read by the author! 1 cassette in good condition. No frills case from the library.
- isbn: 9780394578651
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Very good.
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- Notes from seller: Short stories. First printing. (kennedy top right)
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $4.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: This 4.25 x 7 softcover has 225 pages. A collection of stories by Ray Bradbury.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $4.02
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: H HARDCOVER
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Turner Publishing, Incorporated
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $4.25
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good. No Jacket
- Publisher : Turner Publishing
- Notes from seller: The hard cover has very light shelf wear......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $4.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $4.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Second Printing. Sml 8vo. Unmarked NF/VG in clear dust jacket cvr.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $4.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First Edition, stated. Sml 8vo. Ex-lib with the usual markings, else VG+/VG in clear dust jacket cvr with the flaps glued to the inside pnls.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $4.54
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S MASS MARKET
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : RANDOM HOUSE TRADE
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $4.59
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audiobook cassette
- Condition: Very good in good packaging.
- Publisher : Random House Audio Publishing Group
- isbn: 9780394578651
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $4.65
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: 0553279572 Used Book. Very good. Shipped in new box. Free tracking USA. Quality, Value, Experience.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $4.79
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 0394547039 Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $4.94
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: 0553279572 Used Book, Very Good Shipped in new box. Free tracking USA. Quality, Value, Experience.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray (Cover Illustration By Kevin Johnson. )
Price: $4.97
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Bantam
- Notes from seller: [0-553-27957-2] 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Kevin Johnson. (Science Fiction, Collection)
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $4.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good +
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: The dust jacket of this ex-library book is in a protective cover that has been taped to the front and rear boards. The jacket appears to be in good condition. There is a withdrawn stamp on the front and rear free end papers. The rear free end paper also has a security tag that has been obliterated with a black marker. A date is written in ink nearby. Something else had been attached to the rear free end paper but is now removed, causing slight damage. The library name, written on the top page edges, has been marked out with black marker. The binding is tight.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass-market paperback
- Condition: Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- Notes from seller: Book is in excellent condition. Cover has some light edge wear. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: VG-
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: 225pp; interior clean + tight, pp tanning; light wear to edges of wraps; ISBN: 0 553279572.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft cover
- Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: 275, (3) Book Club Edition Quarter bound in publisher's black cloth over black boards, gilt lettering on spine, author's initials, gilt, on cover. Fore-edge deckle. A collection of stories (his first since The Stories of Ray Bradbury) by the National Book Award winning author of The Martian Chronicles and Fahrenheit 451. Most of these twenty-three tales begin in the familiar rooms and landscapes of our lives, in our common thoughts and memories-and then take off through the farthest reaches of the imagination. Bradbury holds us enthralled as each story unfolds. Hardcover with dust jacket. This is a new, unopened copy. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition. The dust jacket is very lightly shelf-worn along the top edge. 12mo 7"-7ยฝ" tall. 225 pp.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft cover
- Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: 275, (3) Book Club Edition Quarter bound in publisher's black cloth over black boards, gilt lettering on spine, author's initials, gilt, on cover. Fore-edge deckle. A collection of stories (his first since The Stories of Ray Bradbury) by the National Book Award winning author of The Martian Chronicles and Fahrenheit 451. Most of these twenty-three tales begin in the familiar rooms and landscapes of our lives, in our common thoughts and memories-and then take off through the farthest reaches of the imagination. Bradbury holds us enthralled as each story unfolds. Hardcover with dust jacket. This is a new, unopened copy. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition. The dust jacket is very lightly shelf-worn along the top edge. 12mo 7"-7ยฝ" tall. 225 pp.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $5.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft cover
- Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: 275, (3) Book Club Edition Quarter bound in publisher's black cloth over black boards, gilt lettering on spine, author's initials, gilt, on cover. Fore-edge deckle. A collection of stories (his first since The Stories of Ray Bradbury) by the National Book Award winning author of The Martian Chronicles and Fahrenheit 451. Most of these twenty-three tales begin in the familiar rooms and landscapes of our lives, in our common thoughts and memories-and then take off through the farthest reaches of the imagination. Bradbury holds us enthralled as each story unfolds. Hardcover with dust jacket. This is a new, unopened copy. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition. The dust jacket is very lightly shelf-worn along the top edge. 12mo 7"-7ยฝ" tall. 225 pp.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By None
Price: $5.01
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $5.48
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Andrews Mcmeel Pub
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $5.48
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Andrews Mcmeel Pub
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $5.69
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: H HARDCOVER
- Condition: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-Library
- Publisher : Distributed by Random House, 1988
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $5.89
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- Notes from seller: Slight edgewear on good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, lightly tanning pages, clean text.
