No reviews or ratings available for this item
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $2.97
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Notes from seller: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Very good with slight wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $2.97
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Notes from seller: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Hardcover. Used, very good.
- Seller Rating: 4
By Wangari Maathai
Price: $2.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: Book has light reading wear overall; a good reading/study copy.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $3.25
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days within the United States. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai
Price: $3.36
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: May have minimal notes/highlighting, minimal wear/tear. Ships same or next business day.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai
Price: $3.36
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: Excellent Condition. No wear/tear. Additional Supplements May not be Included unless previously specified. Please contact us if you have any Questions.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $3.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: Next day shipping using recycled materials. If there's a problem, we'll make it right!
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $3.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: 0307275205 Student Edition. No apparent missing pages. Heavy wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Heavy wear, wrinkling, creasing, Curling or tears on the cover and spine May be missing front or back cover. May have used stickers or residue. Good binding with NO apparent loose or torn pages. Heavy writing, highlighting and marker.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $4.33
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $4.33
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $4.83
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: Book is in overall good condition! ! Cover has a small light stain, shows some edge wear and corners are lightly worn. Pages have a minimal to moderate amount of markings. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! !
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $4.86
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $4.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: Very good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 3
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $5.36
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: Reprint. Used-Good. Used books do not include online codes or other supplements unless noted. n.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari Muta
Price: $5.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: VG+
- Publisher : ANCHOR PAPERBACK
- Notes from seller: 9780307275202.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $5.98
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $5.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: 0307275205 Very Good Condition. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Wangari Maathai
Price: $5.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By None
Price: $5.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Wangari Maathai
Price: $6.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Like New
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: 2007. Small publisher's mark on bottom of text block. Otherwise, Fine.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Wangari Maathai
Price: $6.50
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: 2007. Paperback. With some underlining in pencil Very Good.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $7.21
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: 0307275205 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or your money back.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $7.48
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $7.48
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $7.49
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $7.75
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Softcover
- Condition: G, clean pages, minor wear
- Publisher : Knopf
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $7.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : Knopf, 2006
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $8.11
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: 0307275205 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or your money back.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Wangari Maathai
Price: $8.18
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $9.88
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: BRAND NEW
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: 0307275205.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari Muta
Price: $9.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: Very good in good dust jacket.
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: BOX 92312. This sale is for a USED Soft Cover Book (CDs is (not included): This book has Approximate(20+)pages contains Highlight, Answered most of Questions, Notes, Names, Marker s Marks, or Under-lines. This book HAS back and front cover WRINKLE/CREASED, stem bidding is fair. There is(some)pages wrinkle, creases, not ripped pages) Email: If you are not at most 65% satisfied with this item, do not keep it return the item. You must return it within 7 days for full refund.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $9.96
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: 0307275205 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA!
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $9.96
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: 0307275205 *LIKE NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA!
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Wangari Maathai
Price: $10.20
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: From the first African woman--and the first environmentalist--to win the Noble Peace Prize comes her powerfully inspiring memoir. Founder of the Green Belt Movement Maathai recounts the obstacles and motivations that have guided her to lead a singula...
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai
Price: $10.72
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : RANDOM
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari Muta
Price: $11.02
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $11.09
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: 0307275205 May have slight shelf wear. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $11.16
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: 0307275205 Publisher Overstock. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $11.23
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: 0307275205 Brand New. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $11.23
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: 0307275205 Brand New. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $11.44
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $11.44
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari Muta
Price: $11.64
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari Muta
Price: $11.64
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: Fine.
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $11.69
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: 0307275205 May have slight shelf wear. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $11.76
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: 0307275205 Publisher Overstock. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $11.83
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: 0307275205 Brand New. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $11.83
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Anchor
- Notes from seller: 0307275205 Brand New. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $12.46
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $12.56
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 3
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $12.59
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: S TRADE PAPER
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $12.64
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $12.82
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fine
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $13.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari Muta
Price: $13.20
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: New.
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 5
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $14.16
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 3
By Wangari Maathai
Price: $14.16
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 3
By Wangari Maathai
Price: $14.16
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 3
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $14.16
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Good
- Publisher : Anchor
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 3
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $14.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: A Memoir. 326 pp. From the first African woman--and the first environmentalist--to win the Noble Peace Prize comes her powerfully inspiring memoir. Founder of the Green Belt Movement Maathai recounts the obstacles and motivations that have guided her to lead a singularly uncommon life.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari Muta
Price: $14.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade paperback
- Condition: Good.
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 3
By Wangari Maathai
Price: $15.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Trade Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : N/A
- Notes from seller: New trade edition from the shelves of Nantucket Bookworks or Mitchell's Book Corner, the island's cozy independent bookshops.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 1
By Maathai, Wangari Muta
Price: $18.95
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: Fair
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $24.23
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: PAPERBACK
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Random House Inc
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $24.96
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paperback
- Condition: New
- Publisher : Anchor Books
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Wangari Maathai
Price: $35.83
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Library Binding
- Condition: New
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
- isbn: 9781439559840
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $40.00
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Paper
- Condition: Very Good
- Publisher : Achor Books
- Notes from seller: 326 pages, signed by the author on a label inside the front cover on which is printed "Oklahoma City University, Distinguished Speaker Series". A very nice copy.
- isbn: 9780307275202
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $43.21
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Publisher : William Heinemann
- Notes from seller: xvii + 315pp. The autobiography of Wangari Maathai, Kenyan peace activist and environmentalist. A Kikuyu, she was the first East Africa woman to gain a doctorate in 1971, and to head a university department. Founder of the Green Belt Movement, awarded the Legion d'Honneur in France and in 2004 winner of the Nobel Peace Prize. She is the first African woman ever to be a Nobel laureate. 3 inch strip of sellotape in middle of dustjacket front else unmarked, and as new. L35.
- Seller Rating: 5
By Wangari Maathai
Price: $44.97
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Library Binding
- Condition: New
- Notes from seller: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
- isbn: 9781439559840
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $114.92
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Library Binding
- Condition: New
- isbn: 9781439559840
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $121.37
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Library Binding
- Condition: New
- isbn: 9781439559840
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari Muta
Price: $128.15
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Perfection Learning
- isbn: 9781606861738
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari Muta
Price: $134.99
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Hardcover
- Condition: Very good
- Publisher : Perfection Learning
- isbn: 9781606861738
- Seller Rating: 4
By Maathai, Wangari
Price: $455.33
Condition:
Buy
Details of this copy from seller:
- Binding: Audio CD Library Binding
- Publisher : Recorded Books
- isbn: 9781436164092
- Seller Rating: 4