- isbn: 9785550113356
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $5.96
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Grafton
- Notes from seller: Very Nice Condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear.
- isbn: 9780246134301
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Near Fine
- Publisher : Grafton
- Notes from seller: 1st UK paperback edition, wraps, Near Fine.
- isbn: 9780586205785
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $6.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Fair in n/a jacket
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Balding at the front.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $6.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A Knopf Inc
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $6.75
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good +
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: An uncreased spine with light edge rubbings. No store stamp.
- Seller Rating: 2
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $6.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 0394547039 Dust jacket condition: Very Good. First edition. Private collector's volume number inscribed at front endpaper. Jacket protected by removable Brodart mylar cover. Very nice clean copy. In his first collection since The Stories of Ray Bradbury was published in 1980, consolidating his immense reputation, he displays anew the unclassifiable magic of his storytelling. Most of these twenty-three tales begin in the familiar rooms and landscapes of our lives, in our common thoughts and memories-and then take off through the farthest reaches of the imagination. Bradbury holds us enthralled as each story unfolds...in the title story, the world's only time-traveler-renowned for his famous journey into the future-finally decides, 100 years after the event, to reveal his secret...in "Lafayette, Farewell, " an old man's haunting memory of World War I seems to conjure up a shower of ghostly parachutists...a man returns to his boyhood home in "The Thing at the Top of the Stairs, " and learns the chilling reason for his childhood fear of the dark...in "On the Orient, North, " a ghost is given new life by a particularly perceptive trained nurse...in "I Suppose You Are Wondering Why We Are Here? " a man learns from his parents (twenty years dead) the inescapable truth about himself...in "The Love Affair, " a last lonely Martian is prepared to face his doom in return for the sound of music and the hope of companionship...in "Colonel Stonesteel's Genuine Home-made Truly Egyptian Mummy, " two residents of Green Town discover how to ward off boredom forever. In story after story we are astonished and charmed as the fantastic and the unexpected are revealed in hidden facets of the real. The Toynbee Convector is quintessential Bradbury. 275 pages. Your order on its way to you by the next business day!
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $7.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Fine/Like New
- Publisher : Bantam Books.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $7.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hardcover
- Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine
- Publisher : Knopf
- isbn: 9780394457031
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $7.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $7.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Near Fine/Very Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 275 pages, black quarter cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with light shelf wear and a small remainder mark on the bottom fore-edge; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good, lightly worn dust jacket with a tear and 1"chip at the back strip which had allowed slight color fading to the cloth of the spine in the exposed area. With the original price.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $7.80
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: VG/VG-; clean txt; shelf/edge wear
- Publisher : Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $7.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: () Bradbury displays anew the unclassifiable versatility of his imagination in this new collection of twenty stories, the first in eight years. This fall, USA Cable television will rebroadcast six episodes of the HBO Ray Bradbury Theatre series." All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $7.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Andrews Mcmeel Pub
- Notes from seller: () Bradbury displays anew the unclassifiable versatility of his imagination in this new collection of twenty stories, the first in eight years. This fall, USA Cable television will rebroadcast six episodes of the HBO Ray Bradbury Theatre series." All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Bantam
- Notes from seller: [0-553-27957-2] [1989], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Collection)
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: This book is in very good+ condition and appears unread. The interior is clean and bright. The dust jacket is in very good+ condition, is price clipped, and is in new mylar.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury; Illustrator-Anita Kunz
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Like New
- Publisher : Andrews Mcmeel Pub
- Notes from seller: Clean & bright.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Andrews Mcmeel Pub
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $8.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: A Bantam Spectra Book 27957-2. Second printing. A very good+ copy.; Small octavo.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $8.27
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good in n/a jacket
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, crease at front wrap, bald spot on front wrap.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $8.27
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good in n/a jacket
- Publisher : Spectra
- Notes from seller: Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wrap.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury; Illustrator-Anita Kunz
Price: $8.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Andrews Mcmeel Pub
- Notes from seller: New Never used little shelf wear.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $8.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine ++ in Fine+ jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Wrap has a nick at spine bottom.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $8.62
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
- Condition: Very good in fair dust jacket.
- Publisher : ALFRED A KNOPF
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $8.77
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Andrews Mcmeel Pub
- Notes from seller: 1878685155 Square & tight fine (1st Ed) hardcover w/ clean & unmarked interior/ exterior. No dust jacket as issued. Quick--ship! (27c15OS)
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $8.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $9.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Near Fine
- Publisher : Bantam Spectra
- Notes from seller: Square tight like new copy.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $9.20
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $9.67
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Grafton Books
- Notes from seller: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
- isbn: 9780246134301
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $9.89
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Dust jacket is price-clipped.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $9.92
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394571096
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $9.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Tight, unread; 1.4 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 275 pages.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $9.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $10.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Near Fine
- Publisher : Turner Publishing
- Notes from seller: Illustrated by Anita Kunz. First printing thus. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $10.45
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Dutton Books
- Notes from seller: 031832850X slight tear to dust jacket-some staining to page edge-otherwise book never opened-clean unread very fine shape enjoy-1st edition 2nd printing.
- isbn: 9780318328508
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $10.45
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Dutton Books
- Notes from seller: 031832850X THIS IS AN AUDIO, IT WAS PUBLISHED BY RANDOM HOUSE. THE AUDIO BOOK IS IN LIKE NEW CONDITION, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. ALSO COMES WITH FREE DELIVERY CONFORMATION 1 CASSETTE READ BY THE AUTHOR.
- isbn: 9780318328508
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $10.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft Cover
- Condition: Very Good-
- Publisher : Bantam Spectra
- Notes from seller: 225 pp. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine and some small dents in the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Kevin Johnson. This collection contains: Trapdoor; On the Orient North; One Night in Your Life; West of October; The Last Circus; The Laurel and Hardy Love Affair; I Suppose You Are Wondering Why We Are Here; Lafayette Farewell; Banshee; Promises Promises; The Love Affair; One for His Lordship and One for the Road; At Midnight in the Month of June; Bless Me Father for I Have Sinned; By the Numbers; A Touch of Petulance; Long Division; Come and Bring Constance; Junior; The Tombstone; The Thing at the Top of the Stairs; Colonel Stonesteel's Genuine Home-made Truly Egyptian Mummy; and The Toynbee Convector.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By None
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: 0586205780 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY EX LIBRARY.
- isbn: 9780586205785
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Other
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Text in Spanish, English.
- isbn: 9780586205785
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: 0586205780 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY EX LIBRARY.
- isbn: 9780586205785
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $10.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Grafton
- isbn: 9780586205785
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $11.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: Later printing. Clean pages, no markings.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $11.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Decorated hard cover.
- Condition: Fine copy.
- Publisher : Turner
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $11.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover, pictorial boards.
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Turner
- Notes from seller: Illustrated by Anita Kunz. The book condition is Fine.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $11.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 1.4 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 275 pages.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HARDCOVER
- Condition: VERY GOOD Condition
- Publisher : Turner Pub
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: First Edition, 2nd Printing. An attractive and solid HARDCOVER with dust jacket. A sharp copy! Very Good with Very Good dust jacket. Slight imperfections present, but not obtrusive. Clean and bright throughout.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $12.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: F in NF jacket
- Publisher : knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $12.38
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 0394547039 Excellent condition, hardcover 1988, FIRST EDITION, no marks, great dust jacket and cover, readit!
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $12.52
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Used-Good
- Publisher : Grafton
- Notes from seller: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
- isbn: 9780246134301
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray [Dust Wrapper Illustration And Design By Wendell Minor, Author Photo By Thomas Victor]
Price: $12.80
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Later [2nd] printing. Collects 23 tales. 275 pages. Spine slightly cocked else Near Fine copy in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $13.02
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: 0586205780 UK BASED SELLER-SHIPS DAILY.
- isbn: 9780586205785
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $13.02
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Grafton
- Notes from seller: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
- isbn: 9780246134301
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $13.04
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: 0586205780 UK BASED SELLER-SHIPS DAILY.
- isbn: 9780586205785
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $14.23
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: [0-394-54703-9] 1988, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Collection)
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $14.81
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: * Good-Very Good
- Publisher : Bantam Books
- Notes from seller: Solid, clean and tight paperback with a reading crease to spine, lightly yellowed pages and light general shelf & edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Fine
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. A collection of short stories.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray; Kunz, Anita
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: A fine colorful copy
- Publisher : Turner Pub
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Boxed Audiocassettes
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Random House
- Notes from seller: One cassette, 90 minutes playing time. Read by the author. Very good with shelfwear to box.
- isbn: 9780394578651
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HB
- Condition: Near Fine; some slight corner bumping decorative boards Interesting art work bearing some likeness to the work of Salvadore Dali
- Publisher : Turner Publishing, Inc
- Notes from seller: This is a first in this format; 4to 11"-13" tall; 30 pages; This is an enchanting enhancement to a short work by Bradbury. Toynbee is a reknown in physics.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo.
- isbn: 9780394571096
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray [Dust Wrapper Illustration And Design By Wendell Minor, Author Photo By Thomas Victor]
Price: $15.60
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First edition, trade issue. Collects 23 tales. 275 pages. Near Fine copy with a remainder mark in Fine Dust Wrapper.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray [Dust Wrapper Illustration And Design By Wendell Minor, Author Photo By Thomas Victor]
Price: $15.60
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First edition, trade issue. Collects 23 tales. 275 pages. Near Fine copy in price clipped else Near Fine Dust Wrapper with slight fading of the author's name on the spine.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $15.78
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good in Not Applicable jacket
- Publisher : Grafton Books
- Notes from seller: Paperback, reprint, 176gms, 277 pages. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Book has remainder marking on the bottom edge of the pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
- isbn: 9780586205785
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $16.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Grafton
- Notes from seller: 1st UK edition, Fine in Fine DJ.
- isbn: 9780246134301
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $16.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: As New in As New jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $16.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Notes from seller: Bradbury, Ray. THE TOYNBEE CONVECTOR. Atlanta: Turner Publishing, c1992. First Edition. 30pp. illus. Anita Kunz. tall 8vo. pictorial cover. As new.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $16.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Random House Value Publishing
- Notes from seller: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
- isbn: 9780517025529
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $17.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Fine in glossy illustrated boards (no dust jacket, as issued, a new copy. )
- Publisher : Atlanta: Turner, 1992
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $18.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HC in dust jacket.
- Condition: Fine w/o dust jacket as issued.
- Publisher : Turner
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray; Illustr Anita Kunz
Price: $18.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Atlanta GA: Turner Publishing
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $18.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $18.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Twenty-three short stories; 275pp.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $18.85
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
- Condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
- Publisher : Knopf Publishing Group
- Notes from seller: Hardcover. DJ flap creased. Overall, a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $19.02
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Boards
- Condition: Very Good in Good jacket
- Publisher : Grafton
- Notes from seller: A collection of Ray Bradbury's short stories. A very good clean copy in d/w.
- isbn: 9780246134301
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $19.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : KNOPF
- Notes from seller: A square solid tight clean un-read copy.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray [Dust Wrapper Illustration And Design By Wendell Minor, Author Photo By Thomas Victor]
Price: $19.80
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First edition, trade issue. Collects 23 tales. 275 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray [Dust Wrapper Illustration And Design By Wendell Minor, Author Photo By Thomas Victor]
Price: $19.80
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First edition, trade issue. Collects 23 tales. 275 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $19.93
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Grafton
- Notes from seller: 288 p.
- isbn: 9780246134301
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray. Illustrated By Anita Kunz
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Large Illus. Glazed Bds. No Dj
- Publisher : Turner Pub.
- Notes from seller: 1878685155 Very nice edition of Bradbury's story about time traveling with beautiful color illustrations. Teeny tiny red remainder mark to top edge. Vg+.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover.
- Publisher : Turner Publishing Inc.
- Notes from seller: Bound in laminated pictorial boards. Small bump at head of spine. A fine and bright copy, issued without dust jacket.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First edition. Hardcover. A very near fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First edition. Softcover. Uncorrected proof. A collection of short stories from the author of "Fahrenheit 451." A tight very near fine copy in blue printed wrappers with a couple of tiny spots to the foredge.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Pictorial Cover
- Condition: VG++ No Jacket
- Publisher : Turner
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hardcover
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. A collection of short fiction.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $20.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $20.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Other
- Condition: Fair.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Text in Spanish, English.
- isbn: 9780586205785
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $20.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Other
- Condition: Very Good.
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- Notes from seller: Text in Spanish, English.
- isbn: 9780586205785
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $21.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Near Fine
- Publisher : Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $21.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
- Condition: VG/VG
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Vg/vg; First edition.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $22.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth
- Condition: As New in As New jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $23.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 275 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. Fantastic cover art work by Wendell Minor. In protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! Most of these twenty-three tales begin in the familiar rooms and landscapes of our lives, in our common thoughts and memories-and then take off through the farthest reaches of the imagination. Bradbury holds us enthralled as each story unfolds. Great reading!
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $23.72
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Grafton
- Notes from seller: [0-246-13430-5] 1989, 1st British. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Collection)
- isbn: 9780246134301
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Alfred A Knopf, Inc.
- Notes from seller: A collection of twenty-three tales by Bradbury. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 23 short stories.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Alfred A Knopf, Inc.
- Notes from seller: A collection of twenty-three tales by Bradbury. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. An as new copy.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Fine in Fine dj
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Half Cloth
- Condition: Fine in Like Dj.
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: vii [1] 275 p.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Stated first edition. Dustjacket is edgeworn and price clipped. Former owner's inscription on ffep.; Hardcover; Alfred A Knopf Inc.; 1988; First Edition
- Publisher : Knopf Publishing Group
- Notes from seller: 8.5" tall; 275 pages.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A. Knopf,
- Notes from seller: Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Collects twenty-three stories. A fine copy in fine dust jacket with small price sticker on front panel. (#12273)
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A. Knopf,
- Notes from seller: Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Collects twenty-three stories. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#127870)
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A. Knopf,
- Notes from seller: Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Collects twenty-three stories. Top edge of text block foxed, else a fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#103235)
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A. Knopf,
- Notes from seller: Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Collects twenty-three stories. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#102971)
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $25.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A. Knopf,
- Notes from seller: Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Collects twenty-three stories. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93637)
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury Ray
Price: $25.02
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardback
- Condition: Fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper
- Publisher : Grafton
- isbn: 9780246134301
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $26.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New in None Issued jacket
- Publisher : Turner Publishing
- Notes from seller: This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). NO dust jacket issued.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $29.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Bantam
- Notes from seller: (H271)
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $29.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Bantam
- Notes from seller: (N13)
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $30.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HC in dust jacket.
- Condition: A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket.
- Publisher : Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $30.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Knopf,
- Notes from seller: First edition. Fine in dust jacket.
- Seller Rating: 3
By None
Price: $30.01
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Knopf Publishing Group
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $30.01
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $30.01
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Spectra Books
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $30.10
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Knopf Publishing Group
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $31.12
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Turner Publishing, Inc.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 5
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $31.35
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Back
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Grafton Books
- isbn: 9780246134301
- Seller Rating: 4
By None
Price: $32.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780586205785
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $33.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Turner Publishing, Inc.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray (1920-? )
Price: $33.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf, New York
- Notes from seller: Description: p. 275. Subjects: Short stories in English-American writers-1945-Texts. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $33.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Random House Audio Publishing Group
- isbn: 9780394578651
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket
- Publisher : Andrews McMeel Pub
- Notes from seller: First printing. Illustrated glossy boards, no DJ as issued. 4-color illustrated sheets, color paintings by Anita Kunz. Unread, near fine with some minor rubbing to boards. 30 pp.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Soft cover
- Publisher : 1988
- Notes from seller: New York, Alfred A Knopf First edition octavo. Uncorrected proof. A very good copy in blue wraps.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $35.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by the author.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Domestic orders include USPS Delivery Confirm. All orders carefully packed to ensure stated condition upon arrival.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $36.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 0394571096 1996 NY: HarperCollins First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread, flawless dustjacket.
- isbn: 9780394571096
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $40.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Fine collectible signed by the author in fine jacket protected in a mylar cover. Second edition.
- Publisher : Knopf Publishing Group
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $43.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Brown hardback cloth cover
- Condition: VG: in very good condition with lightly rubbed dust jacket
- Publisher : Grafton Books
- Notes from seller: 230mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 277pp.
- isbn: 9780246134301
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included
- Publisher : London, Grafton Books [1989].
- Notes from seller: First English edition. 8vo. Color pictorial dust jacket (unclipped). Fine, fresh. No signatures or bookplates.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good + jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf Publ
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softbound
- Condition: a fine copy
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $45.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Signature only on front end paper. Very nice signed copy!
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $46.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: 11 x 6+1-2 Pictorial Boards
- Publisher : Turner Pub. Inc.
- Notes from seller: Fine.; Signed by the Author & dated 6/27/92. The beautiful & bold illustrations by Anita Kunz are impressive. Many of the authors' books have been made into movies. For example: Dandelion Wine, Martian Chronicles & I Sing the Body Electric! ; Illus. in Colou by Anita Kunz; 30 pages.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $48.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardback
- Condition: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Inscribed By Author.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $48.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardback
- Condition: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Inscribed By Author.
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $49.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine. No Jacket
- Publisher : Andrews McMeel Pub
- Notes from seller: Fine hardcover. Glossy color boards. No DJ as issued. Unsigned. Bagged and boarded. Please ask for pictures.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket.
- Publisher : TURNER. ATLANTA 1992
- Notes from seller: First Separate Edition. SIGNED & dated by Ray Bradbury on the title page. Fine in tall pictorial printed boards, without dj. as issued. Illustrations by Anita Kunz.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Andrews McMeel Publishing
- Notes from seller: 1878685155 Inscribed by Author.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by Wendell Minor. Signed by Bradbury on the title page. A collection of 23 short stories. Fine book in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy!
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: 1/4 Cloth
- Condition: Good + in Good + jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A Knopf
- Notes from seller: Black paper covered boards, corners straight, bronze titles on cloth covered spine. Book body clean, signed and dated (1993) by the author on the front free end paper. Illustrated dust jacket shows minimal wear, small on inch closed slash to spine, price intact, brodart protected.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Turner Publishing, Inc.
- Notes from seller: Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $50.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Published in New York by Alfred A. Knopf in 1988. First Edition stated on copyright page. This copy is SIGNED by the author on the title page. Book fine. DJ near fine, slight sun-fading at front hinge to spine. DJ price reads "$17.95".
- Seller Rating: 3
By None
Price: $51.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780586205785
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $59.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: A Very Nice Copy-SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, SO STATED. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in VERY GOOD condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $60.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Publisher : Turner Publishing
- Notes from seller: First edition, first prnt. Illustrated by Anita Kunz. Issued without a dustjacket. Glossy pictoral boards. Inscribed by Bradbury on the half-title page. "For Cory! Best Wishes Ray Bradbury June, 2001. " Unread copy in Fine condition. First separate edition of this story. Actual image of the book; not a stock photo.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $60.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover.
- Publisher : Turner Publishing Inc.
- Notes from seller: Signed and dated 5/6/93 by Bradbury on the title page. Bound in laminated pictorial boards. A fine and bright copy, issued without dust jacket.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $60.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Random House Audio Publishing Group
- isbn: 9780394578651
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $64.87
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : N.Y. / Middlesx / London: Bantam, Ballantine, Penguin, Corgi, various...
- Notes from seller: -----------12 volumes, paperbacks, all are Good or better copies, store stamps and ink names in some books, all are better than reading copies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 5
By None
Price: $71.93
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : HarperCollins Publishers
- isbn: 9780586205785
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $75.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: First edition, first prnt. Signed by Bradbury on the title page. Very slight spine slant; dustjacket with tiny creases at spine bottom edge and beginning toning on spine. Near Fine condition in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. Actual image of the book; not a stock photo.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $75.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth
- Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included
- Publisher : GRAFTON.
- Notes from seller: First British Edition. INSCRIBED by Ray Bradbury & dated in 1991 on the front endpaper. Fine in a close to fine dj. (A couple of tiny spots of shelfwear to rear panel of dj. )
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $75.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included
- Publisher : NY: KNOPF. 1988
- Notes from seller: First Trade Edition. INSCRIBED by Ray Bradbury & dated in year of publication on the front endpaper. Fine in dj.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $75.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: First edition. Hardcover. A fine and tight copy in a fine dust jacket. Signed by Bradbury on the front free endpaper.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $75.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: 1/4 Cloth; Paper Boards
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: Includes a laid-in signed photograph of Bradbury. Photo was folded at one time so there is a slight crease across the middle. Not very noticeable. From the master storyteller Ray Bradbury comes twenty-three new tales of suspense, off-beat humor, fantasy and science fiction. His first collection, since The Stories of Ray Bradbury, begin on a very ordinary note with ordinary folks but then take flight in the genius of Bradbury.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $75.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A. Knopf,
- Notes from seller: Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Brief signed inscription by Bradbury dated 11 June 1988 to Dave Hess on the front free endpaper. Collects twenty-three stories. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#140710)
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $75.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : New York, U.S.A. : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: Signed and dated by Ray Bradbury. Fine in fine jacket.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 3
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $79.32
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Andrews Mcmeel Pub
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $88.19
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Andrews Mcmeel Pub
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $91.53
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio Cassette
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Random House
- isbn: 9780394578651
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $99.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: Signed on front end paper. Fine in fine DJ protected by Brodart mylar DJ cover. No bumps marks or blems. VERY fine copy. Tight, clean, and apparently unread. Purchased from a dealer I have bought from many times over the years. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures if interested.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $99.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Andrews McMeel Pub
- Notes from seller: Illustrated edition. Glossy color boards. No DJ as Issued. Signature guaranteed, Purchased from a dealer specializing in autographed books that I have I have been dealing for over a decade Boarded and bagged.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $100.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included
- Publisher : KNOPF.
- Notes from seller: SIGNED & dated by Ray Bradbury in 1993 on the title page. Fine in a fine dj.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $100.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: First Print. Signed in person on the FULL title page NOT inscribed, clipped or otherwise marked.
- Publisher : KNOPF
- Notes from seller: Stunning, unread condition for this 19 year old novel! Just PURRfect! Signed in person at the 2005 LA Times Festival of Books.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $100.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: hardcover
- Condition: VG lacks slipcase signed limited edition of 350 copies
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $100.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : New York, U.S.A. : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: Signed and dated by Ray Bradbury within two months of publication. Advance review copy with review slip. Fine in fine jacket.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 3
By Ray Bradbury
Price: $100.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: HARD COVER
- Condition: FINE in YES jacket
- Publisher : ALFRED A KNOPF
- isbn: 9780394547039
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $104.81
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Spectra
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $109.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Fine in Fine dj. Stated first edition. Fly inscribed by author, "For Joan (----? ), Look to the future! Ray Bradbury, Oct. 15, 88". 275 pages. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $112.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Mass Market Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Spectra
- isbn: 9780553279573
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $114.92
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: 0394547039 New Condition ~~~ Right off the Shelf-BUY NOW & INCREASE IN KNOWLEDGE...
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $120.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Uncorrected Proof in blue wrappers.
- Condition: Signed by Bradbury. A near fine copy in wraps.
- Publisher : Knopf
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $125.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Knopf Publishing Group
- Notes from seller: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $125.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Turner Publishing, Inc.
- Notes from seller: Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $129.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: Signed on front end paper and hand dated 'Oct. 31, 88'. Fine in fine DJ protected by Brodart mylar DJ cover. No bumps marks or blems. Slightly sun-faded DJ spine, otherwise VERY fine copy. Tight, clean, and apparently unread. Purchased from a dealer I have bought from many times over the years. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures if interested.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $145.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard cover
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Knopf Publishing Group
- Notes from seller: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $150.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Near fine
- Publisher : KNOPF. NY 1988
- Notes from seller: UNCORRECTED PROOF. This copy is SIGNED & dated by Ray Bradbury on the title page. Near fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (Spot of light creasing at edge of rear cover. One tiny edge nick) Stories.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $150.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Front Free End page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $150.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : New York: Alfred A. Knopf,
- Notes from seller: Octavo, cloth-backed marbled boards. First edition. One of 350 numbered copies signed by Bradbury. Collects twenty-three stories. A fine copy and pictorial slipcase, lacking the original (and eminently replaceable) mylar dust jacket. (#140709)
- isbn: 9780394571096
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $179.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: Signed on front end paper. Fine in fine DJ protected by Brodart mylar DJ cover. No bumps marks or blems. VERY fine copy. Small 'smudge' on top page edges, otherwise tight, clean, and apparently unread. Comes with a Grafton Books (London)-ISBN 0586205780 paperback reading copy in near new unread condition (unsigned), Purchased from a dealer I have bought from many times over the years. Signature guaranteed. Pleas ask for pictures.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $179.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred a Knopf Inc
- Notes from seller: Signed on front end paper. Fine in fine DJ protected by Brodart mylar DJ cover. No bumps marks or blems. VERY fine copy. Small 'smudge' on top page edges, otherwise tight, clean, and apparently unread. Purchased from a dealer I have bought from many times over the years. Signature guaranteed. Pleas ask for pictures.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $185.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Slight rub and fade to black cloth backstrip at tail of spine, slight foxing at upper edge of text block, and tiny bump at tip of upper corner of rear board. DJ price-clipped and with slight rub and wrinkle at upper corners and head of spine panel. DJ in plastic cover. Inscribed to prev. owner with "Good Wishes! " and signed by Ray Bradbury on the front free endpaper, plus date of "Oct. 15 1988" in year of publication.
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $200.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included
- Publisher : KNOPF.
- Notes from seller: REVIEW COPY. (Printed publisher's review slip & a black & white glossy publicity photo of the author laid-in) SIGNED by Ray Bradbury & dated by him in year of publication on the title page. Fine in a fine dj.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $217.18
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $225.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
- Publisher : Turner Publishing Co
- Notes from seller: 1st Edition, first printing; 1992; 6 5/8" by 11 3/8" tall, fine/DJ not issued, glossy hard cover, cover and seven full page illustrations by Anita Kunz.; 6 5/8" by 11 3/8" Tall.
- isbn: 9781878685155
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $226.86
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- isbn: 9780394547039
- Seller Rating: 4
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $275.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine. No Jacket as Issued
- Publisher : Knopf
- Notes from seller: 1st edition, 1/350 (# 52) signed numbered slipcased cloth copies, Fine in Fine illustrated slipcase, No DJ as issued. A superior presentation from a trade publisher.
- isbn: 9780394571096
- Seller Rating: 5
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $300.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Cloth Hard Cover
- Condition: Fine Condition in Fine jacket
- Publisher : Alfred A. Knopf
- Notes from seller: Signed by Author. 275 pp. Flawless copy of this extraordinarily beautiful limited edition of 350 copies in a flawless slipcase. This is copy number 105 and is signed by Bradbury to the statement of edition page. Bound in burgundy cloth with marbelized boards, with gilt stamping to the backstrap. Slipcase is cream colored with burgundy ink woodcut depicting a family in a porch swing.
- isbn: 9780394571096
- Seller Rating: 2
By Bradbury, Ray
Price: $850.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : KNOPF.
- Notes from seller: SIGNED Limited Edition. Copy number 6 of 350 numbered copies. From the library of veteran Disney concept artist & founding member of the Disney imagineers, John Hench, with his library sticker afixed to the front acetate flap. Personally INSCRIBED by Ray Bradbury to John Hench on the colophon page. ("And this one for John Hench! 55 years! ? Many years for one so young! You are admired and much loved by Ray Bradbury. Nov. 17, 1994") Fine in burgandy quarter cloth & patterned boards, with clear unprinted acetate protective wrapper, in a close to fine creme-colored prictorial slipcase. (Bump to one corner of box) Surely one of the author's personal copies reserved for presentation to close friends.
- Seller Rating: 5